Sold2022A Chinese Export Carved Lacquer Floor ScreenA Chinese Export Carved Lacquer Floor Screen20th Century Height 72 x overall width 64 inches; Width of each panel 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Lacquer Eight-Panel Floor ScreenA Chinese Export Lacquer Eight-Panel Floor Screen Late 19th Century Height 71 1/2 x width of each panel 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Lacquer 8-Panel Floor ScreenChinese 8-panel floor screen, of carved and painted lacquer. [Each panel: 84" H x 15 1/2" W]. Missing some hinges and hinge pins; paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Lacquer Eight-Panel Floor ScreenChinese Carved Lacquer Eight-Panel Floor Screen, carved with a central scene of warriors flanked by landscape and bird-and-flower panels on top and bottom, reverse carved with scholars in a continuousSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese style carved lacquer floor screens(2) Chinese style carved lacquer floor screens, 20th c., 4-panel and 6-panel screens, each with figural garden scenes, approx. 72"h x 16"w (each panel)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved and Painted Lacquer Floor ScreenChinese Carved and Painted Lacquer Eleven Panel Floor Screen, recto carved with an elaborate village waterscape, verso with crane amid pine, rock and lingzhi, one panel inscribed, h. 106 in., w. 198 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Red Lacquer Four Panel Floor ScreenA Chinese Export Red Lacquer Four Panel Floor Screen   20th Century Height 69 1/4 x width 16 1/2 (each panel) inches, overall width 66 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Carved and Parcel Gilt Four-PanelA Chinese Export Carved and Parcel Gilt Four-Panel Floor Screen 19th Century Height 72 3/4 x width of each panel 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tall Eight-Panel Carved and Painted LacquerChinese Tall Eight-Panel Carved and Painted Lacquer Floor Screensecond half of the 20th century, black field with figures in a courtyard in gilt highlights with red floor, verso with birds and floweriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tall Eight-Panel Carved and Painted LacquerChinese Tall Eight-Panel Carved and Painted Lacquer Floor Screensecond half 20th century, black field in traditional decoration of figures in courtyards, verso with scholar's rocks, bamboo and birds,See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 4 Chinese Carved Wood Inlaid Lacquer ScreensSet of four vintage Chinese export screen panels. Carved wood frames with phoenix bird and floral decor. Inserts with bird and blossoming branch inlay on black lacquer. Red cherry blossom lacquer bordSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lacquer Jade 6-Panel Screen w/ Jade InsetsAn amazing Chinese six panel floor screen with carved two-color lacquer and dozens of inset jade carvings from earlier periods.Each panel; height: 72 in x width: 16 in x depth: 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Four Panel Coromandel Lacquer Floor ScreenStriking Chinese four panel Coromandel lacquered folding wood room divider. Oxblood red background with gilt pagoda castle and other forms, and gilt trim and embellishments. Features carved inlaid figSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Coromandel Lacquer 8-Panel Floor ScreenChinese Coromandel lacquered hardwood eight panel floor screen, in two parts, carved and gilt decorated with Classical landscape scenes. 94.5” H x 126” W extended x 1.5” D. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Art Deco Style Four Panel Floor ScreenChinese Art Deco Style Four Panel Floor Screenlate 20th century, carved black lacquer with polychrome decoration, various height curved top panels, the front decorated with stylized birds and floral mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquer And Hardstone Floor ScreenLate 20th Century, Six Black Lacquer Panels With Pagodas And Beautiful Women In Low Relief Carved Soapstone, Height 72, Width 96, Depth 0.75 Inches, Some Decoration Detached Or MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Six Panel Carved and Painted Floor Screenlate 20th century, carved and painted lacquer, the front panels featuring birds in a watery landscape, the verso with a bamboo forest. 72 x 96 in. Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Kohagen, Raleigh NC. AdditSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PANEL CHINESE PANDA FLOOR SCREEN, CARVED AND PAINTED4 PANEL CHINESE PANDA FLOOR SCREEN, CARVED AND PAINTED PANDA SCENES ON BLACK LACQUER BACKGROUND, 6' X 6', PREVIEW AT OUR SHOWROOM AT EVERYTHING UNDER THE SUN CONSIGNMENT, 2400 E. OAKLAND PARK BLVD, FTSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE COROMANDEL FLOOR SCREEN, 4 PANELS, CARVED STONECHINESE COROMANDEL FLOOR SCREEN, 4 PANELS, CARVED STONE FIGURES AND PAVILIONS, BLACK LACQUER FINISH, 6' X 6'See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 8-Panel Double Sided Floor ScreenPainted and carved gesso on board, eight-panel folding screen; one side with continuous scene depicting a garden or courtyard setting with numerous figures, black lacquer and gilt with ox-blood accentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnificent Chinese Export lacquer screen, c.1850Magnificent Chinese Export lacquer screen, c.1850, 80" high, each panels is 22" wide.See Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Wood Cinnabar-Lacquer 'Dragon, Auspicious Cloud, Landscape, Figure' Table Screen$1,500(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Panel, 20th Century 近代 雕漆玉$500