Sold2020Indian Stamped Metal Betel Nut or Pandan ContainerIndian patinated metal betel nut or pandan circular container or lock box, the oval ring handle attached to a cut out applied floriform, the lid with various stamped designs. 7" H x 7.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017SUMATRA METAL BETEL NUT SIRIH CONTAINERSOne connected betel nut and lime set, another single box on its own. 335g. Width of largest: 8.5cm (3 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Betel Nut Pandan Box Hand Chiseled Indian BrassBetel Nut Pandan Box Hand Chiseled Indian Brass Approximately 6 3/16 inches tall x 9 7/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indo-Persian Metalwork AssortmentIndo-Persian Metalwork Assortment (15) items including (2) platters, (2) vessels, Indian shield, brass bottle; miniature copper pitcher; (2) dhokra betel nut containers from Orissa; a bracket having bSee Sold Price
Sold20181800's Raj India PAAN DAAN Food or Betel Nut Brass BoxOriginal artifact from the Indian subcontinent - a Paan Daan box, a special container used for storing and transporting Betel Nuts and specialty food, Masala. Made of thick brass sheet with hand piercSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Southeast Asian mix metal betel nut caddyLate 19th/early 20th century. Of rectangular form with a stylized inlaid floral pattern, the interior with two pairs of hinged top lids, on four wheels. 11 3/4in. (30 cm.) wideSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Antique Indian Betel Nut Crackers4 Antique Indian Betel Nut Crackers. From the Collection of Paul F. Walter. Size: Ranging from: 5'' x 1.75'' x .5'' (13 x 4 x 1 cm) to 7'' x 2.75'' x .75'' (18 x 7 x 2 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020INDIA DHOKRA PEACOCK-FORM METAL BETEL NUT BOXDhokra metal betel nut box, India, in the form of a peacock, hinged lid with latch, approx 9.5"h, 9.5"w, 5.5"d, 4.75lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxBetelnuss-Behälter Indien Bronze. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Antique Indian Betel Nut CrackersLot of seven antique Indian bronze betel nut crackers, 19th century or earlier; largest L 7 3/4" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United States GovernmentSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxBetelnuss-Schatulle Indien Bronze. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FIGURAL SILVERED METAL BETEL NUT DEER BOXES(lot of 2) Figural silvered metal betel nut boxes, both in the form of reclining deer, tops lift off to reveal open compartment, smallest: 11"h, 11"l, 6"d, largest: 17.5"h, 20"l, 11"d, 10.75lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut CutterBetelnuss-Schneider Indien Silber. H 17 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxBetelnuss-Behälter Indien Bronze. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Betel Nut BoxBetelnuss-Schatulle Indien Bronze. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySoutheast Asian Metal and Wood Object Assortment$200
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsLocal Find Indian Tika Tilak Krishna Ritual Box or Betel Areca Nut Box Tobacco Peacock$40(2 bids)
BonhamsA Very Fine And Rare Officer's Full Dress Schapska Of The 12th (Prince Of Wales's Royal) Lancers£1,500
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesAntique and unusually sized Asian container for betel nuts / bride vessel (perfume vessel)$800
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Airline Cooler, Progress Refrigeration Co., stamped metal embossed on two sides, modified$80(2 bids)
BonhamsMARCELLO FANTONI FOR RAYMOR BRUTALIST TABLE LAMP, Italy, c. 1970, enameled steel, marble, stampe...$420(4 bids)
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterMiniature Lantern Salesman Sample/Candy Container, Metal, N.C.L. CO'S$120(3 bids)
May 15Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Cavalry Captain’s Smith Patent Shoulder Straps$100(1 bid)