2022Yokuts Friendship Basket c. 1890sYokuts Friendship Basket c. 1890s, Condition: This basket is in very good condition, with slight surface wear. Provenance: Acquired from a private collection in Washington. This item is reserved for oSee Sold Price
Sold2024A polychrome Yokuts "Friendship" basketA polychrome Yokuts "Friendship" basketEarly/mid-20th century; Central CaliforniaA coiled large oval low bowl with a band of male figures holding crosses below a checkered band5.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Apache Basket, c. 1890'sAntique Apache Basket, c. 1890's. Size: 5.5'' x 12.25'' x 11.75'' (14 x 31 x 30 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Quilt - Baskets c1890sAntique c1890s Quilt with a Basket pattern, measuring 79x79 inches. Comprised of 64 basket blocks measuring 8.5x8.5, set straight 8 by 8, with 1.5 inch double pink sashing and border. It is hand and mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Makah Nootka Basket, Birds & Fish + Inuit BasketTwo woven baskets. Comprised of a small Makah Nootka lidded basket, c.1890s-1930. Globular tapering form, polychrome decorated with three birds and a fish among a geometric motif, woven plaited base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Wedding Basket, Silver Button c. 1890sNavajo Wedding Basket Variant Design with Silver Button c. 1890s, 3.75" x 12". 11" tall, with a stand included. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. Each lot shows additional images, conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1940's Friendship Baskets QuiltC. 1940's Friendship Baskets quilt. 68" x 90". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct.. Some minor stains, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salish Basket, Rare Ornate Rim Design c. 1890sSalish Basket with Rare, Ornate Rim Design c. 1890s, 9.25" x 11.25" x 9.25”. Cedar and cherry bark. The ornate rim is a rare design. Acquired from a private collection in Arizona. This basket orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sewing basket, Heywood-Wakefield white wicker, domedSewing basket, Heywood-Wakefield white wicker, domed top opens to reveal orig celluloid maker's tag, fancy curved legs w/scrolled wicker shelf, c.1890's, some wicker loss on 1 leg, o/wise Exc cond, 35See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Basket Bowl, Attrib. Cahuillac. 1890s-1910s. Height: 4 1/4", Diameter: 6 1/2". Round-shaped basket bowl with dark zig-zag pattern, attributed to the Cahuilla tribe. Labels affixed to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji Period, OkimonoJapan, c. 1890s 3 1/4" x 8 3/4" x 8" cast iron Sculptural Okimono with three mice in a grain basket. Unidentified embossed mark to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2015A good group of purses, 1810s-1890s, nine includingA good group of purses, 1810s-1890s, nine including reticule of knitted silk with gilt filigree basket-base c.1820; concertina silk example with note dating it to 1837; pale blue wool miser's purse emSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Large Round Splint Gathering Basket1860-1890s double bottom interior with kick-up over flat bottom, x-wrapped rim, bentwood handle, 19" W x 8" H plus handle, slight warp. No other issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Formoso Reyes Nantucket Friendship Basket.With carved seagull finial, width 11 inches, height 7 inches. Signed and dated 1956 on bottom.See Sold Price
2023Rare! Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Triple Signed 20s Pocket Watch c. 1890'sRare! Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Triple Signed 20s Pocket Watch c. 1890's Rare! Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Triple Signed 20s Pocket Watch c. 1890's Product Description About This Piece: WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apache Figural Friendship BasketApache Figural Friendship Basket early 20th century designed with 29 human figures holding hands height 5 inches x diameter 19-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nootka Pictorial Twined Basket c. 1895 cedarA Nootka Pictorial Twined Basket c. 1895 cedar, natural and dyed bear grass Nootka basketry items are very often decorated with embroidered images of whaling scenes – not surprising given the faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Formoso Reyes Nantucket Friendship Basket.With seagull and swing handle, height 6 inches, signed at base. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Formoso Reyes Nantucket Friendship Basket with Carved Nantucket Island on the LidJose Formoso Reyes (1902-1980) Nantucket Friendship Basket with Carved Nantucket Island on the Lid, signed upon the base "Made in Nantucket, Jose Formoso Reyes 1966" with outline map of Nantucket IslaSee Sold Price
Sold2017C. 1890's Kryto High Wheel BicycleC. 1890's Krypto (London) high wheel bicycle (ordinary). Retains pedals, rear coaster, tool bag, saddle, brake assembly. Good condition.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A FILIGREE ETROG BASKET. Ukraine, c. 1831. Made from hand spun silver filigree wirework and fitted$500
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] A GOLD-PLATED, PLATINUM, DIAMOND AND GREEN ENAMEL KEYLESS WIND PENDANT WATCHc. 1890s$420(12 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] ELGIN. A 14K GOLD-PLATED AND BLUE ENAMEL KEYLESS WIND POCKET WATCHc. 1890s$130(8 bids)
BonhamsSWISS. AN 18K GOLD, TURQUOISE ENAMEL AND DIAMOND SET KEYLESS WIND POCKET WATCHc. 1890s$500(3 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsFOOTE, REED & CO. MILLINERY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL LADY & HAT GRAPHICS$500
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MAXIMA. A GOLD-PLATED, GREY ENAMEL AND DIAMOND SET KEYLESS WIND POCKET WATCHc. 1890s$110(3 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BOREL FILS & CIE. A 9K GOLD-PLATED KEYLESS WIND OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHc. 1890s$30(2 bids)