Sold2022Vintage/Antique Cast Lead Doe, Deer, Elk, German, JapanAll of these animals are cast metal that appears to be lead. Lot is elk, deer, doe and a one fawn. They have both Germany and Japan marks and are various sizes from 2" to 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20195 cast lead reindeer2 Cast lead German deer, with polychrome painted finish, both have wear and scattered flaking to finish. Together with 3 other cast lead reindeer, as is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven German Cast Lead Deer - Circa 1910'sSeven German Cast Lead Deer - Circa 1910's - Tallest is 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German Cast Metal Deer Figural Clock CaseThis great antique piece is for a small clock. It is cast metal, appears to be tin, in a deer or elk figure with the tree being for a small clock. The round area for the clock is brown velvet. ExpertlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Good Early 20th C Cast Lead Pompeian DeerGood Early 20th C Cast Lead Pompeian Deer after the antique. Size: 37.5" H x 7.5" W x 29" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lead Doe Garden SculptureReclining figure of a doe. Cast lead, American, late 19th century. Imperfections, damage to one ear. L 20" H 14". Please refer to link for hi res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/zoj1dku88nnssrk/AABSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century Cast Lead Figure of Reclining Figure of DoeCirca late 19th century American cast lead figure of reclining doe with side turned gaze. Please note of wear consistent with age including patina and oxidation. The statue measures 22"W x 11"D x 15"HSee Sold Price
2024(11) Plates Marked KPM Porcelain(11) Plates Marked KPM Porcelain, 9.25", Incredible Hand Painted Animal Decor With German Titles, (1) Hasen (Rabbit), (1) Rehback (Antelope), (1) Rothirsch (Elk), (1) Rehricke M.Kitzen (Doe & Two FawnSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF deer, produced 1908, with button, long stretchedSTEIFF deer, produced 1908, with button, long stretched F, felt antlers, on cast spoke wheels, simple plush, shoe button eyes, height: 26 cm, lenght: 21 cm, good condition German Description STEIFF ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two cast bronze deer garden statuesTwo cast bronze deer garden statuesLate 20th/early 21st centuryEach unmarkedThe patinated and verdigris bronze figures, one of a stag with head upright and the other of a doe with head slightly lowereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Waagen (German, 1833-1898) Metal Sculpture of Stag and DoeArthur Waagen (German, 1833-1898) Metal Sculpture of Stag and DoePatinaed metal. Signed 'A. Waagen' on cast.Ht. 25 W. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Puck Mermaid Cylinder PhonographPuck Mermaid circa 1905. Most Pucks were German made but this model is French made. Cast iron mermaid base retains at least 85% of the original paint. Motor moves freely but does not run. Horn is 13��See Sold Price
Sold2018CAST LEAD FIGURE OF PAN PLUMBED FOR WATERA substantial cast lead figure of Pan having hoofed feet and being plumbed for water to use as a fountain. Provenance: The Estate of Martin Field, Villanova Ht: 37" Dia: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze doe, deer, unsignedBronze doe, deer, unsigned, dark brown patina, 35" tall, base, platform is 22" by 7.25". Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items are sold in as is, as found condition, some itemSee Sold Price
Sold2018VICHY LADY ON TRICYCLE270. VICHY LADY ON TRICYCLE | Rare and exceptionally large bisque head lady on cast lead three-wheeled velocipede, wearing original wig and clothing, stamped on side of clock plate, "Germany. Vichy FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones cobalt majolica roundgame dish with a recumbent doe deer with ferns and leaves on cover, the base with swirling leaves, stags, hounds, and cherubs blowing hunting horns in relief, 10 1/2"d, 7 1/2"h, professional repair toSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN AMERICAN MARKET AD1020 LOCOMOTIVE683. MARKLIN AMERICAN MARKET AD1020 LOCOMOTIVE | O gauge, clockwork "D" locomotive made for the American market with cowcatcher and bell, early version with cast lead steam cylinders and six spoke wheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Erik Magnussen Sterling Art Deco DishGorham Erik Magnussen Sterling Art Deco Bon Bon Dish, 1929, a flat circular ring comprises the base. Three cast deer form the legs, they stand upon carved carnelians stone, 5.5" base diameter.Note, thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lead Garden PigGarden pig sculpture. Cast lead. Circa 1920. L 24"H 12" D 7". Weight approx. 75 lbs. Please refer to link for hi res photos. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/phgsxvv22ic929f/AAAVCT-Sv39T4X_SXr24-JCKa?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Scale English Lead Terrace PlantersA very good large pair of English cast lead garden planters of a square form with molded rim and bottom edge. Size: 24"H x 25"W x 25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved and Painted Deer Head Wall MountCarved and painted buck and doe deer wall mount. American. 1935. Signed and dated on the back. H 10" W 13-1/2". Collection of Ron and Penny Dionne. Provenance: Russ Goldberger. Condition: Fine originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique French Lead FinialLarge cast lead urn form finials, each measuring approx. 22.5" h. x 14.5". Condition: Signs of wear and weathering. Shippers note, approx. 90 lbs each.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Twin Handled Lead UrnsA very good pair of 18th century cast lead garden urns with stylized animal head handles framing applied figural decorated bell form bowl. Size: 20.5" H x 29" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Holstein Cow on Green BaseAdvertises: "True Type Holstein - Friesian Cow". Made from a Cast Lead/Iron Alloy. Unknown American Manufacturer. Purchased from Donal Markey. The casting detail and the extra fine paint treatment indSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions0-6-0 Brass Steam Locomotive-Daeki Brass Models-HO Scale$50
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BLACK MILITARIANA]. Archive of photographs taken by a Blac...$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Gustav Voltz (1825 - 1911) Antique German 19th Century Deer Grazing Landscape Painting$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAdam Fryda Bronze Deer Family Sculpture with Buck and Baby Deer 12.75 in. length$100
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBrazil | Korea Japan 2002 FIFA World Cup Winner's Gold Medal with Original Presentation Case 巴$10,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足$600
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality German Massive Hunting Knife Dagger with Elaborate Gold Gilt Mounts Featuring Animal$150(1 bid)