Sold2022Early Engraving Girl & Dog in GraveyardKlage eines Madchens an dem grabe ihrer Freundin von Holty< Translates to:The eagle moon and the moon are covered by a hollyHand colored. Strong printing.An excellent exSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF MISC. ARTFramed and unframed art, drawing of woman, mixed media of young girl, early engravings, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19thC American Primitive Girl with DogEarly 19th century American primitive, young girl with her dog, pastel on artist paper, 18 1/2" x 14", frame 21 1/2" x 16 1/2". Provenance: Boca Raton, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20172 early Signed Marguerite Kirmse engravings2 early Signed Marguerite Kirmse engravings with dogs. To 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, early 20 century) TITLE: Sleeping Girl with Dog MEDIUM: oil on metal CONDITION: Few scratches. Few scattered small inpaitings. Minor craquelure. Wear toSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VICTORIAN ENGRAVINGS DOG BATH & CAT1- Original Victorian Steel Engraving of a Young Girl bathing her dog. The dog looking rather unhappy while a very smug cat looks on. This is a older one and not one that was ever widely reproduced. ISee Sold Price
Sold20172 early Signed Marguerite Kirmse engravings2 early Signed Marguerite Kirmse engravings with Scottie dogs. To 16 3/4" x 14 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Attrib Jacob Maentel Early American Folk Art WatercolorArtist:Attributed to Maentel, Jacob (German/American, 1763-1863) Title:Girl with Dog Date:c. early 19th century Medium:watercolor on paper Dimensions:10.5 x 8 inches Signature:apparenSee Sold Price
Sold20231934 Macmillan Work-Play Teaching Chart: Boy, Girl, Dog & Cat, 3 of 8Large 1930s Teaching Chart w/ Boy, Girl, Dog & Cat, 3 of 8. Signed in plate by illustrator A.C. Peck, wonderful double sided chart for teaching early reading features a boy & girl and a dog & cat. DimSee Sold Price
Sold20231934 Macmillan Work-Play Teaching Chart: Boy, Girl, Dog & Cat Playing, 1 of 8Large 1930s Teaching Chart w/ Boy, Girl, Dog & Cat, 1 of 8. Signed in plate by illustrator A.C. Peck, wonderful double sided chart for teaching early reading features a boy & girl and a dog & cat. DimSee Sold Price
Sold20231934 Macmillan Work-Play Teaching Chart: Boy, Girl, Dog & Cat Running, 2 of 8Large 1930s Teaching Chart w/ Boy, Girl, Dog & Cat, 2 of 8. Signed in plate by illustrator A.C. Peck, wonderful double sided chart for teaching early reading features a boy & girl and a dog & cat runnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Early Staffordshire Figures, 4Group of four early Staffordshire figures, including a girl on a dog, ca. 1835, a fox-hunter riding a spaniel ca. 1840, and a pair of spaniels ca. 1840. 4.5" H x 4" W x 1.5" D (the spaniels)See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Portrait of a girl and her dog., Mixed media on paper, 22" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyPortrait of a girl and her dog. Unsigned.Mixed media on paper, 22" x 20.5" sight. Framed 26" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Victorian Girl & Dog Mini PaintingAntique late 19th early 20th century mini miniature French Victorian era wooden framed painting. Depicts a young fair skinned maiden holding her best friend, who seems to have a huge smile on his faceSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Staffordshire Girl & Dog Figural GroupAn early 19th Century pre-Victorian Pearlware flatback Staffordshire figural group, hand colored in orange, green, brown, and other tones and modeled as a seated young woman and dog. Unmarked, like moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Girls Scout Pins, Horse Pin and 1946 Conn. DogCollection of four early girls scout pins, gold tone horse pin and Ansonia 270 Conn. 1946 bronze dog tag. In good age appropriate condition, see photos. Provenance: Direct acquisition from The Bob andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large German Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., ofLarge German Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a girl riding a large dog, on an integral base, H.- 17 in., W.- 12 3/8 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Signed Watercolor of Young LadyEarly 19t century, watercolor of young girl holding her dog, signed with illegible signature lower right. Image size: 3-1/2" x 5", frame: 7" x 9". Slight tear to the matte paper lower right, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, English School (early 19th century), Oil onPainting, English School (early 19th century), Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a Young Girl with Dog. 30" x 25", Framed 36" x 31", Provenance: Property of Amy Dunbell (Label Verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY AMERICAN CHILD'S PORTRAITWATERCOLOR OF YOUNG GIRL TRAINING DOG WITH BISCUIT AND SWITCH HER HAT ON GROUND WITH GOLD LEAF FRAME DIMENSIONS: 9 1/2" X 7 1/2" SIGHT VIEW TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil On Canvas Little Girl with Dog.Scene depicts a little girl and dog with Victorian dressed people on the street. Minor scuffs and cracking with one small hole around 2 o'clock. Early primitive folk art quality.Condition:(Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2023after LORENZL Bronze, Borzoi Dog statue "Girl with Dog" 14.5 in. height x 8.5 in. wide x 4.5 in.after LORENZL Bronze, Borzoi Dog statue "Girl with Dog" The signature "LORENZL" indicates that the sculpture is attributed to the artist Lorenzl, who was active during the early to mid-20th century. TSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair of Hand Colored Engravings Dog Breed Chien Moetis Hulk Buffon$20
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000