Sold2022Bernard Reder Bride & Bull Ink and WashBernard Reder (American,1897-1963), signed and dated 1957. 27x39.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Reder Ink and Wash Figure Holding a SphereBernard Reder (American, 1897-1963), signed and dated 1957. 27x39.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lorjou, Bullfight series, 3Bernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986)Bullfight series: Toreador with orange cape; Bull and toreador in the arena and Sundrenched arena, 1976 (3)ink and wash on paper laid to canvastwo signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Study for Battle of Bull RunLot 10 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Study for Battle of Bull Run ink, wash, and gouache on paper 20 1/8 x 27 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Piga, Charcoal & Ink WashWork on paper depicting horse and rider, framed, signed and dedicated. Dimensions: Art: 21.50 " H x 29.50 " W; Frame: 24.50 " H x See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard REDER: "Mother & Child" - Ink / PaperInk on paper painting titled "Mother and child", by Bernard Reder (American, 1897-1963), signed and dated 1956. No glass in frame. [Art: 18" H x 25 1/2" W; Frame: 24" H x 30 1/2" W]. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Reder (American, 1897-1963) Untitled (RomBernard Reder (American, 1897-1963) Untitled (Roman Crucifixion), 1942 ink and wash on papersigned  B. Reder and dated (lower right)22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Lamotte, illustrationBernard Lamotte, illustration, Bernard Lamotte (French, 1903-1983), La Place de la Concorde du Jour de la Liberation, ink wash, executed for the Collection of la Maison Pinaud, Parfumeurs, signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Brussel-Smith, Maine Coast, c.1950'sInk and ink wash drawing. C. 1950's. Drawing measures 9 x 14 inches in a grey 18 1/4 x 23 1/2 inch distressed wood frame. Pencil signed in the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016REDER, Bernard. Large Patinated Bronze Sculpture"The Bull and The Butterfly". Signed and dated 1962 on base and numbered I-I. Bernard Reder (American, 1897 - 1963). From a Scarsdale, NY home. Dimensions: 62" high x 58" wide x 54" deep. Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD THE BULL, MAURICE SENDAK SIGNED,1980WILD THING full figure BERNARD BULL created, limited, and hand-signed by Maurice Sendak in full black ink script (view foot). Limited to only 50 signed by Sendak. Originally created as a backpack withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Lamotte, mixed mediaBernard Lamotte, mixed media, Bernard Lamotte (French, 1903-1983), Street Scene, black ink and wash on paper, signed "Bernard Lanotte" and dated illegibly (1969?) lower right, framed, 23.5"h x 18"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Various ArtGroup consisting of pastels, watercolor, ink on paper, acrylic on board, watercolor on cloth, an ink and wash illustration on paper of a bouquet of flowers signed "Bernard Lamotte", and many more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master, Pen, Ink & Wash, The Avenging AngelFollowers of Abraham Bloemaert (1566-1651) pen and brown ink, brown wash, heightened with white. Sight size: 11"h x 7-7/8"w Overall: 21-5/8"h x 16-1/8"w Provenance: Collection Joseph van Haechen (LugtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Lea (Am. 1907-2001), Spooked, ink wash drawing on paperSpooked, ink wash drawing on paper, 11 x 9 1/4, signed lower right: Tom Lea; signed and noted on verso: “Spooked” one of the studies for the “Stampede” mural, Tom Lea, NOTE: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Tobey, American (1890-1976), Untitled abstract, 1957, watercolor/ ink wash on handmade riceMark Tobey American (1890-1976) Untitled abstract, 1957 watercolor/ ink wash on handmade rice paper signed and dated lower right. Biography from Art of the Northwest: Mark Tobey is widely considered tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Addams, Am., Matron & Cat, Ink WashCharles Addams, American, 1912-1988, Matron with Escaping Cat, pen and ink with touches of whiting and watercolor, ink signed on the image, inscribed and dedicated to Melisande on the mat, referring tSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) INK WASH C. 1930sThomas Hart Benton An Untitled Study of Cowboy on Horseback 1931 Graphite, ink and watercolor on paper, initialed lower right, probably from the artist's trip to Wyoming n the early 1930s. Sheet measuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chiura Obata "In the clouds" ink wash on paperCHIURA OBATA (American / Japanese 1885-1975) "In the Clouds" Ink was on paper. Sight: 10 x 15 1/4 inches 18 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Chiura Obata 1948 with artist chop mark iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Brockhurst ink washGerald Brockhurst (British 1890-1978) Three Women by Tree- ink wash on paper, signed Brockhurst lower right, some soiling and foxing throughout. 12 x 16 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) "Bar Philosopher" Ink & Wash On PaperDESCRIPTION: Ink and wash on paper painting by Reginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) depicting figures in a bar. Signed and dated "Reginald Marsh 1944" at lower right. Provenance: William Benton, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ink Wash of HorseAttribution to Artist Elie Nadelman..1946, 18 x 16 in gold tone frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Addams, Am., Nursing Piglets, Ink WashCharles Addams, American, 1912-1988, Piglets Nursing with a Piggy Bank, pen and ink wash, ink signed on the image, inscribed and dedicated to Melisande on the mat "who can tell this piglet about backSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLEY HARPER (1922-2007) INK WASH ON PAPERCharley Harper (Ohio, West Virginia, 1922-2007) Mt. Adams The ink wash watercolor is signed in pencil within the image lower left and titled verso by a tattered exhibition tag. Mt. Adams, Cincinnati iSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAlbert RATY (1889-1970) "Bouillon, on the banks of the Semois" Ink wash on paper, signed.€350
18 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Homicidal Maniac" Pulp Magazine Art by Mark Schneider (New York, 1954)$50(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"To Simple to Kill" Pulp Magazine Art by Mark Schneider (New York, 1953)$50(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"The Frame Up" Pulp Magazine Art by Mark Schneider (New York, ca. 1953)$25(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LUCAS JOHNSON (American/Texas/Houston School 1940-2002) A DRAWING, “Untitled (Drawing from the$225(2 bids)