Sold2022James Bearden, Strawberry FieldsJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Strawberry Fields welded forged steel and glass enamels artist initials to underside 64"h x 51 1/2"w x 18 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bond Girl, Gemma Arterton signed 10x8 colour photograph. Arterton is known for her role as Bond GirlBond Girl, Gemma Arterton signed 10x8 colour photograph. Arterton is known for her role as Bond Girl Strawberry Fields in the James Bond film Quantum of Solace (2008), a performance which won her an ESee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Walking TotemJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Walking Totem steel and bronze with polychrome welded signature JB to underside and B to top of base 88 1/2"h x 25"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden Moon Shelter sculptural cabinetJames Bearden (b. 1964) Moon Shelter sculptural cabinet Des Moines, Iowa, 2017 steel with 24K gilt and polychrome finish welded signature JB to top of base 17"w x 17"d x 60"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Lennon Lyric 'Strawberry Fields Forever' SheetJohn Lennon (October 9, 1940 – December 8, 1980) signed 8 x 10 ¼ handwritten lyric sheet, ‘Strawberry Fields Forever’. Signed boldly in black ink with caricature below signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden Sky Dwelling side tablesJames Bearden (b. 1964) Sky Dwelling side tables with hinged "secret stash" cubby Des Moines, Iowa, 2022 torch-cut steel, bronze, dye torch-cut signature 'JB' to inside door larger: 16 1/2"w x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Portal, Void seriesJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Portal from the Void series, 2016 dyed bronze incised signature 28 3/4"h x 29"w x 28"d; with base: 65"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Bearden, Segment Front cabinetJames Bearden Segment Front cabinet USA, 2016blackened steel, fused bronze, copper, enamel 61.5 h x 18 w x 16.5 d in (156 x 46 x 42 cm) Cabinet features one door concealing open storage. IncisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beatles Signed "Strawberry Fields Forever" Handwritten LyricsBeatles Signed "Strawberry Fields Forever" Handwritten Lyrics. We are thrilled to offer an extraordinary artifact from the annals of music history: the handwritten lyrics of "Strawberry Fields ForeverSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Bearden SculptureSculpture, untitled, USA, Des Moines, IA. Welded and blackened steel. Signed. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. 6.25w x 5.75d x 41hSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN Harry BoxJAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964);Harry Box, Des Moines, IA, 2015; Blackened, torch-cut, and welded steel, fused bronze, metallic wash; Etched signature; 11 1/2" x 12";Provenance: Certificate of authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Bearden, Blue BirdsJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Blue Birds enameled and patinated steel, glass and bronze with polychrome clear coat signed with welded JB mark to base 70"h x 22"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Praying Mantis (two sculptures)James Bearden (American, b. 1964) Praying Mantis (two sculptures) welded and painted metal initialed under wing (both works) 40 1/2"h x 40"w x 13"d; 24"h x 26"w x 8 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, CatJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Cat, 2020 steel, dyed bronze incised JB 7 1/2"h x 39"w x 10 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Woman with FlowersJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Woman with Flowers, 2016 bronzed and painted steel welded signature 49"h x 11"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, SegmentJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Segment steel, bronze, enameled glass, dye signed JB 25 1/2"h x 15 3/4"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Bearden, 'Dwelling' BoxJames Bearden Dwelling' box, from the 'Cathedral' series, 2014 Blackened steel, bronze. Studio-made by James Bearden, USA. Interior of lid with welded signature.12.5" H x 11.5" W x 10.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Arizona (stool)James Bearden (American, b. 1964) Arizona (stool), 2020 steel, dyed bronze welded JB 16"h x 21"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES BEARDEN Side tableJAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964) Side table, Des Moines, IA, 2016 Torch-cut, welded, textured, and enameled steel Signed 21" x 24" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Giraffe FamilyJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Giraffe Family steel, dyed bronze signed B to undersides tallest: 17 7/8"h x 4 1/4"w x 3 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BEARDEN VOIDS SERIES SCULPTUREPatinated steel, circa 2017. Dimensions: H 22.5" x W 23" x D 16" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Cathedral Scene BoxJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Cathedral Scene Box, 2015 bronzed and painted steel welded signature 10 1/8"h x 7 3/4"w x 7 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964)Hinged box, Des Moines, IA; Torchcut, welded, and blackened steel, brass; Unmarked; 9" x 7" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUTALIST BRONZE SCULPTURE BY JAMES BEARDEN1970's Dimensions: H 10" x W 8" x D 8" Condition: no issues to noteSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Plate, Possibly Qianlong Period 或爲清$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA 'Garfield and Arthur' Presidential Campaign Albany Slip-Glazed Harvest or Field Jug$300