Sold202366. Georges JOUVE (1910-1964) Pichet Céramique Monogrammée alpha sur l’envers H. 1166. Georges JOUVE (1910-1964) Pichet Céramique Monogrammée alpha sur l’envers H. 11 cm Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Jouve (1910-1964) Pair of sconcesGeorges Jouve (1910-1964)Pair of sconcesGlazed ceramic and fabricModel created circa 1948H 32 X L 37 X W 14 cmBibliography: Georges Jouve, P. Jousse, Ed. Jousse Entreprise, 2006, preparatory sketch foSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) - Freeform Lamp in ceramicFrench ceramics, c.1955, freeform sculptural shape, decorated in satin-like black enamel. Incised signature 'JOUVE' on the base and 'Apollon' mark. Dimension: 18.5 cm. Total dimension with socket: 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase cylindre en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Jouve, Sconces (2)Georges Jouve Pair of sconces, ca. 1950 Glazed earthenware, patinated metal. Made in France. Each: 13" H x 12.5" W x 5.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Jouve (1910-1964) CupGeorges Jouve (1910-1964) Cup Glazed ceramic Incised signature, 'JOUVE' and Alpha cipher Creation date: circa 1950 H 6,5 × L 18,5 × P 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Petit vase cylindrique en faïence émaillée rouge à l'extérieur et noir mat à l'intérieur. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au reverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jouve, Sirene wall sconceGeorges Jouve Sirene wall sconce France, 1948glazed stoneware, copper, vellum10.5 w x 6 d x 24.5 h in (27 x 15 x 62 cm) Incised artist's cipher to reverse. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) - Ceramic bottleFrench ceramic, c.1950, decoration with polychrome enamels, incised signature on the base. Craquelure glaze. Dim.: 30.5 cm.See Sold Price
SoldGeorges Jouve and Mathieu Matégot 'Patte d'ours' ashtray on stand, circa 1951Georges Jouve and Mathieu Matégot 'Patte d'ours' ashtray on stand, circa 1951 Glazed stoneware, painted metal. 61 x 31 x 29 cm Underside incised with artist's cipher. Footnotes: Literature PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jouve Large Charger(Keywords Search): Eames, Noguchi, Nakashima, Crespi, Maison Jansen, Karl Springer, Tommi Parzinger, Billy Haines, Dorothy Draper, Charles Hollis Jones, Hollywood Regency, Mid Century Modern,See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jouve, Poule wall sconceGeorges Jouve Poule wall sconce France, 1948glazed stoneware, vellum20.5 w x 6.5 d x 24 h in (52 x 17 x 61 cm) Literature: Georges Jouve, Jousse, pg. 189See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges JOUVE (1910-1964)Georges JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe?Céramique Monogrammé?5 x 18.5 x 18.5 cm. 1955 Dish?Glazed stoneware?Incised artist’s cipher to underside 1.96 x 7.28 x 7.28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Jouve, Toro chargerGeorges Jouve Toro charger France, 1949glazed stoneware17 dia x 4.5 h in (43 x 11 cm) Signed with artist's cipher. Literature: Jouve: Ceramiste, Fare, pg. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Coupe circulaire creuse en faïence sur talon, décor géométrique abstrait polychrome sur fond blanc, extérieur noir métallisé. Signature incisée « JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Jouve (French, 1910-1964) Divided Ceramic BowlGeorges Jouve (French, 1910-1964) Divided Ceramic Bowl ceramic, metallic glaze artist cipher on underside 1 3/4 h × 5 w × 5 d inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase ce?ramique e?maille?eGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase ce?ramique e?maille?e Date de cre?ation : vers 1955 H 20 cm Vase Glazed ceramic 7,8 in. Bibliographie : Philippe Jousse and Galerie Jousse Entreprise, Georges Jouve, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? hauteGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? haute tempe?rature Ce?ramique e?maille?e Signe? et monogramme? sous la base Date de cre?ation : 1959-1960 H 12 cm High temperature vase Glazed ceramic 4,7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Jouve Painted PlateGeorges Jouve (French, 1910-1964) An abstract ceramic plate with vivid colors. Marked on back. 17-1/2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges JOUVE (1910-1964)Georges JOUVE (1910-1964) Cendrier?Céramique?Signé et monogrammé 20 x 15 cm.?1951 Ash?Glazed stoneware?Signed and incised artist’s cipher to underside 7.87 x 5.9 in. Références :?- Philippe JouSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Cendrier de forme libre en faïence, émail vermillon, signature incisée et sigle d'apollon. An earthenware ashtray, vermilion enamel, incised signature and sign of ApSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Jouve Toro platterGeorges Jouve Toro platter France, c. 1953 glazed stoneware 9.5 w x 6.5 d x 2.25 h inches Incised signature and artist's cipher to underside: [Jouve].See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a yellow glaze sleeve vase, signed to base, 10.5 cm high.£280(1 bid)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), A large monochrome ceramic brush pot, signed to base, 15 cm high x 15 cm£450
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a red globular lamp base on a circular foot, signed to base, with drilled£350
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGeorges Jouve (1910-1964), a monochrome tall sleeve vase, signed to base, 17.5 cm high.£350
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Georges Jouve (1910-1964), a cream ware cylindrical pierced vase, unsigned, 13.5 cm£280
3 days LeftJasper52copy of MATHIEU MATEGOT pair of metal armchair Cad rigitulle french mid century$1,200
3 days LeftJasper52FRENCH MODERNIST ROLLING BAR TROLLEY MATEGOT Mid century serving table rigitulle$2,200
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$80(2 bids)