Sold2022BARET WARE Vintage Chinoiserie Metal TinVintage, possibly antique painted tin, originally used to store tea. This painted Toleware tin has a red base with Asian motifs of cranes, and landscapes with traditional Asian pagodas and temples. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tin PlatesCollection of Tin PlatesVienna Art Plate Danville, Illinois Star Laundry Advertising 1920s; Vintage Baret Ware metal plate entitled The Idyll; Vienna Art Plate 9.75"dia, Updo Lady w/DÈcolletage exposSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Collectible Decorative Tin Boxes, B.W.CoB. W. Co colorful tin box with Repousse lid, made in England. Reads Baret Ware. All gold tone metal interior. Measures 9.25 x 8 x 2.5 in. Perfect for the holidays. Vintage hinged top Toleware tea boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Tin Tea Box & Tole Ware Fireplace Wood Box(2) Antique / vintage oriental boxes include: (1) Antique Chinese Tin Tea Box, painted with the image of a tea leaf picker at work (measures 12" x 8" x 16"), and (1) Vintage Chinoiserie Tole Ware fireSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) VTG BARET WARE CHINA GARDENS TIN CANAPE TRAYS(4) VTG BARET WARE CHINA GARDENS TIN CANAPE TRAYS -6" x 4.75"-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION"CHINA GARDENS" NO. 133-LOT OF 4-CC1721See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kitchen Table Ware , table accessoriesand.. Tins, cookie making set in original box with gingerbread molds, multiple molds, dispenser and more, milk glass juicer, lidded coffee pot, pressed metal individual ash trays, wood bowl, glass disSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage AdvertisingChristopher Computing fuel mileage computing machine . Metal hanging 15.5T x 8W. OCB tin cigarette papers dispenser . Scratches and ware and surface rust 10T x 3.5W. Lotrel round plastic battery powerSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Automotive AdvertisingDX motor oil tin sign single sided. Some scratches and ware. 14T x 19.5W. AAA Auto club metal car badge. Good condition Crome needs polish. 5.5T x 9.5W. Republic auto insurance metal badge good conditSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Vintage Advertising SignageCoca Cola single sided metal sign. Some fine scratches great color. 15T x 30W. Royal Crown Cola plastic sign in aluminum store frame. 22T x 15W. Crescent Beverages tin sign. Some ware 13.5T x 19.5W. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed lot of vintage household itemsMixed lot of vintage household items, including large kettle (13-1/2" h), toleware dust pan & letter box, tin string holder, (2) Beco ware enamel refrigerator boxes with glass lids, metal wall match hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Metal / Tin Eagle (As is)Spread wings and extended claws. Repairs. 21.5"W X 14"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 3 Vintage Metal Tin Wind-Up ToysIncludes Schylling wind-up duck on bike, robot, and ice cream venderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Metal & Tin O Model TrainsDescription: This lot includes a large grouping of metal and tin H.O. scale model trains. Makers and ages range some appear to be antique in age. See photos for details Condition: Some Dents and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Battery Operated Red Vintage Metal Tin Litho Mercedes 300SL Toy Car JAPANRed Vintage Battery Operated Tin Litho MERCEDES 300SL Toy Car. Made in Japan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Metal Tin Tile Canister Tabletop LampVintage tabletop lamp. Crafted from metal, base is wooden. Print on body depicts several figures on horseback. Appears to have been a lidded tin converted to a lamp. Wear is consistent with age and usSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Metal Tin Cigar Or Test Tube HolderThis lot contains a vintage metal/tin cigar or test tube holder. This case is perfect for storing cigars or test tubes for easy and safe portability. The case holds up to 3 of either item. The three tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of fireplace bellows, vintage metal tin box, The Schutz Collection ceramic, and moreLot of fireplace bellows, vintage metal tin box, The Schutz Collection ceramic, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Enamel Ware & Vintage Metal GrindersLot Enamel Ware & Vintage Metal Grinders. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE METAL TIN TOY BELL NOISEMAKERVINTAGE METAL TIN TOY BELL NOISEMAKER- Lithograph Painted Images- Wooden Handle- Good Used Condition Consistent with Age (See Photos)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Metal PiecesLarge set Japanese vintage metal, tin, brass pieces. Size Approx.: 7.2-7.2 inch. (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot 19 Vintage Collectible Metal TinsNineteen vintage metal tins. PHILLIPS Tablets, PHILLIES, Ex Lax, Ann Page, Anacin, Five Fuses, Edgeworth, and more. Some tins still have remnants of products inside. Largest tin measures 3.5H x 7.5W iSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pair Vintage Embossed Brass Wall Plaques England$15(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftJasper52Mid-century modern solid brass basket woven metal ware farmhouse folding handle$100
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGarden Railways Magazine 20th Anniversary Boxcar$1