Sold2022Julius Ussy Engelhard (1883-1964) Odeon Casino, original poster printed by Sonntag Munchen 1927 -Julius Ussy Engelhard (1883-1964) Odeon Casino, original poster printed by Sonntag Munchen 1927 - 165 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wissembourg Frog with Guitar Original French Carnival Poster Framed 1880'sAntique 1880's original two sheet Frog Playing Guitar stone lithograph circa 1880 by C. Burkart Painting Co. of France. Stamped with pg.206 and Maker's Logo. Measures 33" x 61" total with wood frame aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Dartmouth Carnival PosterOriginal Dartmouth Carnival Poster "Schneeweissen" A Crystal Fairyland, Sulpure-Skating-Fireworks-Music, 7P.M. Friday, February 7, Admission $1.00 Tax Free, Hanover, N.H. Buck Printing Co. Boston. BySee Sold Price
Sold2023Casino Cast Signed Movie PosterOriginal Casino Movie Poster Signed by Star-studded Cast and Director – Custom Framed PresentationDescription:We are thrilled to present a truly unique and highly coveted piece of cinema historSee Sold Price
Sold2021King Kong Hollywood PosterKing Kong Hollywood Poster; You can own the original 1930s Art Poster Print Of King Kong. This is an Original Movie Art Print of King Kong. Hand pulled lithograph Three Sheets. (One of the AFI 100 AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chales Pretty Byd Floyd rare wanted posterAn original 1930s wanted poster with his head shot and fingerprints on glossy paper with staple holes and small tears from being posted of the gangster with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021MASTER MAGICIAN WINDOW CARD- MESSAGES FROM THE DEADMagician Gerald Heaney (1899-1974). Original vintage 1930s Poster/ window card advertising the appearance of the famous Master Illusionist Magician Heaney. Circa 1930s. Depicts the great magician HeanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Friends Cosby and Davis poster signedOn its original mounted foam core is this original Harrahs casini poster for the one night show of Bill Cosby and Sammy Davis Jr signed by BOTH stars nicely in light silver area in black ink with COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Schnackenberg, Poster 'Odeon Casino', 1911Walter Schnackenberg, Poster 'Odeon Casino', 1911, Color lithograph. 125.0 x 90.0 cm. Signed lower left: Schnackenberg (printed), lower right inscribed : Dr. med. C Wolf and son, Munich (printed). , DSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Original 1930s British Shell Poster Tom EckerslyEckersly, Tom & Lombers, Eric Scientists Prefer Shell Lithograph 1936 29.5 x 44.8 in. (75 x 114 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: on linen, small tears and minimal staining in the marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage French 1930's Poster for Angibaud Superguarno Fertilizer by GallandThis is a colorful and bold graphic for the Superguano Fertilizer made by the Angibaud Company. The happy farmer who used the product shows the viewer his bountiful harvest of grapes. This graphic wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930s Scotland Travel Poster Anchor LineHerrick, Frederick C. 1887 - 1970 Anchor Line - Scotland Offset ca. 1935 40.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm) Printer: Sanders Phillips (Baynard Press), London Condition Details: (B+) small tears, losses andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930s Baumberger Luftschutz Poster Air ForceBaumberger, Otto 1889 - 1961 Luftschutz ist Selbstschutz Lithograph 1935 50.7 x 35.8 in. (129 x 91 cm) Printer: Orell Füssli, Zürich Condition Details: small tears and minor creasing at theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original 1930s French Travel Poster - Monoco PLM**Originally Listed At $400** Etienne Clerissi (French, 1888-1971), "PLM Monaco" poster, colored lithograph, ca. 1930s. Signed in the plate at lower right. "P.L.M" at upper left. An original colored lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930s Italian Advertising Poster BoccasileBoccasile, Gino 1901 - 1952 Liquigas Offset 1938 39.3 x 27.1 in. (100 x 69 cm) Printer: A. Palladio, Vicenza Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small edge tears, minor staining at the toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1930s Austria Travel Poster VIOLIN ViennaFabigan, Hans 1901 - 1975 Vienna Offset ca. 1936 32.6 x 23.2 in. (83 x 59 cm) Printer: Paul Gerin, Wien Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, small tears at the edges and folds, corner pin holes #AusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1930s British Theater Poster Robinson CrusoeAnonymous - Great BritainRobinson CrusoeLetterpress Print ca. 193529.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm)Printer: Taylors, WombwellCondition Details: (A) mounted on linen #UK #Theater #Fairy TalesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1930s OPAL CIGAR PosterOriginal 1930s OPAL CIGAR Poster. The frame measures 46 1/2" x 36 1/4", and the sight measures 46" x 35 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1930s German Travel Poster Bayreuth FestivalWiertz, Jupp 1888 - 1939 Bayreuth Festival Performance Offset 1937 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm) Printer: Reichsbahnzentrale, Berlin Condition Details: (B) tears (one of them 5 in./13 cm) and tape staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1930s British Theater Poster Red Riding HoodAnonymous - Great BritainRed Riding HoodLetterpress Print ca. 193529.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm)Printer: Taylors, WombwellCondition Details: (A) mounted on linen #UK #Theater #Fairy TalesSee Sold Price
Sold20231930s Carnival Fair Circus Poster, Willsons' LeicesterLarge Colorful 1930s UK Carnival Fair Poster, Willsons' Leicester. Highly detailed and vibrantly colored poster advertising a fair or carnival, published by Willsons' Show Printers, Leicester; markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIP-Brandt TAG Knitting Machine Poster, 1930s Original Lithograph, 38x58.8cm, R.L. Dupuy DesignTITLE: MIP-Brandt TAG Knitting Machine Poster, 1930s Original Lithograph, R.L. Dupuy Design ARTIST/DESIGNER: R.L. Dupuy PRINTER: Imprimerie Croutzet COUNTRY: France MATERIAL: Lithograph on paper TYSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Odeon Casino - Art by Julius Ussy Engelhard (1938) 33.75x47.5 German Advertising Poster$1,100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1930's French Vintage Jazz Poster Featuring a Drummer by James Rassiat$200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupChampagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French Liquor$2,000
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal James Bond 007 Casino Royale glass framed movie poster$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesTamara Dobson - Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold - original stills$100