Sold2022SALVADOR DALI / DAUM: "ANTEDILUVIAN PHONOGRAPH"pate-de-verre; signed "Dali" and "DAUM / France" to foot; numbered 130 / 300; 18 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Pate de Verre, circa 1970Salvador Dali Pate de Verre for Daum, circa 1970-1980.Estate of Leo Kaplan, world famous glass dealer in NYC.Titled:"Phonographe Antediluvien" or "Antediluvian Phonograph".17.5" high by 10"wide.FullySee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'designed by Salvador Dali for Daum, pate de verre glass and bronze, limited edition 55 of 850, engraved 'Dali, Daum France, 55 / 850', 18"h x 13.5"w 4.75"d. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Daum Phonographe Antediluvien Pate De Verre Glass Sculpture Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali for Daum StudiosTitle: Phonographe AntediluvienMedium: PateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador DALI: Daum "Pegasus" PlaqueSalvador Dali for Daum limited edition, #21/250 high-relief plaque in pate de verre, depicting Pegasus, the flying horse, in turquoise and white, signed "Dali / 67" in glass upper right, numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Daum Pate De Verre Plate Signed Cese Est Pas Une Assiette SurrealThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Ceci Est Pas Une AssietteMedium: Daum Pate De VerreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali & Daum France "La Guitare" SculptureSalvador Dali & Daum France Glass & Bronze Sculpture "La Guitare" c.1984 on Original Base. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Total H-7.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM GLASS "CALICE FLUTE NO 17"circa 1988 etched signature "Dali" to bowl, etched mark "Daum France" to base, each with red bowl on a purple pate de verre stem formed as a surrealist interpretation of Mae West's nose and lips LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIX SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM GLASS "CALICE VERRE NO. 2"circa 1988 etched signature "Dali" to bowl, etched mark "Daum France" to base, each with red bowl on a purple pate de verre stem formed as a surrealist interpretation of Mae West's nose and lips LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM "CALICE NO. 157" VASE/CENTERcirca 1988 etched signature 'Dali' to bowl, etched mark 'Daum France' to underside of base, numbered '45 / 2950 the lobed red glass bowl on three purple pate de verre supports formed as a surrealist iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO SALVADOR DALI FOR DAUM "CALICE NO. 156" CANDLEcirca 1988 etched signature 'Dali', etched mark 'Daum France' to underside of base, numbered '6 / 2950" and '9 / 2950' respectively with red glass bowl suspending three purple pate de verre glass elemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali for Daum, Pate de Verre Sculpture1980. "Phonographe Antediluvien." Stamped Daum and signed Dali. Approx. 18" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali X Daum "La Guitare" Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali X Daum "La Guitare" glass sculpture featuring a glass and bronze foundation depicting a guitar, mounted to a polished marble base with engraved plate. Numbered: "713/3000" CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum X Salvador Dali "Phonographe Antediluvien" SculptureDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali X Daum pate de verre glass sculpture titled: "Phonographe Antediluvien" with display plaque. Signed in mold: "Dali" at front and "Daum" at reverse. Numbered out of 300 underSee Sold Price
Sold2016PlastikPlastik Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Daum Pâte de verre in Orangebraun, Gelb und Violett, formgeschmolzen. Maske geklebt. Auf vergoldetem Metallsockel montiert. In Gravur bez.: Dali - Daum France 138/175See Sold Price
Sold2018DALI. Salvador, Daum Signed Glass Sculpture.Edition 16 / 300 and signed(Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ). From a Garden City , L.I. estate. Dimensions: 18" h x 12" w approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) and Daum "Vert d'Espagne", 1976.Two-bodied vase made of green glass paste (pâte de verre). Edition 127/ 200. It is engraved "Daum" and bears the signature of Salvador Dalí on the mould. The vase is in very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Salvador Dali Glass Sculpture w/ COA (AS IS)<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Comes with Hand signed certificate of authenticity from Dali & Daum. Limited Edition: # 56/150 Dimensions: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Guitare / Daum Limited EditionSalvador Dali "La Guitare", an original sculpture created thanks to many years of cooperation between the master of surrealism and the legendary Daum glass manufactory (cooperation lasting froSee Sold Price
Sold2022''Venus de Milo Hysterique''''Venus de Milo Hysterique'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1983 Pâte de verre in Grün- und Brauntönen, formgeschmolzen, partiell poliert. Bez.: Dali (C) 1983 - DAUM FRANCE (erhSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Poisson Malebranche''''Poisson Malebranche'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1973 2-teilig. Farbloses Glas, geschliffen und poliert sowie Pâte de verre in Hell- und Dunkelgrün, formgeschmolzen. Bez.See Sold Price
Sold2021''Rhinocerotype Chippendale''''Rhinocerotype Chippendale'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1972 Pâte de verre in Gelb- und Brauntönen, formgeschmolzen. Bez.: Dali - DAUM MADE IN FRANCE - 123/150 (erhaben foSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador Dali$5,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
6 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali ELIJAH & THE CHARIOT Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A SCULPTURE, "Art Deco Woman," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100