Sold2022Vtg 1950's Marco Polo Knit Embellished onyx Top w/A True Classic from Marco Polo Hong Kong 100% wool knit top fully Sequined and beaded Metal back zipper A Stunner Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $19.00 to anywhere within the contiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ONYX-TOP DRESSING TABLEItalian mid-century modern curly maple dressing table, c.1950s, floating onyx top, supported by two stacks of three drawers, rising on tapered legs, ending in gilt metal feet, approx 29"h, 78.25"w, 20See Sold Price
Sold20222) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ONYX-TOP NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian mid-century modern curly maple nightstands, c.1950s, floating onyx top, over a single drawer, rising on tapered legs, ending in gilt metal feet, approx 23"h, 24.5"w, 14"d Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg 1950 Malcolm Starr Silk Chiffon brown gown GoldEvery Inch of the top Bodice of this dress is heavily Embellished with beads and stones on gold Brocade. The full gathered maxi skirt is a Brown Coco silk chiffon with an underlayer. Metal Zipper In vSee Sold Price
2022Vtg 1950 Malcolm Starr Silk Chiffon brown gown GoldEvery Inch of the top Bodice of this dress is heavily Embellished with beads and stones on gold Brocade. The full gathered maxi skirt is a Brown Coco silk chiffon with an underlayer. Metal Zipper In vSee Sold Price
Sold2017Onyx Top & Bronze Dolphin Base Coffee TableContemporary. Circa 1950s-60s. Approx. 18" H x 46" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Sequin beaded Car Wash maxi dress gold silverFabulous heavily embellished sequins and beads Car Wash maxi dress . gold/silver checkers. Bat sleeves. The skirt is all hand embroidered w/onyx bugle beads. In very good vintage condition. Fabulous WSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STYLE COFFEE TABLE, ONYX & MARBLE ,GILT BASE HFRENCH STYLE COFFEE TABLE, ONYX & MARBLE ,GILT BASE H 15" W 29" L 54" Onyx and marble top is fixed to the base. Circa 1950. Large scale. From a Bloomfield Hills collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Late Victorian Lacquered Brass & Onyx StandsTwo Late Victorian Lacquered Brass and Onyx Stands ca. 1900, one with a square figured onyx top, pierced apron and cabriole legs joined by a stretcher with a circular onyx top, h. 31", w. 16", d. 16",See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN ONYX-TOP CREDENZAItalian mid-century modern credenza, c.1950s, having floating onyx top, over two cabinets in chevron matched veneers, each fitted with three drawers, rising on square tapered metal legs, ending in gliSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SERVING TABLE W/ CANE & GLASS TOP, 1950'SGerman Mid-Century side table or serving cart on casters, produced by Hohnert Design c. 1950's. Table features a beech wood frame with a carved floral medallion suspended in woven cane under a fittedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lifesize 1950s Navajo Joe w/ Top Hat & Bottle**This item is heavy/oversized and will require 3rd party shipping. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding.** North America, United States, California, ca. 1950s CE. An incredible lifesizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coin-Operated Pepsi-Cola Vending Machine, 10 Cent Vendorlator Model 27B w/arched top, early 1950's,Coin-Operated Pepsi-Cola Vending Machine, 10 Cent Vendorlator Model 27B w/arched top, early 1950's, vends 27 8 oz bottles, VG+ working cond w/an older restoration, 57"H x 24"W x 21"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018B&W Vtg -Original 1950's Detroit Tigers Pitching PhotoB&W Vtg - Original 1950's Detroit Tigers Pitching Staff - Trout, Trucks. Photo Size : 8 x 10 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4pc) TWO PAIRS BRASS & WHITE ONYX TABLESTwo similar pairs, each having green enamel decorated bases and white onyx tops; h.18-1/2 x w.21 x d.16 in. (smaller); h.22-1/2 x w.24 x d.24 in. (larger) Provenance: estate of the late Marie D. SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN ONYX-TOP GILT METAL OCCASIONAL TABLELate Victorian gilt metal table, late 19th c., with inset onyx top and medial shelf, rising on scrolled legs, lacking one decorative screw cover, restoration to onyx top, approx 29.75"h, 14"w, 14"d StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffa Paolo, Low tripod tableWood structure and marble top., Italy, c. 1950, , W. 85 - D. 66 - H. 43 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Porcelain and Onyx Tabouret Table. SEVRES type. 4 portrait legs with onyx top and brassHand Painted Porcelain and Onyx Tabouret Table. SEVRES type. 4 portrait legs with onyx top and brass mountings. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 18.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV-Style Polychrome and Onyx-Top TableLouis XV-Style Polychrome, Parcel-Gilt and Onyx-Top Table early 20th century, the shaped onyx top with a molded edge, over the conforming shaped table frame with shell-carved motifs. h. 28-1/2", w. 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Contemporary Onyx-Top Side TablesPair of Contemporary Steel and Onyx-Top Side Tables the rectangular tops each with twelve inset onyx tiles and supported by four flat bent steel legs and small ball feet. h. 24", w. 15", d. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) FRENCH ONYX-TOP GILT METAL NESTING TABLES(lot of 3) French nesting tables, mid 20th c., each having an onyx top, gilt metal frame, rising on tapered fluted legs, losses to stone sealant, largest: approx 18"h, 23.5"w, 13"d Start Price: $150.0See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH ONYX-TOP WALNUT COFFEE TABLEFrench walnut coffee table, 20th c., having a square top with inset onyx panels, center quatrefoil motif, melon ribbed legs, rising on stretcher-joined base, approx 16.5"h, 47.5"w, 47.5"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE ONYX-TOP GILT METAL COFFEE TABLEItalian Louis XV style onyx-top coffee table, 20th c., shaped stone top over openwork gilt metal frame, decorated with foliate and shell motifs, rising on cabriole legs, approx 16.75"h, 30"w, 19"d StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE ONYX-TOP COFFEE TABLELouis XV style coffee table, 20th c., inlaid onyx top, gilt metal base, rising on cabriole legs, approx 16.5"h, 38.25"w, 19.25"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb for Directional Brass and Vitrolite Cocktail Table, 1950s$500
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Irwin Collection Mahogany and Brass Round Dining Table or Game Table, 1950s$500
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Irwin Collection Mahogany and Brass Nightstand, 1950s$200