Sold2022Watercolour Monogr. MCM (Margaret Maclure), 10 1/4" x 8 1/4", "First Nations Women in Hat".Watercolour Monogr. MCM (Margaret Maclure), 10 1/4" x 8 1/4", "First Nations Women in Hat".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed MCM (Margaret MacClure), 10" x 8", "First Nations Woman".Watercolour signed MCM (Margaret MacClure), 10" x 8", "First Nations Woman".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour monogram MCM (Margaret Maclure), 9" x 6Watercolour monogram MCM (Margaret Maclure), 9" x 6 1/2", "Portrait of a First Nations Woman".See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Lin Serebrin, Canadian Harbor Scene Watercolor, SignedWatercolor on paper 10.5 x 8 in, 14 x 11.5 in (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2024Mildred Anne Butler "Summer's Green Mantle", 1906, watercolor on boardMildred Anne Butler (Irish, 1858-1941), "Summer's Green Mantle", 1906, watercolor on board, signed lower left, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 10 3/8 in. x 14 3/8 in., framed, overall 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Jorgensen (1860-1935) California Coastal Watercolor Monterey Cypress 1888Chris Jorgensen (1860-1935) California Coastal Watercolor Monterey Cypress 1888. Signed. Excellent condition. 14.5"h x 10.5"w. Frame 18.25"h x 14 3/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction andSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Original PaintingsVarious Ages, "Bigfoot + Raven on the Night of 'Comet West,'" by Gayle Anita, 10" x 8" (14" x 12" framed); "Prayer Plume Priest" by Neil R. David, Hopi, some scratches on frame, 7" x 5" (11" x 9" framSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH 1860-1935) PTARMIGAN AND DEER ON A HILLSIDEARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH 1860-1935) PTARMIGAN AND DEER ON A HILLSIDE Signed and dated 1931, watercolour and bodycolour(27cm x 37cm (10.5cm x 14.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder(American, 1898-1976) Two Rings, 1963, signed "AC 63", inscribed in pencil verso "C. 270 Two Rings" gouache on Canson paper with "Ca Grain Canson - France" watermark, 14-5/8 x 10-7/8 in.; original braSee Sold Price
Sold2017Birds of Asia, Gould, First Edition, Rare BookBirds of Asia. John Gould (1804-1881). London: Taylor and Francis for the Author, 1850-83. Physical Description: 7 volumes. Folio (21 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches). 530 hand-colored lithographs after John GoulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Abstract Watercolor, Signed IllegiblyWatercolor depicting yellowish cloud forms, initialed lower right, dated '81. [Art: 10" H x 14" W; Frame: 16" H x 20" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024William Prior, Pair of Naive Portraits of a Woman and a ManMid 19th century Folk Art portraits of a man and a woman Oil on canvas, each portrait is 14 x 10 inches in size unframed, and 17.5 x 13.5 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Retablo Painting on tin Saint Librata19th Century or first half of 20th Century Mexican Retablo, Saint Librata/Wilgefurtis, Crucifixion Scene with Robed Saint and a Garlanded Cross, oil on metal, (tin), 14 x 10 inches, framed measuring 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, Framed$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$25(5 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-Stamp$500(1 bid)