Sold20225 Cambodian Betel Nut Containers5 Betelnuss-Behälter Kambodscha Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H 4,5 - 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer ReisenSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Cambodian Betel Nut Containers2 Betelnuss-Behälter Kambodscha Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H 5,5 - 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer ReisenSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) CAMBODIAN METAL ANIMAL-FORM BETEL NUT BOXES(lot of 5) Cambodian metal betel nut boxes, each in the form of an animal, with repousse textural designs, incised scrollwork, and geometric motifs, all unmarked, including: (1) deer, (1) hen, (1) fooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Cambodian Betel Nut Presentation Tray, early 20thLarge Cambodian Betel Nut Presentation Tray, early 20th C. Carved and lacquered wood. Size: 5'' x 9.5'' x 9.5'' (13 x 24 x 24 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20223 Filipino / Buthanese Betel Nut Containers3 Betelnuss-Behälter Philippinen / Buthan Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Silber, Horn, Türkis. H 4 - 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maranoa Culture Early 20th C. Silver on Brass Betel NutBetel nut container (circa 1900), of the Maranao people, from the Mindanao region in the southern Philippines. Height: 3 1/4; Width: 6 5/8; Depth: 3 1/8 inches. Weight: 3 3/4 lbs. CSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Betel Nut Lime Containers3 Kalkbehälter für Betelnüsse Laos / Vietnam / Thailand (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H 8,5 - 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sri Lankan Betel Nut Lime Containers2 Kalkbehälter für Betelnüsse Sri Lanka Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 9,5 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Sri Lankan Betel Nut Lime Container w/ Silver InlayOld Sri Lankan Betel Nut Lime Container w/ Silver Inlay. Measure 3.5" x 3" x 1.5". Re-listed And Considered Abandoned Since Dec 2020.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Early 20th C. Cambodian Nickel Brass Betel Nut Boxes**Originally Listed At $200** Southeast Asia, Cambodia, ca. early 20th century CE. A quartet of absolutely charming nickel-brass containers for holding betel nuts, each in the shape of an animal: twoSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CAMBODIAN SILVER-TONE TURTLE BETEL-NUT BOXES(lot of 2) Cambodian silver-tone metal turtle-form betel-nut boxes, unmarked, largest: approx 4.75"h, 7.5"w, 5"d, 2lbs total (for shipping purposes only) Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Stamped Metal Betel Nut or Pandan ContainerIndian patinated metal betel nut or pandan circular container or lock box, the oval ring handle attached to a cut out applied floriform, the lid with various stamped designs. 7" H x 7.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) DEER BETEL-NUT BOX & VALENTI BIRD-FORM BOWLS(lot of 3) Silver plate, including: (1) Cambodian recumbent deer betel-nut box, stamped 73, approx 6.25"h, 6"w, 3.75"d, (2) Spanish Valenti bird-form bowls, losses to plating, approx 3.5"h, 7.75"w, 3.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Lime Containers for Betel Nuts2 Kalkbehälter für Betelnüsse Sri Lanka Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. L 36 cm. Ø 7,5 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2024Cambodian Gilt Silver Rabbit Form Betel Nut BoxCambodian Gilt Silver Rabbit Form Betel Nut Box with Cabochons. Marked on base, 7 inches L x 5 H x 3 W, 316 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set Antique Burmese Lacquer Betel Nut ContainersCinnabar lacquer cylindrical boxes of varying sizes, all having two lift-out bowls within. The largest with an inscription to top and to base, possibly the name of the owner or maker. Smallest with smSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burmese Lacquer Betel Nut ContainerCylindrical Burmese cinnabar lacquer box with lighter red, black and green over wood. opens to two lift-out containers. Old wear to lacquer around rim of lid, cracking and darkened patina to interiorSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Southern Philippine Betel Nut Preparation Tray, 8 1/8"w.CA$25