Sold2023Amado Maurillo Jr Pena Framed PrintAmado Maurillo Jr Pena Framed Print - White Buffalo Gallery 1982See Sold Price
Sold2022Amado M Pena Jr, Exhibition Poster 1981, FramedAmado M Pena Jr, Exhibition Poster 1981, Framed. size: 30.5 x 15.5, 31.5 x 16.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Poster: Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. ExhibitionFramed Poster: Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. Exhibition. size: 24 x 18, 24.25 x 18.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Pena (Unknown) Signed LithographArtist: Amado Pena Title: Unknown Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 22 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: Amado PenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Pena (Unknown) Signed LithographArtist: Amado Pena Title: Unknown Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 22 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: Amado PenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Pena "Los Quince" Signed LithographArtist: Amado Pena Title: Los Quince Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 11 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 18 W inches ARTIST BIO: Amado PSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc AMADO PENA NATIVE AMERICAN LITHOGRAPHSAmado Maurillo Pena (Native American, b. 1943) group of lithographs titled 'Olla Rojo' and 'Olla Vieja'. Each hand signed lower right, titled lower center and number (edition of 65) with blind stamp lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Pena (Born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena, American (Born 1943) Color Lithograph on Paper "Sombras, State II" Signed and Number 3/15. Blindstamps on the lower corners. Document attached en verso. Inscribed lower center. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Indian Family by Armando PenaFrame is 51" x 41" inches. Signed & numbered lithograph. Number 30/40. Artwork comes with a Trail of Painted Ponies "Caballito" by Armando Pena horse. Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. was born in Laredo, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'VENADO Y ELLA'Framed gouache painting on board, "Venado Y Ella," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'UNA MUJER BONITA'Framed mixed media drawing on board, "Una Mujer Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower right Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), titled and dated 2017 on artist's label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena b.1943 Colchas Yaqui Folk Art PaintingAmado Maurilio Pena Jr. (American, born 1943). An original mixed media painting on Arches style paper. Titled, "Portadora Bonita" ("Lovely Carrier"), from the artist's Colcha Series, produced 1988. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA JR. (B.1943) INTAGLIO PRINTFramed intaglio print on paper, Figure with Olla, signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), numbered 2/ 10, dated 1983 (?), Kauffman Galleries label verso, sight: 37"h, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017Amado Pena, Yaqui (b.1943)Ca. 1990, Hand signed full-color show poster done for the Joy Tash Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ, in 1990. 27" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Amando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color LithoAmando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color Litho. Overall Size: 48 x 33 in. Numbered 39/65 and titled "Dos Amores." Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Trio One", 1984Amado Maurillo Pena (Arizona, b. 1943), "Trio One", 1984, oil on canvas with textiles (woven by the artist's wife) and painted wooden applique, signed on side stretcher height: 48 in. x wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Colcha Series: Portadora Bonita", 1989Amado Maurillo Pena (Arizona, b. 1943), "Colcha Series: Portadora Bonita", 1989, mixed media, watercolor, and pastel on handmade artist paper, with dedication on verso sight: 25 x 19 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
SoldAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Ellos Con La Tierra, 1990Amado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Ellos Con La Tierra , 1990 oil on board signed Amado Pena Jr. and dated (left side) 48 x 48 inches Size 48 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldAmado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100, 1991Amado Pena Jr. (American, b. 1943) Cuatro Del Valle, edition 14/100 , 1991 ceramic signed Amado Maurilio Pena Jr, dated and numbered (lower edge) height 22 inches Size<See Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena Painting "Patrones E Colores"Amado Maurillo Pena (American, B. 1943), Painting "Patrones E Colores", Mixed Media Paint And Pastel On Paper, Signed "Amado Maurillo Pena 1987", 41-1/4" X 29-1/4" Sight, Framed 50-1/2" X 38-1/2", VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amado Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) ArizonaFIGURE WITH BOWL, 1989, color pastel on paper, signed upper left, 25 x 19 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Maurillo Pena, Blanca y ColoresAmado Maurillo Pena(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Blanca y Colorespastel on papersigned upper left: amado maurillo penaOlla Series12 x 9 in. (30.48 x 22.86 cm.), Frame: 23 1/4 x 20 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. (59.06 x 5See Sold Price
3 days LeftJMW Auction Service(4) framed decorative pieces to include FERNAND MICHAUD Gallery poster, classical print , C Brock$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Jerry Uelsmann Museum Studies Art Show Poster$70
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet with Flying Lover" Framed Offset Lithograph with Letter of$190