Sold2022Odd Fellows Bow and Two ArrowsLot of Odd Fellows bow and arrows. Carved wood with original paint and gilding. American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent Bow L 33" Arrows L 29".See Sold Price
Sold2023Zambian Poaches Bow and ArrowsThis handmade Bow and two Arrows, were taken as a trophy from Zambia, about 50 years ago. The story we were told said that our Hunter, along with his Safari crew, came across the Poacher while huntingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Beaded Hide Bow and QuiverNative American bow collection, pair of hide quivers with beaded accents, to include bow and two arrows, with feather accents 45"h x 2"d/ largest Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TARZAN ROLLIN WILSON BOW & ARROW SET, BOXED34" by 5", Circa 1960s. Sealed in original box. Includes bow and two arrows with suction cups. Has a nice color image of Ron Ely as Tarzan. Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Odd Fellows Folk Art SpearsBoth 19th century in original polychrome painted finish, 70 & 72" long. Condition minor scuffs, Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Odd Fellows Lodge Carvings, BowsLot of three, all 19th century in gilt, red & black finish, Roman style recurve bows, 38, 33 & 24" long. Condition 1st & 3rd Fine; 2nd with minor paint chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two bows, arrow, feather [131782]Nice lot of Native American items. First bow is 69[x=#8221/] in length. Wrapped in buckskin. Wrapped with one arrow. 29[x=#8221/]. Second bow is 48[x=#8221/]. Wrapped in cloth. One beautiful feather.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Odd Fellows Wire Mesh MasksTwo Odd Fellows white bearded men wire mesh ceremonial masks with hand painted details; one with attached wig. In fair vintage condition with bending to wire mesh, etc. Late 19th/ early 20th C. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Odd Fellows Wire Mesh MasksTwo Odd Fellows white bearded men wire mesh ceremonial masks with hand painted details; one with attached wig. In fair vintage condition with bending to wire mesh, etc.. Late 19th/ early 20th C. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuart Period Ring with Bow and Arrow Motif17th century A.D. A copper-alloy ring with large oval bezel engraved with a bow and two crossed arrows. 8.56 grams, 22.56 mm overall, 16.33 mm internal diameter ( approximate size British T, USA 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Odd Fellows Ceremonial HarpsGroup of two Odd Fellows ceremonial wood harps with wind-up music boxes. Both harps in good vintage condition with some scratching to finish; music box no longer works on one. Dimension tall harp apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Odd Fellows Antique ceremonial BannersTitle: Two (2) Odd Fellows Antique ceremonial Banners Description: Two antique Odd Fellows Antique ceremonial Banner, One in very good condition for its age and the other very interesting but poor conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odd Fellows Lodge Folk Art Arrow Quiver19th century nicely carved with fish scale base, stop ribbed body in original gold and polychrome painted finish, made to hold six arrows (missing),nice patina, 6 1/4" diameter x 22" high. Condition pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Persian lacquered reversing bow together withAntique Persian lacquered reversing bow together with two original arrows with replaced flightsSee Sold Price
Sold2021INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS BADGES - LOT OF 5INDEPENDENT ORDER OF ODD FELLOWS BADGES - LOT OF 5 Independent Order of Odd Fellows (IOOF) badges, including: Two-sided member badge from Silver State Lodge No. 97 of Denver, CO. Obverse ribbon is reSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Handmade Bow w ArrowsAfrican, handmade bow with two hand made arrows. Arrow heads are iron, and hand forged. One arrow is three pronged. String on bow needs replacing. Wear is consistent with age and use, surface wear preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ebony Hardwood African Bow w ArrowsEbony handmade bow with two hand made arrows. Arrow heads are iron, and hand forged. String on bow needs replacing. Wear is consistent with age and use, surface wear present on bow and arrows. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odd Fellows LotTwo Piece Odd Fellows lot-belt and staff with owl final. Dimensions: Staff Height 6'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Empire Figural Cherub Bronze LampsPair parcel gilt and patinated bronze lamps, figural cupid cherubs with bows and arrow, two candlelights on ends of bow. Stepped base with applied gilt bronze medallions, double socket fixture, blackSee Sold Price
Sold2019RARE VINTAGE NAVAJO WEARING BLANKET - 51" x 29"Elder's Wearing Blanket in very soft wool with Eighteen Arrows surrounding a Center Stepped Medallion containing eight arrows and two bows, in red, black and dark brown on buff with dark frame. Dye blSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN BOW AND ARROW & 2 TOMAHAWKSBOW AND ARROW & TWO TOMAHAWKS. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Silver Jeweled Odd Fellows BadgesBoth fice pointed stars with heart in hand center and chain link surmount, engraved, unmarked, 5 1/4 & 4 1/2" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two quivers with arrows and two hunting bows - Southof various materials and lengthsProvenance:Dieter Schaffner, Groß-Gerau, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Odd Fellows Red Silk Picklelhaube HelmetsGroup of two red velvet Odd Fellows "Pickelhaube" ceremonial helmets with embroidery. In good condition with some fraying to sill visor and ribbon on one. Dimension approximately 7"W x 10"L x 10"H.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Cupid Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 15.5" x 7"$450
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 MASONIC 1ed Odd Fellows Amulet Principles Objections Fraternal Order IOOF$42(4 bids)