Sold2022Two Tray Lots of Belleek Animals, to include cat, dogs, pigs, swans, elephant, owl, etc. Provenance:Two Tray Lots of Belleek Animals, to include cat, dogs, pigs, swans, elephant, owl, etc. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tray Lots of Belleek, to include a specimen holder, faux bamboo teapot, harp, pair of cornucopiaTwo Tray Lots of Belleek, to include a specimen holder, faux bamboo teapot, harp, pair of cornucopia vases, lighthouse, etc.; all with black marks. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT MINIATURE DOMESTIC ANIMALS: CATS, DOGS, CHICKENS, FARM ANIMALSMaterials include: plastic, resin, ceramic, stone, metal, composition, etc.; animals include: various dog and cat breeds, chickens, hatchlings, peeps, turkey, horses, donkeys, pigs, sheep, frogs, cowsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Swarovski Crystal Train & Animal Figurine 22pc LOTCollection of twenty two Swarovski crystal train and animal sculptures. Includes: (1) seven piece train set with track; (3) Goose Gosling; (2) Swans; (1) Rooster; (1) Rabbit; (1) Owl; (1) Pig; (1) VioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 7: Cast Iron Assorted Deco Stands.Spencer, etc. Includes three DoDo Birds; Cat; Goat; Horse and Rider- two repainted and each missing their trays or dishes; Dog with tray.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Louis Vuitton Early 20th Century Travel TrunksTwo Louis Vuitton Early 20th Century Travel Trunks This lot includes two trunks. THE FIRST Travel trunk covered in brown monogram canvas with natural Lozine leather trim and handles, studded wood slatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Collection of Batman Character Action FiguresA mixed collection of six dolls and action figures. Lot includes: two 1998 Hasbro 'The New Batman Adventures' Harley Quinn and Batgirl poseable dolls, two Kenner 'Batman: The Animated Series' and 'LegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Giorgio Armani Two-Piece PantsuitsSeven Giorgio Armani Two-Piece Pantsuits This lot includes seven two-piece pant suits. THE FIRST Black wool two piece pant suit with single button closure on jacket. Label: Giorgio Armani Size Label:See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman Large Original Color Tapestry Hand Signed Elephant Stampede FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: LeRoy NeimanTitle: Elephant StampedeMedium: Color TapestrySize: 60”See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Civil War Confederate Soldier Cased PhotographsMid 19th century. The lot includes a striking image of a seated bearded gentleman on glass along with another young man with a gold frame also seated in uniform. H3 1/4" W2 3/4" (image size only) It iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eddie Arning. Hunting With Dog.Eddie Arning. Hunting With Dog. c. 1971. #1646. Signed and numbered on verso. Craypas on paper. Excellent condition. Lot includes original magazine image used for inspiration. Image is 22" w x 32" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue Original Blue Dog Color Silkscreen Tree Toper Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: George RodrigueTitle: Ho Ho HoMedium: SilkscreenSize: 22" x 17"Framed: 30See Sold Price
2023Manner of Gertrude Abercrombie (1909-1977) Amer, O/BUntitled, Surreal landscape with door and two owls in a tree, oil on thin board, signed lower left and dated '69. Provenance: This small painting was gifted to the consigner by a descendent of a promiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Persian Gouaches to include two manuscriptsThree Persian Gouaches to includetwo manuscripts leaves with gilt gold decoration along with acourtyard scene along with painting on silk of an elephant11 1/2" x 6 1/2"Provenance: The Estate of DianaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steiff Stuffed Animal ToysSteiff stuffed animal toys (11 pcs), including large poodle, Siamese cat, puppets, bear, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot including- Two Steel sinks, 19th c rack, two baskets etc.Lot of misc items including galvanized sink 20.5 x 20.5 x 33" , two Iron sinks one 22 x 36, one 20 x 36", 19th c Round herb or clothes drying rack 69 x 29" diameter (missing two hangers), two wire BasSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF TWO DONALD ROLLER WILSON "BOB & MARIE" OILLOT OF TWO DONALD ROLLER WILSON OIL PAINTINGS: 1) "The First Appearance of Don's Dog Bob" :1981/48-FRIDAY JUNE 26 5:49PM.2) "The First Appearance of Don's Dog Marie" 1981/49.SUNDAY JUNE 28 6:04 PM. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DOMINICK AND HAFF 12-PIECE STERLING TEA SETThe elaborate twelve piece set in Louis XVI style embellished with hand engraved scrolls and florals includes a tray measuring 34.25 x 22.5 inches. two 8 x 9-inch compotes; a 10.5-inch coffee pot; a 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Salt and Pepper Shakers, Black AmericanaLot of vintage salt and pepper shakers including Black Americana, souvenirs, miniature advertising bottles, animal figural, novelties, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE LOT OF CHINESE MINIATURE HARDSTONE FIGURES(lot) Large collection of miniature Chinese carved hardstone animals and figures, examples include many ducks, birds, rabbits, Shoulao figures, Koi fish, horse, fruit and more, stone highlights includSee Sold Price
472 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceWonderful estate lot of good smalls to include lamp with art glass shade, clock, carnival glass,$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale Inlaid Walnut Corner Cupboard, Pennsylvania, Late 18th Century$1,300(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest Village Landscape 25in x 30in Oil on Canvas Taos Label$1,500
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCGeorge Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Personal Desk With Card And Provenance Letter$500(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSiegfried Finkel Swiss Violin Bow 64g 74.2cm Overall$550(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Robert Bliss Brunette Boy Posing In Blue Banded Athletic Trunks And A Pole Or Bar Athletic$1,500
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMF Wieckowski Silver Wound Viola Or Violin Bow 70g 74.6cm$225(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCA Vigneron Paris Silver Wound Violin Bow French 62g 74.3cm Overall$850(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlbert Nurnberger SEE UPDATE German Silver Wound Violin Bow 64g 74.3cm Overall$1,100(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJan Bobak Violin 1995 With Insurance Paper And Case$500(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Robert Bliss Double Sided Blonde Boy Posing In Slightly Translucent Off White Trunks Or$1,500
269 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyFrench Bagues-Style Silvered-Metal and Cut-Crystal Twelve-Light Chandelier, c. 1925$950(3 bids)
382 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyMarie de Hoa LeBlanc "Louisiana Landscape", watercolor and graphite on paper$150(1 bid)