Sold2022TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE RIDER1143. TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE RIDER | 7" l. | (Pristine - Near Mint Cond.) | $600 - $900See Sold Price
Sold2021TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE127. TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE | Working. | 7.5" l. | (VG Cond.) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE128. LARGE TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE | Working. | 11" l. | Split to windshield, (Exc. Cond.) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2017TIPPCO MOTORCYCLE RIDER WITH SIDECARBertoia BASICS Online: TIPPCO MOTORCYCLE RIDER WITH SIDECAR 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE1071. LARGE TIPPCO TOURING MOTORCYCLE | Germany. | 11" l. | Headlight missing, (Very Good Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2020TIPPCO TOURING CYCLE W/ RIDERS1028. TIPPCO TOURING CYCLE W/ RIDERS | Desirable bike is a classic TippCo piece, wind-up motor is mounted on side at rear, very detailed lithography throughout. | 9" l. | All original lithography, thoSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tippco Double Rider Motorcycle Toy.Tin litho wind-up. "Azul T-689" marked on top of front fender. Also has Tippco mark on both sides of gas tank. Could possibly have had headlight which is no longer there. Small piece of tin the size oSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIPPCO TOURING CYCLE W/ TWO RIDERS1079. TIPPCO TOURING CYCLE W/ TWO RIDERS | 9" l. | Age related wear, (Exc. Cond.) | $1,500 - $2,500See Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Friction Tippco Motorcycle Toy.Civilian rider, marked "TCO-598" on rear license plate. Has lithographed saddle bags on rear of bike. Tires marked "Dunlop Cord", Tippco mark on both sides of gas tank. Looks to be replacement wind scSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN LITHO TIPPCO WIND-UP MOTORCYCLETippco German Motorcycle with Side Car Wind Up. Tippco cycle with rider and side car. Marked TCO 59 on front fender and also marked Tippco on outside of sidecar. Tin litho tires are markedDunlop Cord.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSSER & TIPPCO SINGLE MOTORCYCLES1387. HAUSSER & TIPPCO SINGLE MOTORCYCLES | Tipp tin clockwork motorcycle w/rubber tires and working motor, and Hausser single tin wheel motorcycle with two riders. | 5" l. | (Excellent to Pristine CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Tippco Tin Wind-Up Motorcycle ToyGerman Tippco Lithograph Tin Wind-Up Motorcycle Toy. With electric headlamp. Early model motorcycle with male driver and female rider. Key wind mechanism. {Dimensions: 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 2 3/4 inches.}See Sold Price
Sold2015German Tippco Tin Litho Friction Motorcycle.With police rider. Marked "Police" on helmet and arms. Tippco mark on both sides of gas tank. Tires are marked "Dunlop Cord". Made in Western Germany. Rubber tires look replaced. Appears to have origiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tipp German Tin Motorcycle with Side Car Wind UpTipp German Motorcycle with Side Car Wind Up. Tippco cycle with rider and side car. Nice working wind up German tin toy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Paya Tin Litho Touring Motorcycle with Side CarIncludes Black Trumpet player in side car, 12 x 6 x 6 1/2 inches, missing key, winds up but rear wheel gets stuckSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Hubley Cast Iron Crash Car Motorcycle & RiderLarge Hubley Cast Iron Crash Car & Rider. Great large scale Hubley Indian Motorcycle Crash Car with driver. Areas of overpaint but great looking huge size cycle car. Missing hose spool and hammer toolSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIN-LITHO TIPPCO MOTORCYCLE WITH SIDE CAR.Unusual battery-operated headlight version. Plaid-dressed male driver, female riding on back. Possibly a passenger inside car at one time. Marked "TCO" on both sides of gas tank and marked "Dunlop CorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Motorcycle Rider Mascot.Tiny silver plated motorcycle and rider, 1920's, British. Mounted on an original radiator cap. (Good). 3" T.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tippco Motorcycle with Female Pillion No. T-689Tippco Motorcycle with Female Pillion No. T-689 Nuremberg, lithographed tin, clockwork (working), length 9 3/5 in., traces of use, rare. Motorrad mit Beifahrerin Tippco Nr. T-689 Nürnberg, lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Wind-Up Dbl Motorcycle Rider Toy.Marked "Made in Western Germany". Also has toy maker's mark on both sides of gas tank. Identical blue policeman riders on red motorcycles. Minor to moderate scratching throughout. Condition (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUBLEY cast iron SOLO MOTORCYCLE & RIDERNice original 8 1/2" Hubley motorcycle referred to as the "generic" due to the shape of the tank. The bike is all original with nice wheels and tires, original handle bars, and original rider. Also inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tippco Motorcycle with PassengerFriction tin toy with Female passenger. Windscreen appears original. Shows wear. 9" long GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Tippco Motorcycle with Sidecar.Wind-up. Marked "Made in U.S. Zone, Germany". Tippco mark on both sides of gas tank. Marked "T587" on rear fender. Nice orange-reddish colors. Tin litho wheels marked "Dunlop Cord". Very bright, glossSee Sold Price
Sold2016"ATOM" TANK TOURING RIDERMasudaya, Japan, lithographed tin, billed as mounting and dismounting friction driver, very detailed graphics, rider depicted in red helmet. 11 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsMeat Loaf In-Person Signed 8” x 10” Photo (Third Party Guaranteed)$150
28 mins LeftFine Arts OutletHarley Davidson Rider on his Bike Replica Bronze Statue 20" x 9" x 13"H$1,125
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHarley Davidson remote control sportster motorcycle and rider$50
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 2000s Hot Wheels/Johnny Lightning Factory Cases-MIP-NOS$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersOisín Kelly RHA (1915-1981) Horse and Rider Bronze, 46cm high (18'') Provenance: Sale, Whyte's,€4,200