Sold2022original Louis Lispi art director Disney Concept art for StromBecker Toy Co Mickey pushtoyoriginal Louis Lispi Disney Concept art for StromBecker Toy Co. colored pencil, pencil. Very desired Disney ImagineerSee Sold Price
Sold2022original Louis Lispi art director Disney Concept art for StromBecker Toy Co Mickey pulltoyoriginal Louis Lispi Disney Concept art for StromBecker Toy Co. colored pencil, pencil. Very desired Disney ImagineerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carbon of concept art for Mickey Mouse Club HouseCarbon drawings used to create Walt Disney toys for StromBecker Toy Co 19x24 (3)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hank Porter, Original Disney Cover Art, Western Family MagazineExtremely Rare Original Hank Porter Walt Disney Cover Art for Western Family Magazine. Mickey Mouse Thanksgiving Original Art, Signed W.D.P. Marked 601331 Nov 1 1945. Label On Back Marked " The Art DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Walt Disney Signed Mickey Mouse “Courvoisier” CelWalt Disneyn.p., n.d.Spectacular Walt Disney Signed Mickey Mouse “Courvoisier” CelSigned artA superb Disney item: an original Guthrie Courvoisier animation cel of one of his most beloved cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Disney H. Ryman "Frontier Street" Concept ArtDisneyland Herbert Ryman Original "Frontier Street" Design Concept Illustration From the Estate of Stan Jolley - This piece is an original ink and colored pencil concept illustration of the "FrontierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Duck 1941 Sunday Comic Strip Original Art.(Disney, 1941) The original art for a Donald Duck Sunday comic strip dated July 13, 1941. The entire strip is hand-drawn and inked, with the title block a paste-up of pre-existing art (a common practiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Platinum Sapphire Moonstone PinTiffany & co. platinum, moonstone, sapphire pin. A navette-shaped design centers around a round natural sapphire measuring 10mm x 10mm, framed by four cabochon moonstones and accented by 34 round sappSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Wormley for Dunbar La Gondola Sofa 1957Edward Wormley for Dunbar La Gondola Sofa, model 5719, Janus Collection, American, 1957. Striking sculptural dark finish mahogany frame, raised on 6 legs, original light red upholstery with contrastinSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima Widdicomb Dresser and MirrorNakashima, George, for Widdicomb, Origins Dresser and Mirror, the dresser 32 x 89.5 x 22 inches, Nakashima's brand stamp to edge of top drawer and Widdicomb label there as well, walnut, with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Grand Tour Bronze Atheniennes or Stands 1903Two beautifully detailed and finely cast Braziers, Athe?niennes or Stands, circa late 19th Century or Early 20th Century, One brazier was cast by Sabatino De Angelis and Son, from an original item inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George Nakashima Widdicomb Origins NightstandsNakashima, George, for Widdicomb, Pair of Origins Nightstands, 21 x 22 x 21 inches, walnut wood with bowtie bases and a single drawer with brass pulls, one with original label on the inside of the draSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Memphis Casablanca CupboardSottsass, Ettore, for Memphis Milano, Casablanca Cupboard in HPL print laminate, designed in 1981, produced in 1982, all original components are present, 87 x 59.5 x 15.25 inches. The most recognizablSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lozowick 1925 lithograph MinneapolisLOZOWICK, Louis (Russian/American 1893-1973), Minneapolis (Flint # 5), 1925, lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed and dated '25 in pencil lower right margin, ( a proof apart from the later editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Icaro Against Man 1979 Plaster SculptureIcaro, Paolo (Italian, b.1936), Against Man, c.1979, white plaster sculpture, unmarked, 13 x 10.5 inches, with original hole on back for hanging. Provenance: Jack Tilton Gallery, NYC, purchased by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright 1952 Table LampFrank Lloyd Wright Table Lamp with original paper shade, attributed by the seller, Struve Gallery of Chicago, to the Brandes House in Issaquah, Washington, although we have not found any evidence to cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV Ormolu Bracket ClockLouis XV ormolu clock, with dyed green horn case, mid 18th century, eight day spring driven brass works and strike by Denis Masson, active in Paris. A cartouche shaped case of dyed green horn restingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Kagan Pair of Custom Sideboards 1961Kagan, Vladimir for Kagan-Dreyfuss Inc., Pair of Custom Mid Century Modern Sideboards / Cabinets, 1961, walnut, with travatine tops, original brass pulls, 31 x 54 x 18 and 31 x 42 x 17.75 inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassandre, Normandie, 1935 original PosterCASSANDRE, ADOLPHE MOURON (French 1901-1968), NORMANDIE, (Mouron 56, Tourism 19, La Mer 137, Schipp & Affiche p. 60, Brown & Reinhold 53, Weill 345, Reina Sofia p. 194, Affiches Art Deco p. 43 (var),See Sold Price
Sold2024Kamal Youssef 1968 painting Seated Woman with FlowerYoussef, Kamal (Egyptian/American, 1926-2019), Seated Woman with Flower, 1968, oil on canvas, 50.5 x 42.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, in the original wood strip frame. Provenance: acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 4 Original Blotted Line Drawings for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), 4 Original Blotted Line Drawings for an Ad Campaign, showing a male and female with numbers in their heads, 1952 or 1953, ink on heavy wove paper, one with Andy WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers Interaction of Color Complete Portfolio 1963Albers, Josef (German/American, 1888-1976), Interaction of Color, 1963, complete with 80 folders containing color prints, plus the text and commentary volumes, all housed in the original cloth slipcasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Blotted Line Drawing Pointing Finger for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), Original Blotted Line Drawing of a Pointing Finger for an Ad Campaign, 1952 or 1953, ink on heavy wove paper, unsigned, sheet sizes 5 x 6.75 inches. TOGETHER WITH aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gilot signed original lithograph Les MargueritesGilot, Francoise (French, 1921-2023), Les Marguerites, lithograph printed in colors, 19.25 x 24.75 inches (48.9 x 62.9 cm.), pencil signed and numbered 43/50,framed in a metal section frame measuringSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWALT DISNEY Mickey Mouse U.S. Patent Office Art Print$12(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, The Audience, 1870s Steel Engraving Charles Carey, Hess 1880s$20
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMinority Report, I Robot Movie Original Concept Storyboard Art by Jeff Julian Collection Lot 14$10
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMinority Report, I Robot Movie Original Concept Storyboard Art by Jeff Julian Collection Lot 14$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Harris Hartman, American (b. 1950), Crow Canyon diptych, 2001, oil on board, 24"H x 24"W$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis C. Tiffany Furnaces "Art Deco" Desk Clock, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.$1,800
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAssorted Toys (Cass Toys, Unique Art MFG Co., The Open Top Bus Co., Etc.)$25
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf Illustrated$46(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$3,750(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThacher's Calculating instrument by Keuffel & Esser Co, in original case, 22" long, No 4012, serial$300
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOriginal Signed Louis Glanzman The Devil to Pay Colliers Short Stories Published 1956 Illustration P$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAmerican Block Prints: A Cross Section of Contemporary American Art, Gutenberg Publishing Co., WI,$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLouis Leopold Robert, Arrival of the Reapers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ.A. Davis - Portrait of a Woman with Two Strands of Beads$250