Sold2022HENRY DUNAY: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD EARCLIPSHENRY DUNAY: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD EARCLIPS In a textured teardrop motif, signed Dunay, 84731, measures 1 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY DUNAY: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD AND EBONY EARCLIPSHENRY DUNAY: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD AND EBONY EARCLIPS Featuring abstract ebony cabochons set in hammered gold, signed Dunay, measure 1 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY DUNAY: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD, PEACH MOONSTONE AND DIAMOND EARCLIPSHENRY DUNAY: A PAIR OF 18K GOLD, PEACH MOONSTONE AND DIAMOND EARCLIPS Featuring oval cabochon peach moonstones capped by two tiers of round diamonds, signed with maker's mark, measures 1 x 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Henry Dunay 18K Yellow Gold Ear ClipsStamped Dunay 18K, triangular ribbed form, total weight approx. 20.25dwts. Approx. 1-1/4"h x 1-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Dunay Earrings 18kt Yellow GoldPair of Henry Dunay 18kt yellow gold earrings / ear clips. Stamped 'Dunay 18k A6956'. Weighs 15.2, about 1.25" L. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Dunay 18k Gold EarclipsHenry Dunay 18k Gold Earclips Henry Dunay 18k Gold Earclips Marked: A8105 Dunay 18K. 1.75" x 1". 20.5 dwts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Dunay Pair of Gold Doorknocker EarclipsHenry Dunay Pair of Gold Doorknocker Earclips 18 kt., signed Dunay, ap. 17.6 dwts. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Dunay Solid 18K Yellow Gold 1.15" Ear ClipsHenry Dunay Solid 18K Yellow Gold 1.15" Ear Clips - These earrings were made by award-winning designer, Henry Dunay. The earrings are crafted in solid 18k yellow gold and have a rich, ribbed texture.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Henry Dunay 18K gold cufflinksPair Henry Dunay 18K gold cufflinks in a block design. Stamped, "18K Dunay". 19.3 grams. 1.125''L, Circa - 20th C. PROVENANCE: Property from an Important Private Collection, Dallas, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Henry Dunay 18K faceted gold earringsPair Henry Dunay 18K faceted gold earrings with clip backs. Stamped, "Dunay 18K". 26.8 grams. 1.25''L, Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Henry Dunay 18K yellow gold hippo earringsPair Henry Dunay 18K yellow gold hippo earrings having a Sabi finish with post backs. Stamped, "Dunay 18K 05387". 18.7 grams. 1"L, Circa - 20th C. PROVENANCE: Property from an Important Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY DUNEY: THREE PAIRS OF 18K GOLD AND GEM-SET EARCLIPSHENRY DUNEY: THREE PAIRS OF 18K GOLD AND GEM-SET EARCLIPS Featuring oval cabochon, citrine, amethyst and onyx in a textured gold oval setting, measures 7/8 x 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, HENRY DUNAY 18K DOMED QUADRANT EARRINGSPair of Henry Dunay 18k yellow gold "Sabi" finish earrings, having a unique finish and domed quadrant, with clip back assemblies. Marked with maker, fineness, and No. 04563. Provenance: from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Dunay Turquoise, 0.70ctw Diamond 18K Ear ClipsHenry Dunay Vintage 20mm Turquoise, 0.70ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond and Solid 18K Yellow Gold 0.90" Ear Clips - These lovely vintage ear clips from Henry Dunay were finely crafted of solid 18k yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 18 Karat Gold Pendant-Earclips by Henry DunayPair of 18 karat gold pendant-earclips by Henry Dunay, designed as free form stylized sections of hammered gold finish, gross weight 37.6 grams, measuring 2 3/4 by 3/4 inches, signed Dunay, marked 18KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Dunay 18k Yellow Gold Hammered Sea Shell Huggie EarringsThis is a beautiful authentic pair of earrings by Henry Dunay. It is exquisitely crafted in 18k yellow gold with a hand hammered polished finish, the earring features 3 rows curved dome strips joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Dunay 18k Yellow Gold Hand Hammered Shell DesignThis is a beautiful authentic pair of earrings by Henry Dunay. It is exquisitely crafted in 18k yellow gold with a hand hammered polished finish, the earring features two sets of diagonal pattern withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Dunay 18k Yellow Gold Hammered Sea Shell PostThis is a beautiful authentic pair of earrings by Henry Dunay. It is exquisitely crafted in 18k yellow gold with a hand hammered polished finish, the earring features 4 rows slanted dome strips joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Dunay Coral and Diamond EarclipsView a video of this lot here: https://youtu.be/ZCaJuTLYroM Crafted in 18K gold; coral accented with round brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximately 0.65 carat, most with F-G color andSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY DUNAY, YELLOW GOLD EARCLIPSHENRY DUNAY, YELLOW GOLD EARCLIPS Consisting of a doorknocker design with hammered finish. 1 3/4 inches long. Stamp: 18K DUNAY. Gross weight: 23.15 dwt. Founding his New York based studio in 1965, HenSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY DUNAY, YELLOW GOLD EARCLIPSHENRY DUNAY, YELLOW GOLD EARCLIPS Consisting of an organic design with 'Sabi' finish. 1 1/4 inches long. Stamp: Dunay 18K. Gross weight: 23.00 dwt. Property from the Estate of Bud and Donna O. WilkinsSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY DUNAY, BICOLOR GOLD EARCLIPSHENRY DUNAY, BICOLOR GOLD EARCLIPS In a knotted swirl design with 'Sabi' finish. 3/4 inch long. Stamp: Dunay 18K C 3361 950 PT 750 (maker's mark). 10.35 dwt. Property from the Collection of Joanne SamSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY DUNAY, YELLOW GOLD EARCLIPSHENRY DUNAY, YELLOW GOLD EARCLIPS Consisting of a knot motif design with hammered finish. 7/8 inch long. Stamp: Dunay 18K A7202. 11.40 dwt. Sold without reserve Property from the Collection of Anita BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Dunay 18kt Yellow Gold EarringsHenry Dunay 18kt yellow gold ear clips / earrings. White gold omega backs. Stamped 'Dunay 18k A9625'. Weighs 19.5 DWT, about 1.25" L. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Examine all photos cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHenry Dunay Pair of Gold, Platinum and Diamond Earrings and Ring$1,500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCartier Delices de goa 18K Yellow Gold Delices De Goa Diamond Coral And Amethyst Earrings$5