Sold2018Antique Remington S & W .22 Caliber Short BulletsUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY A collection of antique .22 caliber short bullets. The lot includes Browning, Mastercraft, Peters, Remington, Sears, Smith & Wesson, Sta-Klean, and Winchester.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Boxes of Peters CartridgesAll with different graphics and texts, all but last are full to near full; including six marked Rustless; 50 .25 caliber Colt Automatic C.F. Smokeless; two different 50 .22 caliber Long Rifle; plus 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Aluminium red with gold traced on a plate with a dragon patternQing Dynasty Yongzheng Aluminium red with gold traced on a plate with a dragon pattern Height 4.70CM Caliber 22.50CM Base Diameter 15.00CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juane Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) A Way of Life, Seen ThroughJuane Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) A Way of Life, Seen Through Coal-Tinted Glasses mixed media on paper signed JQTS Smith (lower right) 22 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tea Bowl with Character Patterns in Qing DynastySize: height 6.30CM(2.48 in), caliber 15.80CM(6.22 in), bottom diameter 6.50CM(2.55 in)Â Â Â Â Â Â Weight 0.24KGSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAITLAND SMITH LEATHER & WOOD CANTERBURY MAG RACKMAITLAND SMITH LEATHER & WOOD CANTERBURY BOOK MAGAZINE RACK-15" X 22" X 12" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP121222See Sold Price
Sold2020De Cost Smith - Brady's HillLot 152 De Cost Smith American (1864-1939) Brady's Hill watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to board signed lower left 15 x 22 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldCzech VZ–22 Bayonet (9.75" Blade) W/ Scabbard & FrogThis knife/bayonet is for use with the 8mm Czechoslovakian vz. 98 and vz. 98/22 Mauser rifles. SPECS: 9.75" Blade, 12.5" scabbard length, 15" overall length, metal scabbard and brown leather frog. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kiki Smith (b. 1954): Fall/WinterKiki Smith (b. 1954): Fall/Winter The set of two photogravures with etching and aquatint on wove paper, 1999, signed in pencil on the right panel, numbered 4/60 on the left panel. Both 22 x 15 in. (shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jaune Quick-to-See Smith (French-Cree/Shoshone/Salish,Jaune Quick-to-See Smith (French-Cree/Shoshone/Salish, b. 1940) Wallow Water Hole, edition 23/60 lithograph signed JQTS Smith (lower right) and numbered (lower left) 22 x 15 inches Property from the SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kiki Smith, 2 artwork, 1999Kiki Smith, 2 artwork. 2 artworks. Title: Pair of Kiki Smith. Medium: Print. Signature: SLR. Artist: Kiki smith. Framed. 8.25 x 8.25 , paper 22 x 15.25 frame size: 26.75 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Isaac Smith. Bull Dog.Isaac Smith. Bull Dog. Signed. Carved and painted wood. Minor wood shrinkage otherwise excellent condition. 22" x 15" x 10". Est. $1,000-1,500. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lawrence Beall Smith, oil on masonite, c. 1944Lawrence Beall Smith, oil on masonite, c. 1944, Lawrence Beall Smith (American, 1902-2002), "Monster of Omaha Beach", signed, titled and dated verso, 20"h x 15"w (board), 22"h x 18"w (frame) Notes/LitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Maitland Smith Nesting TablesSet of three tables in marble, brass, mahogany, tesstled. Size 26.25w x 15.25d x 22.25h (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lawrence BEALL SMITH: Girl in Museum - LithographLawrence Beall Smith, Girl in Museum, lithograph. [Image: 22 x 15 1/2 inches; Frame: 31 x 24 1/2 inches]. Art in good condition; frame with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Works of William Makepeace Thackeray 22 VolsThe Complete Works of William Makepeace Thackeray (22-volume set)london smith elder & co ,15 waterloo place 1869 the books are in good condition the pages have some yellowing or foxing also vol 22 theSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGE SILVER PLATED PUNCH BOWL W/LADLE SIGNED SMITHHUGE SILVER PLATED PUNCH BOWL W/LADLE SIGNED SMITH SILVER CO. BRIDGEPORT CT, 19/20TH C., H. 11 1/2", W. 22", D. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred E. Smith (American, 1863 - 1955)'Still life with a Posted Letter.' Oil On Canvas. 8 5/8" x 15" ; 16" x 22 3/8" (overall). Provenance: A Barrington, Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmith & Wesson SW22 Victory .22 LR Handgun, w/ 2x 10 rd Magazines, nib, SN:UDY0325 FFL$55(15 bids)
Nov 13Modern JewelryJAEGER LECOULTRE STEEL 46MM MASTER COMPRESSOREXTREME WORLD CHRONOGRAPH 150.8.22$8,900
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Early European Impressionist Tranquil Nature Landscape Framed Antique Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartling Pond Staten Island Antique American Original Hudson River School Landscape EARLY Painting$30(2 bids)