Sold2015Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodiciPaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di dodici sotto bicchieri e due sottobottiglia in rame smaltato di diversi colori. Firmati "De Poli" sotto la base (varie misure) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di cinquePaolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - 1966) - Lotto di cinque bomboniere in rame smaltato di colori diversi. Firmate "De Poli" sotto la base (d cm 6,5)(difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO DE POLI Ciotola in rame a colatura diDE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Ciotola in rame a colatura di smalto,Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50.Esposizioni XXXI Biennale D'Arte di Venezia. Pubblicazioni; G. Grippa, L'arte dello smalto, Milano . RameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Bowl. Padua,Paolo De Poli (Padova 1905 - Padova 1996) Bowl. Padua, 1950s/1960s. Copper worked with irregular pods and enamelled in shades of teal and blue. Signed under the base "De Poli". (h 6 cm.; d 25 cm.) (slSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa quadrangolare di ramePAOLO DE POLI Una coppa quadrangolare di rame smaltato, 1966. Firmata 'De Poli' e datata 26.6.66. Cm 4 x 19 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO DE POLI Maniglia completa in rame smaltato,DE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Maniglia completa in rame smaltato, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. -. Cm 11,50 x 29,50 x 9,50.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO DE POLI Maniglia completa in rame smaltato,DE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Maniglia completa in rame smaltato, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. -. Cm 11,50 x 25,00 x 8,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three vases EnameledPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three vases Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' 'Paolo De Poli Antologica Omaggio a Manhattan n°74 Smalto Surame 1977' label (green vase) 'Museo Civico Agli Eremitali PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO DE POLI Maniglia completa in rame smaltato,DE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Maniglia completa in rame smaltato, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. -. Cm 11,50 x 25,00 x 8,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO DE POLI Piattino in rame smaltato, Smalti De PoliDE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Piattino in rame smaltato, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. 1957. . Cm 19,00 x 3,00 x 14,00. Firma e anno alla base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three dishes EnameledPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three dishes Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' Creation date: 1950s - 1960s H10×Ø25cm H6×Ø23,5 L42×D24cm Bibliography: R. Aloi, 'L’Arredamento Moderno', Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Vase Enameled copper SignedPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Vase Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' Creation date: circa 1950 H30×Ø24cm Bibliography: R. Aloi, 'L’Arredamento Moderno', Milano, 1953, similar model reproduced ill.127See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three dishes EnameledPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of three dishes Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' Creation date: circa 1960 H6×Ø23cm H5×Ø23cm H5×Ø19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of four dishes EnameledPaolo De Poli (1905-1996) Set of four dishes Enameled copper Signed 'De Poli' Creation date: circa 1960 H4,5×Ø18,5cm H5×Ø18,5cm H5,5×Ø15cm H4×Ø16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) SetGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) Set of two sculptures Enameled copper Creation date: circa 1950 Signed 'De Poli' H27×L40×D6cm H25×L42×D6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Paolo De Poli (1905-1996), two enamelled copper vases,§ Paolo De Poli (1905-1996), two enamelled copper vases, the first of squat globular form and the hammered body enamelled in dark green, etched marks to underside, 23cm high; the second a bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo de Poli Italy Enameled Bowl, ca. 1950sPaolo de Poli (1905-1996) signed 1950s Enameled Copper Blue, Purple & Green Bowl. Made in Italy h. 1.75" d. 7" Paolo de Poli was an Italian enameler and painter. Many of his works are the result ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Coppia di maniglie con serratura e chiavePAOLO Coppia di maniglie con serratura e chiave anni Quaranta. Ottone.. Cm 15,00 x 25,00 x 12,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Coppia di maniglie 1380/3 anni Cinquanta.PAOLO Coppia di maniglie 1380/3 anni Cinquanta. Rame con smalti policromi.. Cm 9,00 x 17,50 x 8,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Coppia di maniglie con serratura e chiavePAOLO Coppia di maniglie con serratura e chiave anni Quaranta. Ottone.. Cm 13,00 x 25,00 x 12,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DE POLI Coppia di maniglie anni Cinquanta.PAOLO Coppia di maniglie anni Cinquanta. Alluminio cromato. Cm 13,00 x 24,00 x 9,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1Paolo de Poli (Italian, 1905-1996) Vase, circa 1950 Vitreous enamel on copper 13-5/8 x 3-1/4 inches (34.6 x 8.3 cm) Incised to underside De Poli HID03101242017See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figs.€750
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Americas$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the World$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Ancient World with Africa, Europe, Asia$50
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Taprobana, Island in Sumatra$50
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUIGI VERONESI 1908-1998 Lotto di due manifesti: Veronesi au Musée Municipal de Saint Paul de€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Veduta di Roma col Tempio di Diana€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
Featured7 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600