Sold2016Heisey Silver Overlay Glass Ice BucketGlass ice bucket with sterling silver overlay and hadle. Ice tongs included. Marked Sterling and signed; 10in.H. x 8.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Amber Glass Bear Ice BucketSterling silver overlay amber glass ice bucket with bear motif. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 5.25 x 5.75 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Sterling silver, sterling silver overlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey #1401 empress Sahara dolphin footed ice bucket HHeisey #1401 empress Sahara dolphin footed ice bucket HSee Sold Price
Sold202312 pc MCM STERLING OVERLAY BAR SET12 Piece Mid Century Sterling Silver Overlay Bar Set. Decanter/Bottle 11.5". 4 Tumblers 4.25". Ice Bucket 6"x3". 6 Coasters 3". Monogrammed. Weight on all 5 lbs 5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ice Bucket, Clear Glass, Dolphin FeetIce Bucket, Clear Glass, Dolphin Feet, 6.5" X 5.5", Heisey Empress Pattern, Silverplate Handle And Tongs, Pheobie Lea Stutheit Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED BAR ACCOUTREMENTSASSORTED BAR ACCOUTREMENTSTwenty (20) total pieces, including two (2) ice buckets, glasses including Steuben, and others with Mexican sterling overlay, a set of chrome-wrapped ashtrays by Isamu KenmocSee Sold Price
Sold20183 VINTAGE HEISEY SILVER OVERLAY ICE - BASKET +1- Heisey Dolphin Footed Crystal Ice Bucket in Lily of the Valley Silver Overlay 5.25"x5.25"x7". 2- Heisey Etched Floral Basket, measures 6"x6"x13". 3- Fenton Frosted Glass Cornucopia 5"x5"x5.50". WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Heisey GlasswareConsisting Of Octagon Footed Bowl Measuring 11", One Ice Bucket Measuring 5", With Plastic Tongs, Two Small Sherbet Glasses Measuring 3-1/2", One Dish Measuring 9", One Silver Overlay Jar Measuring 4-See Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Sterling Ice Bucket, Martini Shaker & CupProperty from a Hilton Head Island, SC Collector Description: Buccellati Sterling Hammered Ice Bucket, Martini Shaker, and Cup with Stirrer, comprising a lidded ice bucket, a martini shaker (10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Hand Hammered Sterling Ice BucketBuccellati Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Modernist Design Covered Ice Bucket. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 9.5", Dia- 8.25". Total Weight: 1669.4g. Provenance: From a Long IsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Queen Elizabeth sterling ice bucket, circa 1963A Queen Elizabeth sterling ice bucket, circa 1963, fashioned in the style of a wood paneled bucket fitted with a mercury glass bowl insert and cast stationary square handles 8"h x 8.5"d, total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Ice BucketDESCRIPTION: A Cartier sterling ice bucket. Features a barrel form, embellished ridged detailing and two swiveling handles. Finished in an overall vermeil polish, although has tarnished with age. MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER STERLING ICE BUCKETcirca 1930; marked to underside "Cartier / Sterling 925-1000"; with cover, double handles, ice tong hook, and Thermos glass liner; applied monogram; 11 3/4 inches high (not including handles)See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Ice BucketAmerican, 1954-1869, bucket form with reeded borders, no monogram, marks for Tiffany & Co., "20253...5552", 20.29 oz. T., 9 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Ice BucketTiffany & Co. Sterling Ice Bucket. Monogrammed "JBB". {Height 9 1/2 inches, width 9 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Ice Bucket With TongsSterling Ice Bucket With Tongs, pierced insert, marked PILAR PLATA 925, IND PERU, 21 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2023A wood and sterling ice bucketA wood and sterling ice bucket (11.5"x8.5"dia), cover glass crackSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Alfredo Ortega Mexican Silver Ice BucketMexican sterling ice bucket with fluted floral handles by Alfredo Ortega. Total approx. weight is 78.49 troy oz. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: approx. 10" w x 14.75" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO. DANISH STERLING SILVER ICE BUCKETTIFFANY & CO. DANISH STERLING SILVER ICE BUCKET An extremely well executed Tiffany & Co., Danish, sterling silver ice bucket with leaf motif. Spherical shape with acanthus pattern feet and handles. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Ice Bucket with Scrolled HandlesDESCRIPTION: Silver 925 ice bucket with (2) attached scrolled handles and a foliate central boarder and a lower high border of flowers. Weight 1720 grams. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Ice BucketCartier (French, founded 1847). A canteen-form sterling silver handled ice bucket with fitted lid and Pyrex thermos liner, to one side a hook for tongs and centered to the front with applied gold monoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ice BucketTiffany & Co. Modernist Sterling Silver Ice Bucket, third quarter 20th century, New York, New York, of cube form, the sides with concave circles, the fitted lid with short cylindrical handle, 6-1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Covered Ice BucketVintage Cartier Sterling Silver Covered Ice Bucket. Stamped on the base. Monogrammed. Measures 12" x 6-1/4" x 5-3/4". Total approx. weight: 80.10 troy ounces. Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAUSER STERLING SILVER ICE BUCKETAntique (circa 1887-1913) Mauser sterling silver ice bucket designed as a round barrel with handle. M monogram on side. Includes original pierced insert. Measures 6.25" wide, weighs 22.4 OZT.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsEmpress Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 6in International Custom Made$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsEmpress Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice 10in Serving Piece by Dirigold-Dirilyte$10
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES by various markers, 19th-20th centuries$650(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White 'Floral' Porcelain Ice Bucket, Kangxi Period 清康熙$5,000
688 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DANSK Signed Mid Century Teak Ice Bucket, Denmark$50(7 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWATERFORD CRYSTAL 2000 MILLENNIUM CHAMPAGNE ICE BUCKET$95(3 bids)