Sold2022Eusebia Shije (b. 1936) Zia PuebloRoad runner pot, painted and glazed ceramic, initialed underneath, 1 ½” tall, 1 ¾” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eusebia Shije (b. 1936) Zia PuebloPainted and glazed road runner pot, signed on lower side, 3 ¾” tall, 5 ½” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Native American Pueblo Polychrome JarsTwo Native America jars, by the Pueblo potter, Eusebia Shije (born 1936) signed underneath, polychrome decoration with floral and roadrunner (also known as "chaparral cock") motifs, 4-1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Southwest Potterycomprising two white-ground Mata Ortiz by Elias Pena (7 1/2 and 6 in. high), one Zia pueblo decorated with bird motif, by Eusebia Shije (6 in. high), one Mata Ortiz decorated in red and buff, by MireySee Sold Price
Sold202247141: Three Pueblo Polychrome Jars Peycingula R. TosaThree Pueblo Polychrome Jars Peycingula R. Tosa, Eusebia T. Shije clay, paint, signed Mys. Peycingula R. Tosa Jemez, Eusebia T. Shije Zia PueSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYVASES SIGNED EUSEBIA SHIJE ZIA. GOOD CONDITION. 4" & 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelus Medina (b. 1954) Zia PuebloPainted terra cotta pot with traditional three dancer motif, signed underneath, 9 ¼”, tall, 9” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reyes Pino (b. 1950, Zia Pueblo)Reyes Pino (b. 1950, Zia Pueblo)Pottery bowlSigned to underside: Reyes Pino / ZiaThe polychrome pottery vessel with birds and stepped motifs on a buff ground5.75" H x 8.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruby Panana (b.1951, Zia Pueblo)Ruby Panana (b.1951, Zia Pueblo)Large pottery ollaSigned to underside: Ruby Panana / ZiaThe polychrome pottery vessel with bird motif on a buff ground12" H x 13" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Zia Polychrome JarSigned Dolorita B. Pino/Zia Pueblo/N. Mex. With bird and mesa decoration, 5" diameter x 3 3/4" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wa Ka (b. 20th Century, Zia Pueblo)People praying to protective deity, circa 1930s Watercolor on cream-colored paper under glass Signed lower right: WaKa Sight: 19.75" H x 14.25" W Provenance: Channing, Dale, Throckmorton Gallery,See Sold Price
SoldA large Ruby Panana polychrome jar Ruby Panana, (Zia Pueblo, b. 1954) ht. 10 1/2, wd. 11 in.A large Ruby Panana polychrome jar Ruby Panana, (Zia Pueblo, b. 1954) The large jar decorated with a bird on two sides, with abstract floral motifs on the other two, on a white ground, signed on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rafaelita Aguilar blackware pottery storage jarRafaelita Aguilar Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo), (b. 1936), a black-on-black storage jar with slightly tapering neck, designed with two bands of continuous geometric motifs encircling the body, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRAMED NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGS, J.D. MEDINA(lot of 2) Framed Native American paintings, including: (1) mixed media on artist's board, Seated Zia Buffalo Dancer, signed lower center JD Medina (Jose de la Cruz Medina, Zia Pueblo, b.1935), sight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery basketsThree Santa Clara Pueblo blackware pottery basketsThree works:Mary Singer (b. 1936, Santa Clara Pueblo)A blackware pottery basket, mid/late 20th centurySigned to underside: Mary Singer / Santa Clara PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Native American jewelry including: Seashell necklace pendant by Mary Lovato, b. 1936,Grouping of Native American jewelry including: Seashell necklace pendant by Mary Lovato, b. 1936, Santo Domingo Pueblo - decorated with turquoise, mother-of-pearl, red coral, and jet with silver bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed 20th C. Santa Clara Polychrome Olla**First Time At Auction** Native American, US Southwest, New Mexico, Santa Clara Pueblo, Margaret Gutierrez (b. 1936) and Luther Gutierrez (1911 - 1987), ca. late 20th century CE. An absolutely beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia Jar with Bird, Eusebia Shije6-1/8 inches tall with 5-3/4 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) IRENE HERRERA ZIA PUEBLO POLYCHROME POTTERY(lot of 3) Pueblo pottery, including: (1) Zia Pueblo jar, with polychrome deer motif, signed Irene Herrera ("Apple Flower," b.1942, daughter of Andrea Tsosie), approx 5"h, 5.75"diam, (2) polychrome boSee Sold Price
Sold20171975 Zia Pueblo Pottery Bowl by Reyes PinoHistoric 1975 Native American Zia Pueblo Pottery Bowl by Reyes Pino (b. 1950), measures 6''D x 3''H, signed by artist, great addition to your collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.D. Medina (ZIA, B. 1935) Polychrome Jar, with EagleJ.D. Medina (ZIA, B. 1935) Polychrome Jar, with Eagle Dancer signed JD Medina on body and Pottery by Miquelita Medina Zia Pueblo on base height 11 x diameter 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jemez, Diane Lucero, Polychrome Zia Canteen with DeerDiane Lucero(Jemez, b. 1966)Polychrome Zia Canteen with Deerfired clay, pigmentsinscribed: D. Lucero Zia Pueblo10 x 9 x 4 1/2 in. (25.40 x 22.86 x 11.43 cm.) The Buddy and Connie S. Sanchez EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of modern Pueblo potteryA group of modern Pueblo pottery Comprising examples by Laura Gachupin (Jemez Pueblo, b. 1954), Annie Baca (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1941), Toni Roller (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1935), Helen Gachupin (ZiaSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1936) A SCULPTURE, "Catch the Wind," 1982$100(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish Sculpture$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TOM MOSS (American/Texas b. 1936) A SCULPTURE, "When Trails Grow Cold," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)