Sold2022Oliver Norwood 2020-21 Panini Prizm Premier League Pink Cracked #23 Sp /99 Sheffield United FcOliver Norwood 2020-21 Panini Prizm Premier League Pink Cracked #23 Sp /99 Sheffield United FcSee Sold Price
Sold2021An illustrated copy of the MahabharataAn illustrated copy of the Mahabharata, India, dated 1968-69 Urdu and Persian manuscript on paper, between 21 and 23 lines to the page written in black nasta'liq, some words highlighted in red, f.1a wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN(1899-1983) WHITE LOTUS PAINTING LENSZHANG DAQIAN(1899-1983) WHITE LOTUS PAINTING LENS. 21 X 23 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAIRFIED PORTER (NY/IL, 1907-1975)Stables on the Cape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, in gold molded cape with white linen mat, OS: 21" x 23", SS: 13 1/2" x 15 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Mercer's Arsenal FC Football League Division OneJoe Mercer's Arsenal FC Football League Division One Championship winner's medal 1952-53, 9ct. gold, the obverse inscribed THE FOOTBALL LEAGUE, CHAMPIONS, DIVISION 1, the reverse inscribed SEASON 1952See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon (1909-1992) BritishSTUDIES OF THE MALE BACK, triptych, 1987, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil and inscribed H. C. (Hors Commerce), aside from the numbered edition 99, images 23 5/8 x 17 5/8”, sheets 31 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Chairs, set of fiveWalter Lamb Chairs, set of five Brown JordanUSA, c. 1952bronze tubing, vinyl cord armchairs: 33.75 h × 21.75 w × 23.5 d in (86 × 55 × 60 cm) side chairs: 33.75 h &timSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE AROMA STOVE INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIAN JADES,CHINESE AROMA STOVE INLAID WITH GOLD AND HETIAN JADES, WARRING STATES PERIOD; H. 21 cm. Diam. 23 cm. Weight 3343 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Georgian Carved Limestone LionsPair of Large Georgian Carved Limestone Lions, late 18th c., opposing stance, plinth bases, h. 40 in., w. 21 in., d. 23 in. Provenance: The back gardens of Annesdale Mansion, Memphis, TN. Ill.: BrandaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Willy Guhl Loop Chairsappear to be first edition 23 x 21 1/2 x 30 1/4 in. (58.4 x 54.6 x 76.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, printAndy Warhol, print, Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), Portrait of Elizabeth Taylor, 1965, color screen print, bears ball point signature and date lower right, 21.5"squ. (image), 23"squ. (framed) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold202123.26 CTW NATURAL PINK DIAMOND BRACELET18K ROSE GOLD LADY'S CUSTOM MADE NATURAL PINK DIAMOND BRACELET TOTALING 23.26 CTW; QUALITY: NATURAL FANCY BROWNISH/PURPLISH COLOR, CLARITY SI2/3-I1; 8 INCH LENGTH; 29.16 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT; GIA REPORTSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINN JUHL; NIELS VODDER Four Egyptian chairsFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) NIELS VODDER Set of four Egyptian chairs, Denmark, 1950s Teak, upholstery All chairs branded 35" x 21 1/2" x 23" Provenance available: Copy of original receipt from Den PermaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021English silver Kings Pattern flatware set, 221pcsAn extensive assembled English sterling silver Kings Pattern flatware servicemost Lambert & Co., London1906Comprising 48 table forks, 48 table knives, 21 luncheon/dessert forks, 23 luncheon/cheese kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Company Schlumberger Diamond Earrings In A BoxTiffany & Company Schlumberger Diamond Earrings In A Box Signed Tiffany & Co. and Schlumberger Studios, 950 platinum composition, lever backs, vintage age, in Tiffany & Co. box, 23.0mm x 21.5mm in sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dutch School (18th/19th century)Dutch School (18th/19th century), The Hour of Death (Memento Mori), oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 23"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 27.5"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1945 Machete by Trustwell Bros Sheffield UK$35
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Cubist Colorful Fish Seascape Still Life Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsFernand Boilauges Antique French Naive Family Portrait Paris Butcher Shop Signed Framed Oil Painting$90(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSet of 4 Vintage Mid-Century Modern Chrome Swivel Bar Stools , July 21 , 1972, Orange$30(2 bids)