Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau".ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau. Paris, 1948. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Attached is a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, Spain, 1913 –ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Tête au Fond Blanc", 1972. Mixed media on marbled paper on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Enclosed certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media onANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 76 x 57 cm; 101 x 71 cm (frame). In this mixed mediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Ils sont ensemble", 2002, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage, encre, fusain, crayon gras), signée et datée, 130x145 cm; Certificat d'authenticité des ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignéeAntoni Clavé (1913-2005), Composition, c. 1961, huile sur toile, signée, contresignée au verso, 100x114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 18 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 22 x 20 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tà pies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 21 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 20 x 22 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tà pies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Clavé, Superposition métal, Mixed Media, 1972Cut and embossed aluminum sheet over collaged felt on aluminum sheet France, 1972 Antoni Clavé i Sanmartí (1913-2005) – Catalan painter, sculptor, collage artist, illustrator, stage designer and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). “Geometric Metaphysics,†ca.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics", ca. 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Work exhibited in "Joan Ponç: Retrospective exhibition". ZaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil onJOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil on canvas. Titled and dated on the back. With the label of the Galeria Dau al Set on the back (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960Antoni Clave (Spanish, 1913-2005) Empreinte No. 6, 1960 lead bas relief on velvet 17 x 24 x 2 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11",JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11", 1969-1970. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Label of the Joan Prats gallery, Barcelona, on the back. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back. Size: 70 x 65 cm; 95 x 88 cm (frame). In his work Ponç manifests himself as a sSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled.Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled. Etching and aquatint. Cm 55,00 x 75,00. 73/75. Each sheet is signed and numbered lower in pencil. Plate size: 52x40 cm. Arches, France paper. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert C. Turner Ashanti lidded vesselRobert C. Turner (1913-2005) Ashanti lidded vessel Alfred, New York, 1984 wheel-thrown glazed stoneware 12"dia x 10"hProvenance: Cowan's Auctions, Inc., 31 October 2012, Lot 31 Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
SoldLEGRAS CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH FAWN, Saint-Denis, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Legras,' ht. 8 1/8 in.LEGRAS CAMEO GLASS VASE WITH FAWN, Saint-Denis, France, c. 1910, cameo mark 'Legras,' ht. 8 1/8 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate TWINEHAM COURT 4-6-0 GWR Saint ClassNameplate TWINEHAM COURT 4-6-0 GWR Saint Class Numbered 2952, built March 31, 1913, withdrawn September 30, 1951 Provenance: Onslow Auction, May 28, 1994, lot #605, ex Brian Thompson Property from: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Capital and Corbel Head from the Priory of Moutiers-Saint-JeanFrance, Burgundy, circa 1225-1250 A.D. A white limestone corbel-capital probably from the destroyed Cluniac priory of Moutiers Saint Jean, composed of a capital on the left decorated with deeply underSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971): Monotype, two womenMASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971) Two women Monotype on paper applied on canvas, 36 x 52 cm Signed lower left: Campigli. On the back: label by gallery San Carlo in Naples, stamp bySee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathieu Matégot, 'Cap d'Ail' Dining Set (7)Mathieu Matégot 'Cap d'Ail' dining set, ca. 1952 Painted steel, glass, fabric. Manufactured by Ateliers Matégot, France. Lot comprising one dining table, two armchairs and four side chairs.See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) SAINT LOUIS OVERLAY CONCENTRIC MILLEFIORI MUSHROOM PAPERWEIGHTS$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) SAINT LOUIS DOUBLE-OVERLAY LAMPWORK & US BICENTENNIAL PAPERWEIGHTS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) FRENCH ST. LOUIS MILLEFIORI CABOCHON TIE TACK & 14KT GOLD STICK PINS$80
May 22Freeman's | HindmanChristian Liaigre (French, 1943-2020) Saint Germain ArmchairCirca 2010$1,500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ROMANO CARRERA FOR VAL ST. LAMBERT ART GLASS PEDESTAL PAPERWEIGHTS$80(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanFritz Scholder (Luiseño, 1937-2005) Mystery Portrait in Barcelona, edition 117/120$200(1 bid)