Sold2024James E. Allen 'Three Pipe Lines' Signed LithoJames E. Allen, American (1894-1964) 'Three Pipe Lines' signed lithograph. Measurements: Visual image: 15"H x 10.5"W; Paper: 20"H x 15.5"W. Condition report: Tear top left, wear & tear around edges, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerald Maurice Burn(United Kingdom, b. 1862) Watercolor ship portrait titled "Europe", 1833 Pioneer American Black Gall Line. Signed lower right. Some very minor foxing, otherwise good condition. No evidence of restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare c1930 Pre-War American Flyer Line, Morris &Cute tin litho American Flyer Line Morris & Company Refr. Line for Morris Supreme Foods. Measures approx 6" x 3" 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fletcher Martin Line of Scrimmage Signed Litho AAAMartin, Fletcher (American, 1904-1979), Line of Scrimmage, c.1945, original lithograph on paper, signed lower right, edition of 250, image 9.25 x 13.5 inches, full sheet 13 x 17 inches, matted but notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare c1930 Pre-War American Flyer Line U.S. MailNice tin litho American Flyer Line, U.S. Mail, Express Baggage. c1930 6" x 3" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ilya Bolotowsky 1907-1981 Geometric Litho SIGNEDIlya Bolotowsky (Russian-American, 1907-1981). A color lithograph print on paper depicting an untitled geometric vertical abstract composition of segmented lines in red, blue, black, and yellow over aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Hunt (American 20th c.) American Steamboat OilJoe Hunt ( American 20th Century ) Maritime Ocean Seascape Nautical Cityscape Landscape Oil On Masonite Board Depicts United States One Of The First Stem Ships On The Great Lakes Signed And Dated In LSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Reefer ShipAmerican, circa 1940, watercolor on paper depicting a passenger and reefer ship from the United Fruit Lines, signed "Andrade" l.r., 8 3/4" x 17 1/2" sight size, 17 1/4" x 25 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Perlmutter. Beginning of the Line. Litho.Perlmutter, Jack (American 1920 - 2006). Beginning of the Line. Lithograph on wove paper. Edition of 50. Signed, titled, and editioned in pencil. Framed. 42" x 25". Condition: Sight fine. Under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2018UNITED STATES FREEDOM 7 CAPSULE DRAWINGSigned William Stage 8N 5/5/61.Together with a print of sailing ship titled "TWILIGHT" signed Don Swann and a mixed media of American Export Lines frieghter. Largest framed size 26 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024American Litho on Paper Signed Keith Haring '89Lithograph on paper. The composition dances with bold lines, vivid block colors, and a rhythmic interplay of abstract figures. Each form, outlined in confident black strokes, radiates life, blue, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orange Crush Cardboard Litho PosterAmerican. 1920s. Rare. Single-sided lithographed cardboard. Lithograph signed, "Buschler" lower left edge. 14 x 10.5". Very minor edge wear. Original punched hanging hole at upper edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Folk Crystal Stream Steamboat PaintingUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY An American folk art painting of a steamboat side wheeler titled "Crystal Stream". The work was painted with a naive and flat perspective. The painting is illegibly signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Litho "Espirales"Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Rare lithograph titled, "Espirales". Signed in plate, "Calder '69", lower right, with publisher's certificate of authenticity en verso. Excellent condition. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Adams Signed Document as U.S. PresidentWe are thrilled to present an incredibly rare opportunity to own a piece of American presidential history: a signed document by the second president of the United States, John Adams. Presented in oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MADISON Presid.t, Signed Amer. ColonizationAutographs Rare "James Madison Presid.t" Signed Fully Issued American Colonization Society Certificate JAMES MADISON (1751-1836). 4th President of the United States (1809"1817), hailed as the "FatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANIELLE CHASON - JONI MITCHELL MONOPRINT LITHODanielle Jaye Chason - American NY 1974-2018 - Rare 1 of 1 Pop Art Monotype Hand Paint Embellished Lithograph on Rives Paper entitled: Joni Mitchell . Artist written Monoprint, Titled and Signed LowerSee Sold Price
Sold20181791 First Year Charter Bank of the U.S. ReceiptFederal Period Rare 1791 First Year of Charter United States Loan Office Receipt to The Bank of the United States December 2, 1791-Dated Federal Period. Partially-Printed Document Signed, “Jno. GoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Currency SC. May 1, 1775 HENRY MIDDLETONAutographs Exceedingly Rare "Henry Middleton" President of the Continental Congress Signed South Carolina Note Rarity Without Any "Cancellation" Lines Through Its Signatures! HENRY MIDDLETON (1717-178See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK DOUGLASS Signed Prison Release OrderAutographs Rare Prisoner Release Document Signed by Frederick Douglass as United States Marshal at Washington, D.C. FREDERICK DOUGLASS (1818-1895). Former Slave, U.S. Marshal, American Abolitionist, WSee Sold Price
Sold20211860 President James Buchanan SIGNED Missouri1860 President James Buchanan SIGNED Missouri United States Land Grant Secretary A fine, pre-Civil War American land grant certificate with secretarial signature of President James Buchanan granting lSee Sold Price
Sold20211853 President Franklin Pierce SIGNED Missouri1853 President Franklin Pierce SIGNED Missouri United States Land Grant Secretary A fine, pre-Civil War American land grant certificate with secretarial signature of President Franklin Pierce grantingSee Sold Price
Sold20181940 Arizona Portraits SIGNED Barry Goldwalter Photogra1940 Arizona Portraits SIGNED Barry Goldwalter Photography Grand Canyon Western Scenery Barry Goldwater was an American politician, businessman, and author who was a five-term United States Senator frSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1931 American School Modernist New York City View of the Statue of Liberty Oil Painting$10(1 bid)