Sold2022NAUM GABO GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION PAINTING, SIGNEDA pencil on paper geometric composition by Naum Gabo, Russian, American, 1890 to 1977, Signed in the Cyrillic lower right. Provenance: Kaminski Auctions, 02.20.2010. Lot 7193. Naum Gabo was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2018L.G. Nordstrom Oil/Acrylic Painting on CanvasLars Gunnar Nordstrom (Finland: 1924-2014) oil/acrylic geometric abstract composition painting on canvas. Signed to verso. Measures: 39" W x 31" H + 3/4" Frame. From a Palm Beach estate. Local Pick UpSee Sold Price
Sold2018WASSILY KANDINSKY Oil/B Mid Century Modern ABSTRACTWASSILY KANDINSKY Oil/B Mid Century Modern ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, oil painting on board. Signed with monogram signature and dated '37 lower left corner. This painting is being sold In MannerSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENNIS SAKELSON ABSTRACT PAINTING, 50" X 50"Framed acrylic on canvas painting, Geometric Composition, signed lower right Dennis Sakelson (American, 20th c.), sight: 49.5"h, 49.5"w, overall: 54.5"h, 54.5"w **Provenance: Founded by interior desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown artist Geometric composition paintingUnknown artist -- Description : Geometric composition -- Medium : Acrylic on board -- Dimensions : 39 x 59 cm -- Signature : Unreadably signed lower right -- Estimate : 200 - 300 Euro ---- As courtesySee Sold Price
Sold2021Rhythms Of Winter, Harri Clark, California GeometricRhythms of Winter, Harri Clark, California Geometric Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas Rhythms Of Winter Painting Signed Harri Clark 90 Wooden frame, painting contains mainly blue blocks with smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2015CYAN Zdzislaw CYANKIEWICZ Signed Painting PolishCYAN 1912 - 1981 (Zdzislaw CYANKIEWICZ) Bia?ystok, Poland 1912 - 1981 Paris (Polish) Title: Geometric Composition in White, 1960’s Technique: Original Signed Oil and Collage on Wood Size: 79 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Valmier, Abstract Geometric Composition, Gouache on PaperAbstract Geometric Painting On Paper Signed Valmier. Attached Tag Reads "Gouache On Paper Circa 1917 Valmier 1885-1937." Approximately 11.5L x 9.5W in. Sight Approximately 7.25L x 5.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Ray Fisher (b.1969) Geometric Op Art PaintingTim Ray Fisher (American, born 1969). An original modernist op art acrylic painting on canvas. Signed on verso, T. Fisher. Gallery size format with a geometric composition. Canvas over wood frame streSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Ray Fisher (b.1969) Geometric Op Art PaintingTim Ray Fisher (American, born 1969). An original modernist op art acrylic painting on canvas. Signed on verso, T. Fisher. Gallery size format with a geometric composition. Canvas over wood frame streSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEYMOUR ZAYON Mid Century Modern CIRCLES IN COLORSSEYMOUR ZAYON Mid Century Modern ABSTRACT CIRCLES IN COLORS. Oil/b. Oil on board painting, colorful Geometric Circles composition. Signed both front and back , Framed. Well listed American Artist.SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa, Oil Painting ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC COMPOSITIONDennis Sakelson, Bucks County Pa, Oil Painting ABSTRACT GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION. Oil on canvas, Signed. Well listed Popular Artist. size: 24 x 36 . ASKart: Dennis Sakelson (20th Century) was active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Ray Fisher (b.1969) Geometric Op Art PaintingTim Ray Fisher (American, born 1969). An original modernist op art acrylic painting on canvas. Signed on verso, T. Fisher. Gallery size format with a geometric composition. Canvas over wood frame streSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hansen (1951-1997) SIGNED Abstract PaintingJames Hansen (American, 1951-1997). Original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "The Single Grace." A modern composition with geometric shapes, and abstract forms, painted in a vivid, colorful palette. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Watercolor Painting on PaperDESCRIPTION: A watercolor on paper mounted on hardboard panel, depicts an abstract composition with geometric shapes in blues, orange, browns and black. Signed lower right, "P. Bizzota" and dated" 68"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edith Sachs 20C Abstract Geometry Figural PaintingEdith Sachs (American, 20th Century). Signed original large scale oil painting on canvas. An Abstract geometric composition in light orange, yellow and blue green tones. Mid century modern slim wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johnnie Winona Ross "Salt Creek Seeps" Mixed MediaJohnnie Winona Ross (American, b. 1949) "Salt Creek Seeps (SCS 33)" oil and mixed media on linen painting depicting a Minimalist abstract geometric composition, signed to side and verso, Stephen HalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Cunningham "Point Blank Series" Oil CanvasBruce Cunningham (American, b. 1943) "Point Blank Series / Untitled" oil painting on canvas depicting a geometric composition, signed, titled, and dated 1984 to verso, housed in a wood frame. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN FRANCIS STENVALL (AMERICAN, 1907-1998) ABSTRACTJOHN FRANCIS STENVALL (AMERICAN, 1907-1998) ABSTRACT PAINTING, acrylic/oil on paper, geometric composition of circles against a loose linear grid, pencil signed lower right, evidence of pentimento. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract PaintingWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Painting. Acrylic on paper, Framed. Geometric composition abstract. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 25.5x19.5 image, 30.5x24.5 outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Rich "Frontal Warriors" Painting 1977David Rich (American, 20th/21st c). Large oil on canvas painting titled "Frontal Warriors," depicting an abstracted geometric composition of rich earth tones, 1977. Signed, dated, and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay Style Cubist Painting, SignedManner of Sonia Delaunay - Terk (Ukranian/ French, 1885-1979). "Composition", gouache and pencil on paper, signed lower right "Sonia Delaunay". Abstract color block painting with various geometric shaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Geometric Painting, 1990Large geometric composition, signed U. R. S., 1990, oil on canvas unframed size: 66 x 84 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moretti (French, 1913-2015) Abstract Oil Painting on Artists BoardDESCRIPTION: Abstract oil painting on artist board by French American artist Henry Moretti (1913-2015). Depicting a geometric composition in red and purple over blue tones. Signed lower right and versSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Abstract Colorful Geometric Oil Painting, Framed, Signed On Verso$60(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenryk Stazewski, [1894-1988 Polish], Geometric Composition, Acrylic on fiberboard, Signed$160(3 bids)