Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 21" (REPAINTED BY "PABLO Z. ACOLENTAVA, AUG 12, 1969", SIGNED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE22" TALL (EXPECTED AGE DAMAGE)See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Spanish Colonial carved and painted santos figureA Spanish Colonial carved and painted santos figure, 15"h. Provenance: Property from the estate of internationally recognized textile artist and designer, Mr. Julian Tomchin, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED WOOD AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED WOOD AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold20214 Spanish Colonial Carved Santos FiguresGroup of four (4) Spanish Santos colonial carved and polychrome painted Santos figures including one (1) Virgin Mary depicted with prayerful hands, one (1) Cardinal with an orb in his left hand, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three polychromed hand-painted and carved SpanishThree polychromed hand-painted and carved Spanish Colonial Santos figures with wear, as shown. 12 1/2"H x 4"W x 3" diam (one)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE ST. FRANCIS SANTOSLarge carved and painted wooden Spanish Colonial Style santos figure, 20th century, possibly South American, depicting St. Francis in robes holding a bowl, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 69", w. 16.2See Sold Price
Sold20182pc Spanish Colonial Carved Santos Figures. Includes a2pc Spanish Colonial Carved Santos Figures. Includes a polychrome painted madonna and child 9.5''x3.5'' and a standing Saint Ignatius (missing hands) 8''x3''. Scattered paint flaking from age. 18th orSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on 2) EARLY SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED GILTWOOD SANTOS17/18th c., Virgin Mary standing on an orb and crescent moon, 22"h; along with CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS, ST. VINCENT, written on wood base St..?...Vesinto. Ferrir; fSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGURES, 19TH CENTURYCARVED PAINTED WOOD, HEIGHTS RESPECTIVELY INCLUDING DISPLAY PLINTHS 14 INCHES, 12 1/2 INCHES & 11 3/4 INCHES. Barnaby and Karen Beck's diverse collection features numerous contemporary worksSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR SPANISH COLONIAL SANTOS FIGURES, 19TH CENTURYCARVED PAINTED WOOD, HEIGHTS RESPECTIVELY INCLUDING DISPLAY PLINTHS 9 3/4 INCHES, 9 1/2 INCHES, 8 1/4 & 5 1/8 INCHES. Barnaby and Karen BSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Decorative European Items, incl. EcclesiasticalFive (5) European decorative items, including three (3) Ecclesiastical items. 1st-2nd items: Two (2) Spanish Santos colonial carved and polychrome painted female figures including one (1) possibly depSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKing's Auctions IncAsuncion (Ascension) Cross Of Tin & Wood - Spanish Colonial Religious$200(1 bid)