Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL PARCEL GILT & PAINTED PEDIMENT, 62"WArchitectural parcel gilt and painted wood pediment, Portugal, 18th c., stepped breakfront crest, over carved dentil molding, protruding trailing flora and foliates, approx 26"h, 62"w, 9.5"d **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Parcel Gilt and Painted HeadboardRococo style parcel gilt and painted headboard. [Approximately: 62" H x 80" W]. Scratches, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017French carved parcel gilt and painted canapeFrench carved parcel gilt and painted canape corbeille with shell carved crest, curved ends with guilloche carvings and standing on short whorl feet. 41.5"H x 62.5"W x 29"D, Circa - 1900. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) GEORGE II STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED MIRRORS(pair) George II style parcel gilt and painted mirrors, cartouche-centered split pediment, rectangular beveled mirror plate, apron with central shell, approx 54"h, 31"w; 64lbs total Start Price: $800.See Sold Price
2021TWO 18TH C ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL FRAGMENTSColumn pediments cream painted with parcel gilt accents.H. 12" W. 41" D. 17" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ARCHITECTUAL PARCEL GILT PUTI MASK CRESTItalian parcel gilt and painted wood architectural element, 19th c., crown crest, over winged putti masks, volute scroll ends, approx 24"h, 34"w, 11.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE POLYCHROME PAINTED CAROUSEL HORSEDecorative cast composition carousel jumper horse, polychrome painted, with integral rivets and parcel gilt accents, mounted on later steel display base, approx 54"h, 62"w, 14"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Italian Rococo style trumeau mirrorLarge Italian Rococo style trumeau mirror, 20th c., nicely carved, cream painted and parcel gilt, sticker label "Made in Italy" verso, 62"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ARCHITECTURAL PARCEL GILT SOLOMONIC COLUMNS(lot of 4) Carved, painted, and parcel gilt Solomonic columns, approx 106"h, 9.5"w, 9.5"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Carved Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt WoodLarge Carved Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Wood Frame. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 62-1/2" H, 47" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Empire Parcel-Gilt and Painted MirrorA Continental Empire Parcel-Gilt and Painted Mirror POSSIBLY RUSSIAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY The architectural pediment centered by a swanshead lyre and rams heads over the figure of Apollo in his chariotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Architectural Pier MirrorContinental, 19th C. parcel gilt and painted. Lacking cornice, repairs, surface distress, paint refreshed. 5'3-1/2"h x 37"w x 4-1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN PARCEL GILT PUTTI ARCHITECTURALS(pair) Italian parcel gilt and painted cast composite putti head architectural elements, early 20th c., comprising mirror pair, fitted with hooks for hanging, approx 8"h, 7.25"w, 5"d; 3lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PARCEL GILT ARCHITECTURAL WALL PANELS(pair) Carved wood architectural wall panels, Spain, 19th c., rectangular frame, encasing parcel gilt scrolling foliate design in relief, on painted ground, approx 29.5"h, 21.5"w, 16lbs total Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved parcel-gilt architectural fragmentlate 19th century; five open carved panels with added painted figural back panel, carved foo dogs, dragons, phoenixes, and tassels below, 21 1/2 in. H., 75 1/4 in. W., 1 7/8 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL PLASTER CHERUB CORBELLarge French cast plaster corbel, late 19th/ early 20th c., canted ledge, parcel gilt foliates, winged cherubim masks, terminating in cluster of grapes, remnants of painted finish, approx 26"h, 20"w,See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) PARCEL GILT SCROLLED BRACKETS/ CORBELS(lot of 3) Architectural painted brackets/ corbels, 20th c., stepped rectangular platform, on scrolled bracket support, with applied gold leaf accents, approx 11"h, 9"w, 6"d; 12lbs total Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN PARCEL GILT PAINTED PELMET VALANCEItalian parcel gilt painted architectural pelmet 20th c., having rocaille, floral, foliate and scrollwork carving, hung with curtain accented by polychrome trim and tassels, later hardware, loss to onSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT WALL TROPHIES(lot of 2) French Louis XVI style painted architectural panels, centering carved and parcel gilt painted grouping of wheat bushel, agricultural tools, fruits, and ribbon, approx 25.25"h, 40.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique French French Window SurroundsPair Antique French White Parcel Gilt French Decorative Window Surrounds. 62”w x 70” h x opening size. 50 ½” x 58”h.See Sold Price
Sold201824" LIMOGES HAND PAINTED VASE W/ PARCEL GILT DECOR24" LIMOGES HAND PAINTED VASE W/ PARCEL GILT DECORSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Baroque Painted Architectural FragmentItalian Baroque Parcel-Gilt and Painted Architectural Fragment, ca. 1700, possibly part of an altar, now mounted as a mirror with gilt and blue faux-marbre-painted pilasters framing the mirror plate,See Sold Price