Sold2022Emily Carr Print, Wood InteriorEmily Carr Print, Wood Interior. Paper measures 16.75 x 11 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Carved Solid Block of Wood MortarAntique Hand Carved Solid Block of Wood Mortar. Measures 16.5 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elaborate Yoruba Gelede Helmet Mask with Lion & BirdsA Masterpiece carved wooden helmet mask with elaborate and ornate openwork sculpture on top, all from a single piece of wood. Yoruba peoples, Nigeria, Africa. The mask itself measures 16 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Stone Buddha Statue with Wood BasePossibly Tibetan. Broken and repaired at neck, possible repair at bottom right. Statue is no longer attached to wood base. Overall measures 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pende Mbuya African Mask Ex J. Camp Gallery 1984Carved wood with raffia grass headdress attached. Note the small mirror embedded into the forehead. Pende peoples, DRC/ Congo, Africa. The mask measures 16 inches tall x 11 inches wide. A metal displaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CECIL HEDQUIST (20TH C.) ABSTRACT WOOD SCULPTURESSigned C. Hedquist for Cecil Hedquist(20th Century) 1965-1969 Two abstract wood sculptures signed 'C. Hedquist' and dated '65 and '69 on the bases. Measures 16.25 x 11 and 17 x 7 inches. We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE VICTORIAN WIRE BIRD CAGEWith wood top finial, original paint and old glass feeder. Measures 16.5 x 11.25 x 11.25 inches.We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile items. Some internationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Plow Plane w/ 7 Blades Plane measures 11.5 x 9 inchesPlane measures 11.5 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shabby Painted Antique Carved Wood Corbel Mount PlaqueShabby Painted Antique Carved Wood Corbel Mounted As Wall Plaque Corbel measures approximately 13 11/16 x 4 inches and extends out of the wall by approximately 3 1/16 inches. Mounted on a 19 3/4 x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamms Brewing 4 Bottle Advertising Picnic Wood CrateMeasures 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed R Mangold Plane/Figure Series D PrintPencil Signed Robert Mangold Plane/Figure Series D (Double Panel) Print. Signed in bottom right corner. Measures 11.75 inches x 16.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wood and Glass Tabletop Showcase CabinetWith one shelf, Some moisture damage along base , Measures 14 3/4 x 16 3/4 x 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Program CoverA program cover from a French Comedy, June 11, 1902 illustrated by Alphonse Mucha framed in wood. Measures: 7 x 4 inches (16 x 13 inches framed) Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2018GRANT WOOD (1891-1942) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHGrant Wood (1891-1942) February 1940 Titled 'February', signed lower right. Image measures 8.75 x 11.75, the sheet size is 9.5 x 12.25, the frame measures 16 x 19 inches. We happily provide seamless iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reika Iwami Signed Numbered Wood Block 1964Reika Iwami, Japanese 1927-2020, Signed, Numbered 12/30 and Dated 1964 Wood Block, Framed. Framed 16 inches 14 inches, art measures 11 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Rockwell(American 1894 - 1978) Original 1943 preliminary pencil drawing on drafting paper Untitled Measures: 16 x 11 inches, framed, drawing size: 10 1/2 x 6 inches Signed lower left Provenance: From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steve Kaufman (1960 - 2010) The Beatles oil paintingBeautiful Painting Oil painting on canvas table / signed reverse / Measures: 16 x 11 Inches - Painting / 44 x 33 inches Frame. Martin lawrence certified label Steve Kaufman : Steven Alan Kaufman (alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Picasso appears in Upper Left. Rendered in the expressionist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Gouache on Paper. Measures: 16 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived Between (25 October 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring (Gouache on Paper )K. Haring appears lower Left. Rendered in the Style of Kei4h Haring . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures 16 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (May 4, 1958 – FebrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock appears in lower left. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 16 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Herend of Hungary Porcelain Tureen w TrayLarge Herend of Hungary Porcelain Tureen w Tray. Bird handle / finial at top. Signed on bottom. Tray measures 16 x 11 inches. 300See Sold Price
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersChas. J. Wetzel Real Estate Broker Wood Advertising Sign$45(2 bids)
589 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10
7 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali PORTRAIT OF PICASSO Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$130
783 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBarry Stein Bronze The Hunter Native American Sculpture Statue Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
7 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali Divine Comedy MINOTAUR Facsimile Signed Numbered Giclee$130