Sold2022Arts & Crafts / Art Nouveau convex mirrorArts & Crafts / Art Nouveau convex mirror within a frame having repoussé peacock, butterfly and bee motif copper, foiled enamel, mother-of-pearl unmarked 16 5/8"w x 1 1/4"d x 16 1/4"h Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hammered Brass Mirror c1905Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hammered Brass Mirror c1905. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 15"h x 10.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Carved Scrolled Gold Toned MirrorHand Carved with wide scrolls, Vintage Possibly Antique, arts and crafts, art nouveau style, Gold Toned Mirror with beveled C and S curve detail. Some surface wear to frame, measures approx 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau - Arts & Crafts Gesso Mirror c1910Antique Art Nouveau - Arts & Crafts Gesso Mirror c1910. Perfect condition. 31.75"w x 12"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circular Art Deco / Nouveau Convex Mirror, Serge Roche StyleConvex mirror with sculptural frame in the style of Serge Roche (1898-1988), with painted and parcel gilt naturalistic carving of oak leaves, acorns and ribbons. Glass: 24" diameter. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau English Jewelry Box, Arts & CraftsArt Nouveau/Arts & Crafts English silver plated jewelry box, Sheffield, 1920's. Decorated with reliefs of floral motifs and set with stones. Stands on 4 legs and contains an interior mirror. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mirror in Arts & Crafts Frame 12 1/2" x 12"American, circa 1920, later mirror in gilt, art nouveau frame, 12 1/2" x 12" mirror, 14 1/2" x 14" framed.See Sold Price
2020Large Antique French Mirror 1900 Faux Bamboo ArtAntique Art nouveau mirror , carved wood simulating bamboo , the art nouveau movement like the art and craft movement used natural design , introducing nature in it vocabulary , furniture and accessorSee Sold Price
2020Antique French Mirror 1900 Faux Bamboo Art NouveauAntique Art nouveau mirror , carved wood simulating bamboo , the art nouveau movement like the art and craft movement used natural design , introducing nature in it vocabulary , furniture and accessorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts And Crafts Style Armoire With MirrorArts And Crafts Style Armoire With Mirrored Door, lower drawer, brass toned metal hardware, smoky blue painted body, green, gold, and cream toned painted leaf stem design. Art Nouveau, Marked on insidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gar Goy Les Studio Brooklyn Craft MirrorIn the Adirondack meets art Nouveau style a sculpted composite mirror from a gallery. Gold leaf on raised pattern of oak leaves acorns striated receded with linked balls as trim. Measures 11 by 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202212 ART NOUVEAU ARCHITECTURAL DECORATIVE WOOD PEDIMENTSLot Of 12 Art Nouveau Style Architectural Wooden Decorative Trim Pediments for crafts, furniture or mirror repair. Great pieces for Vintage aesthetic. Each one measures 16 x 2 3/4". Flat backsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Stained Glass WindowLarge Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Stained Glass Window c1907. Came out of an old Western Edition - San Francisco house. 62"h x 42.5"w. Frame 68.5"h x 47"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Leaded Glass Piano LampArts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Bronze Leaded Glass Piano Lamp c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 6.75″h x 17″w x 9.25″d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hand-Carved Gilded Frame c1900sArts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Hand-Carved Gilded Frame c1900s. Signed indistinctly. Excellent condition. 12 7/8"h x 11"w. Oval picture area 10"h x 8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOULTON ARTS & CRAFTS ART NOUVEAU FLORAL VASEDOULTON ARTS & CRAFTS ART NOUVEAU FLORAL VASE Marked Doulton Burslem on bottom. 6" X 10" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Bronze CandlesticksPair Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau bronze candlesticks c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7"h x 5.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Art Nouveau Embossed Leather Double Picture Frame c1905Arts & Crafts Art Nouveau Embossed Leather Double Picture Frame c1905. Unsigned. Excellent condition. 6.75”w x 5”h frames: 3.75”h x 2”w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Will Bradley Arts & Crafts Art Nouveau Original PosterWill H. Bradley (1868 - 1962) "When Hearts are Trumps by Tom Hall" color lithograph, Boston circa 1894. An original advertising poster for this book by Tom Hall. Signed by Bradley in image. Measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Art Nouveau Three-Handled Copper & Brass Vase c1910Arts & Crafts Art Nouveau Three-Handled Copper & Brass Vase c1910. Unsigned. Aged patina. 8.75h x 7.75d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts / Art Nouveau Style Lily picture frameArts & Crafts / Art Nouveau Style, Lily picture frame, contemporary, silver-plate, unmarked, 8.5"w x 10.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts - Art Nouveau Sterling Silver AmethystArts & Crafts - Art Nouveau sterling silver and faceted amethyst ring c1905. Signed indistinctly. Size 5.75 Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
211 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignPierrefonds - French Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Crane & Cattails Crystalline Vase c1910$500
206 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignPierrefonds - French Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Floral Crystalline Vase c1910$500
254 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignOwens Pottery Henri Deux Two-Handled Art Nouveau Vase c1900$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak vanity 5 drawer dresser with mirror. 55"H x 23"D x 48"W$500
210 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignPierrefonds - French Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Floral Crystalline Vase c1910$500
467 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignJohann von Schwarz Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Overlay Vase c1900$500
424 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArt Nouveau Brass & Bronze Figural Double Crystal Candlestick c1920s$250
523 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignFrench Art Nouveau Art Glass Hammered Pewter Overlay & Cabochon Bottle c1910$100
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsBeautiful Arts and Crafts period stained glass floor lamp Tiffany studios era$2,500(6 bids)
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsArts and crafts Tiffany studios era wisteria Mosaic$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Restored Art Nouveau Figural Female Wall Mirror Signed Charles Emile Jonchery$12,000
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze and Enamel French mirror$250