Sold2021Le Corbusier signedDrawing on paper 10 3/4 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 – 27 August 1965), known as Le Corbusier , was a Swiss-French architect, designer, painter, urbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier signedDrawing on paper 10x7 in. Sell as attributed or manner of the artis tCharles-Édouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 – 27 August 1965), known as Le Corbusier , was a Swiss-French architect, designer, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier signedDrawing on paper 10x7 in. Attributed or manner of the artist Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 – 27 August 1965), known as Le Corbusier , was a Swiss-French architect, designer, painter, urSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Lefkowitz Pair of Unique Ink and Hand ColoredFor your consideration is a whimsical pair of unique ink and hand colored drawings hand signed by Michigan artist Jay Lefkowitz (29.5x21). Lefkowitz (1952-) is a highly respected abstract artist who wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - CortègeLe Corbusier "Cortège". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Le Corbusier, Monument of the Hand, ChandigarhAfter Le Corbusier two models for Monument of the Hand, Chandigarh c. 1964carved teak, cast metal with applied patina13 w x 3 d x 9 h in (33 x 8 x 23 cm) Signed with printed paper label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (after) - Portrait 1940Le Corbusier "Portrait 1940". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right marginSee Sold Price
2021Le Corbusier - Portrait 1940Le Corbusier "Portrait 1940". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yisrael Feldsott Expressive Figures Signed Mixed MediaFor your consideration is an expressive mixed media on paper, depicting a trio of figures, and hand signed by Yisrael Feldsott. This drawing was acquired from a curator and gallery owner from Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - Cortège: Plate 9Le Corbusier "Cortège: Plate 9". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - Cortège: Plate 3Le Corbusier "Cortège: Plate 3". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - Cortège: Plate 3Le Corbusier "Cortège: Plate 3". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lebadang Paysage Signed Modern Landscape Unique Oil Painting on Canvas FramedA vibrant yet calming modern oil painting on canvas titled "Paysage" by Vietnamese-French artist Lebadang. Hand signed bottom right. Verso is titled with an original drawing from the artist. The serenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gahan Wilson Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Cartoon Illustration The New Yorker FramedA humorous yet macabre illustration by famed cartoonist Gahan Wilson. Ink drawing on paper. Hand titled in pencil "Young Brewster's Really Coming Along, Isn't He?" along the bottom and hand signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Pangborn Whimsical Lines Ink on Paper Signed Unique Cubist Drawing on PaperThis Dominic Pangborn work, titled "Whimsical Lines," is an exquisite ink on paper drawing, inspired by the legendary Pablo Picasso. Hand signed in the bottom right-hand corner. Characterized by its eSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Lennon Free as a Bird Silkscreen 183/300 Hand Signed Yoko Ono Lennon 1995A whimsical and minimal modern silkscreen print on paper showcasing John Lennon's original drawings titled "Free as Bird" part of This Is My Story Both Humble and True book. Published in 1995. John LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Corbusier: Taureau, LithographLe Corbusier (After) Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (French 1887 – 1965): Bull, plate-signed L-C 19 8/53, lithograph in black ink on heavy tan drawing paper, unframed. Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2024French 19th-century pencil drawings of "Le Monsieur Gentilhomme" and "Le Misathrope”French 19th-century pencil drawings of "Le Monsieur Gentilhomme" and "Le Misathrope". Signed in bottom right-hand corner. 19 1/4"h x 23 3/4"w. Weight: 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yankees - Homerun Hare-Hand-Painted LE Cel - SignedThis 12-field hand-painted cel is entitled " Homerun Hare " This image features Bugs Bunny dressed as a New York Yankee. The original drawing was created and SIGNED by Warner Bros. animator Charles McSee Sold Price
Sold2020Popeye - LE HP Cel signed Waldman-Orders Up!A hand-painted limited edition cel entitled "Orders Up" This cel features Wimpy and Olive Oyl serving up some hamburgers to Popeye and Swee Pea. This cel began with a drawing from Myron Waldman. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Popeye - LE HP Cel signed Waldman-Who Does Your Taxes?A hand-painted limited edition cel entitled "Who Does Your Taxes?" This cel features Popeye stressing over the looming April 15th Tax deadline. This cel began with a drawing from Myron Waldman. This dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier Signed LC4 Adjustable Chaise Lounge Chair.Le Corbusier Signed LC4 Adjustable Chaise Lounge Chair. Cow Hide. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 63.5 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Hand Signed Drawing on U.S. $1 Bill W/LOAKeith Haring Hand Signed Drawing on U.S. $1 Bill W/LOA - This U.S. $1 bill has a drawing by Keith Haring and is hand signed and dated '88. The lot is accompanied by a letter of authenticity. Keith HarSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE Hand Signed By Artist Jimi Hendrix Poster /100 WOWLimited Edition Hand Signed By Artist Jimi Hendrix Poster /100 WOWSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed- Le Corbusier, Modern Art$550
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Le Corbusier Abstract Expressionism Painting On Canvas$950
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed L-C (Le Corbusier) Modern Art$950
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned L-C (Le Corbusier) Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern Art$750
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed L-C (Le Corbusier), Modern Art$750
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris) (1887 La Chaux-de-Fonds - 1965€1,200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsMilton Avery Original Pencil Drawing Hand Signed Female Figure Framed Artwork$1,000