Sold2024Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli ENAMELED METAL POCKET EMPTIERGio Ponti e (Milano, 1891 - 1979) Paolo De Poli (Padova, 1905 - 1996) ENAMELED METAL POCKET EMPTIER SVUOTATASCHE in metallo smaltato nei toni del blu marchio del produttore sul retro ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) SetGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) Set of two sculptures Enameled copper Creation date: circa 1950 Signed 'De Poli' H27×L40×D6cm H25×L42×D6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova.Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 24,00 x 14,00 x 6,00. Author's signature, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI - PAOLO DE POLI Uccello in rame smaltato per,Uccello in rame smaltato per, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. Enamelled copper. . Firma "De Poli" all'interno. Presenta delle lievi sbeccature in corrispondenza delle parti frontali superiore e inferioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti & Paolo de Poli, Door HandleGio Ponti & Paolo de Poli Sculptural door handle, 1950s Enameled copper, brass. Produced by Paolo De Poli Smalti, Italy. 10.25" H x 4" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maschera Diavolo, Gio Ponti, Paolo De PoliMaschera DiavoloRame smaltato.Esecuzione De Poli, 1950 ca.Al retro firma incisa De Poli. cn 13,5x19x11,5 Bibliografia: Gio Ponti: L'Arte Si Innamora Dell'Industria, La Pietra, pg. 314.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI E PAOLO DE POLI Vaschetta 1956 Small trayRame smaltato, foglia d’argento. Marchio sotto la base. 33 x 10,5 cm Enamelled copper, silver leaf. Mark under the base. 12.99 x 4.13 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird)A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird), Italy, circa 1956, executed in fire-enameled copper, incised signature to interior, "De Poli," 5"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Vase Enameled copper SignedPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Vase Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' Creation date: circa 1950 H30×Ø24cm Bibliography: R. Aloi, 'L’Arredamento Moderno', Milano, 1953, similar model reproduced ill.127See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three dishes EnameledPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three dishes Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' Creation date: 1950s - 1960s H10×Ø25cm H6×Ø23,5 L42×D24cm Bibliography: R. Aloi, 'L’Arredamento Moderno', Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three dishes EnameledPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three dishes Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' Creation date: circa 1960 H6×Ø23cm H5×Ø23cm H5×Ø19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of four dishes EnameledPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of four dishes Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' Creation date: circa 1960 H4,5×Ø18,5cm H5×Ø18,5cm H5,5×Ø15cm H4×Ø16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Paolo De Poli (1905-1996), two enamelled copper vases,§ Paolo De Poli (1905-1996), two enamelled copper vases, the first of squat globular form and the hammered body enamelled in dark green, etched marks to underside, 23cm high; the second a bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodiciPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodici sotto bicchieri e due sottobottiglia in rame smaltato di diversi colori. Firmati "De Poli" sotto la base (varie misure) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1950 Vitreous enamel on copper 13-5/8 x 3-1/4 inches (34.6 x 8.3 cm) Incised to underside De Poli HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1950 Vitreous enamel on copper 12-3/4 x 4-1/2 inches (32.4 x 11.4 cm) Incised to underside De Poli HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO DE POLI (Italy, 1905-1996) - "Madonna in a RedPAOLO DE POLI (Italy, 1905-1996) - "Madonna in a Red Robe", a 20th c. Altarpiece in the manner of the Renaissance Masters, most especially Raphael, egg tempera and gilding with scraffito on a wooden pSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top TableGIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top Table. Rectangular Coffee Table with brass capped legs. Bold enamel confetti design. Gio Ponti attribution; likely designed by PAOLO de POLI. -- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Bird.Bird. Enamelled copper. Cm 12,00 x 12,00 x 6,00. Little bird made by Paolo de Poli based on a design by Gio Ponti, enamelled copper, 1950s. It has the "SMALTI DE POLI" label. We thank the Archive GioSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Colombina, 60s.Colombina, 60s. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 13.00 x 24.00. "De Poli" signature inside. Literature: A. Bassi, S. Maffioletti, Paolo De Poli artigiano imprenditore designer, Piazzola sul BrentaSee Sold Price