Sold2022"Attributed to Moser" cranberry and Gold Enamel Covered Butter Dish"Attributed to Moser" cranberry glass dome and plate with Gold enamel design. Perfect butter and cheese dish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Covered Butterdish, Clear Frosted Bohemian Art GlassCovered Butterdish, Clear Frosted Bohemian Art Glass, 4.5" x 6.75", Art Deco Gold Enamel Floral Decor, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection of over 1,800 itemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Set, Unmarked Moser Cranberry Art GlassPunch Set, Unmarked Moser Cranberry Art Glass, Extensive Gold And Enamel Floral Decor, (1) 12" X 8" Covered Punch Bowl With Ladle, (12) 3.25" Matching Punch Cups, Private Illinois Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Footed Vase, Cranberry Art Glass Attributed To MoserFooted Vase, Cranberry Art Glass Attributed To Moser, 7.5" x 3.5", Heavy Gold Enamel Floral And Scroll Design, The Ron Blessing Estate Collection, Kearney, Nebraska.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vanity Set, Four Piece, Art Glass Attributed To MoserVanity Set, Four Piece, Art Glass Attributed To Moser, Clear With Cranberry Panels And Extensive Gold Stencil Highlights, (2) 5.25" x 2.25" Perfume Bottles, (1) 3.5" x 3.25" Round Covered Jar, (1) 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Covered Butterdish, Cranberry Bohemian Art GlassCovered Butterdish, Cranberry Bohemian Art Glass, 5.5" x 9", Extensive Enamel Floral Decor, Unmarked, Small Nick Near Finial, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cup & Saucer, Cranberry Art GlassCup And Saucer, Cranberry Art Glass, 2.5" x 5.25", Attributed To Moser, Heavy Gold Enamel Decor, Missouri Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cup & Saucer, Cranberry Art GlassCup And Saucer, Cranberry Art Glass, 2.75" X 3.5", Gold Enamel Highlights, Attributed To Moser, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20214 pcs. Moser Cranberry Enameled Art Glass,small custard size dishes and under plates, fine gold and enamel work, 2 3/4" diameter bowl, 4" under plate, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Bohemian Cranberry Satin Enamel Glass VaseThis spectacular vase is attributed to Moser in satin cranberry glass, white enamel flowers with very heavy gold gilding around the rim and neck and hand painted clean lines among the flowers. It is uSee Sold Price
Sold2024PROFUSELY DECORATED MOSER CRANBERRY ART GLASSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century A perfume atomizer, a covered jar and a circular dresser tray profusely decorated in high relief gold and polychrome enamel swirls. Sizes range from 4.75 to 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Juice Glass, Attributed To Moser Art GlassJuice Glass, Attributed To Moser Art Glass, 3.75" X 2.25", Cranberry Coinspot With Enamel Floral And Gold Stencil Highlights, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Footed Rose Bowl, Cased Cranberry Art GlassFooted Rose Bowl, Cased Cranberry Art Glass, Attributed to Moser, 6" x 4.25", Vaseline Applied Petal Feet, White Enamel Blossom And Gold Highlights, Foot Chip, Collection Of Frank & Melissa Keathley,See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib to Moser, enameled cranberry glass spoonerCranberry glass and gilt enamel spooner attributed to Moser, of paneled trumpet form tapering to a clear glass scalloped foot, decorated with gold and black enamel swags and acanthus leaves, having noSee Sold Price
Sold2023Butterdish, Cranberry Art GlassButterdish, Cranberry Art Glass, 4.5" x 6.5", Enamel Floral Decor, Interior Rim Nick Covered By Lid, Mary McCaslin Collection, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase, Cranberry Art Glass Attributed To Moser/HarrachVase, Cranberry Art Glass Attributed To Moser/Harrach, 13" x 7.75" x 5", Heavy Enamel Bird, Branch And Blossom Decor With Three Dimensional Applied Bird's Nest, Four Clear Applied Feet With Gold StencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bohemian Moser Cranberry & Gold Enamel Goblet 7.75" tallBohemian Moser Cranberry & Gold Enamel GobletLovely Bohemian art glass goblet with intricate details.7.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Cup/Saucer, Green Shading To ClearPedestal Cup/Saucer, Green Shading To Clear, 3.25" x 4.25", Art Glass Attributed To Moser, Gold Enamel Decor, Rim Chip, Massachusetts Private Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016CUT CRANBERRY OVERLAY GLASS COVERED BUTTER DISHThe cover painted with sprigs of small multicolor flowers and with gilt detail. The dish with the same motif and with a foliate rim. H: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Finger Bowl & Underplate, Rubina Art GlassFinger Bowl & Underplate, Rubina Art Glass, 3.25" x 6", Attributed To Moser, Heavy Gold Enamel Scroll And Floral Decor, Van And Karen Turner Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage and Antique Glassware Gold Trim Clear, Clear Covered Butter Dishes, etcLarge Lot of Vintage and Antique Glassware Gold Trim Clear, Clear Covered Butter Dishes, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of cranberry lusters with gold enamel paint and 7 in. PrismsPair of Moser style cranberry lusters with gold enamel paint and original 7 in. Prisms, 11 in. T, 5 in. R.See Sold Price
Sold2016MANILA / WREATH AND SHELL FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETMANILA / WREATH AND SHELL FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, Vaseline (black lighted) opalescent with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2016INSIDE RIBBING FOUR-PIECE TABLE SETINSIDE RIBBING FOUR-PIECE TABLE SET, Vaseline (black lighted) with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a covered butter dish, covered sugar bowl, creamer, and spooner. Probably Beaumont Glass Co.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaFabulous antique Moser art glass cup and saucer with acorns and insects$12(3 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal Crown Derby England Dinner Service Set for 18 in Quail, Late 20th Century$4,500
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupGold Enamel Bracelet 14k Yellow Floral Dome Style Bangle Royal Blue Enamel$550
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th Centuries$650(2 bids)