Sold2022JEAN PAUL GAROUTE (TIGA) ABSTRACT PASTEL V$4,000Jean-Claude "Tiga" Garoute was a Haitian painter and sculptor. Born in MEASURMENTS15"WX17"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Jérémie, Garoute co-founded a museum of ceramic art in HaitiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Claude Garoute "TIGA" Abstract PaintingHaitian master painter, Jean-Claude Garoute (Tiga, Haitian 1935-2006). Abstract painting on masonite signed and dated by the artist, TIGA 1997 (view photo). Acrylic on masonite. Dimension: 15.60" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Turmel - Untitled (Blue, Black, and Brown Abstract)Lot 3 Jean-Paul Turmel French (b. 1954) Untitled (Blue, Black, and Brown Abstract) pastel on woodcut signed plate: 70 x 47 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 81 1/4 x 54 x 2 1/4 inches, wooden frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEROME JEAN-PAUL ABSTRACT ON PAPER 1969Jérome, Jean-Paul - Abstraction - 1969. Pencil signed and dated 1969 measures approx 13 1/2" x 15" .See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVAS V$12,00018"WX22"H WITH THE FRAME, GOOD CONDITION NO GLASS IN FRAME/"in the style of" Jean-Paul Riopelle, CC GOQ RCA (October 7, 1923 – March 12, 2002) was a painter and sculptor/Private collection, LivSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$17,00030"HX40"W MINT CONDITION, NO FRAME/"in the style of"Jean-Paul Riopelle, CC GOQ RCA was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada./Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002 Canada, France) "After" Abstract express painting W COAThis exquisite painting, titled "After" Abstract express painting," is a masterpiece created by the renowned artist Jean-Paul Riopelle After. The canvas measures 15.5 inches in height and 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian 1923-2002) mixed mediaUntitled (Abstract) mixed media on paper, 1955, signed Riopelle 55 lower right, 6 3/8 x 11" Exhibited: Gimpel Fils Gallery- London, England 1956 Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Paul Riopelle, RCA (1923-2002), CanadianLithograph on paper, Album 67 (No.7) showing an abstract study. Provenance: Gallery Moos, Yorkville, Toronto gallery label verso. Signed l/r in pencil & numbered 8/75 l/l. Image size: 15.25”x31&See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002) CanadaJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002) Canada Gouache on Board Measure 22 1/2"in H x 18"in W and 30 1/2"in H x 26 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Abstract expressionist painting Biography: Born in Montreal,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hopfer & Jean-Paul Gaultier, 'Mah Jong' ModularHans Hopfer & Jean-Paul Gaultier 'Mah Jong' modular sofa, 2010s Jean-Paul Gaultier fabric, wood. Manufactured by Roche Bobois, France. Interior of cushions with manufacturer's branded lining. As pictuSee Sold Price
2024Jean Paul Gaultier for Roche Bobois Mah Jong Sofawith Jean Paul Gaultier label, 14 flat pillows, three back sides, and two back corners each section: 26 x 38 x 38 in. (66 x 96.5 x 96.5 cm.), seat height as shown:: 13 in. (33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 10" x 8" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatories of the Refus GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of 38 pages of autograph manuscripts, all undated, 4to, onSARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of autograph manuscripts, comprising:   "Property (Ideology)." 19 pages. Provenance: Sold Kenneth W. Rendell. A lengthy reflection on property rights especialSee Sold Price
2022Jean Paul Riopelle Oil on Canvas 20" x 24" w/COAFrame: 24" x 28" Shipping in USA $ 160. Jean-Paul Riopelle, was a painter and sculptor from Quebec, Canada. He had one of the longest and most important international careers of the sixteen signatorieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Tibbles, 'F Scott Fitzgerald - The Diamond as big as the Ritz',Jean-Paul Tibbles, 'F Scott Fitzgerald - The Diamond as big as the Ritz', signed, oil on board, depicting Percy Washington showing John T Unger around his family home, 81 x 54cm, framed. Footnotes: OfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Paul RIOPELLE (1923 - 2002) CC GOQ RCAAu pays des carcajous (In the land of wolverines), 1976, Edition 23 / 75, lithograph in colour, 21 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches, numbered lower left, signed lower right. Riopelle had one of the longest and mosSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean-Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasBeautiful Jean-Paul Riopelle oil canvas, oil impasto. 40.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 2002. Jean-Paul Riopelle was born in Montreal, Canada in 1923. He was the only soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale deJean-Paul Huftier French, b. 1944 Carte Postale de Paris, # 3-7, 1991 Each signed and dated Huftier 91 variously and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic on canvas Each 8 x 8 inches (20.3 x 20.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux. With an Original Illustration$400(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JOHN WILMER (20th c, American) Abstract, Pastel Salt Lake City Utah Artist$20
1 hr LeftClars AuctionsA Jean Paul Milet Sevres gilt metal mounted glazed earthenware footed oval low bowl$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$250(3 bids)
42 mins LeftCottone AuctionsAaron Harry Gorson (American, 1872-1933) Pittsburgh Steel Mill Nocturne$8,500(9 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Civil War MA Illustration Collection$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNorman Price Plymouth MA Illustration Collection$130(3 bids)