Sold2021Raul Barbieri (1946) e Giorgio Marianelli (1939) TableRaul Barbieri (1946) e Giorgio Marianelli (1939) Table lamp model "Bikini". Produced by Tronconi, Italy, 1980. Black painted metal. Marked under the base. (h 65 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada da tavSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE CACTUS COAT RACK DESIGNED BY RAUL BARBIERI (ITALIAN B. 1946) FOR REXITE, CIRCA 1970STHE CACTUS COAT RACK DESIGNED BY RAUL BARBIERI (ITALIAN B. 1946) FOR REXITE, CIRCA 1970S upright with four hooks and umbrella stand in for basic primary colors, manufacture label side of rack; height:See Sold Price
Sold2023François Monnet (b. 1946) Console Table, c. 1970 Kappa, FranceFrançois Monnet (b. 1946) Console Table, c. 1970 Kappa, France stainless steel H 35 1/4 x W 33 1/2 x D 19 3/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Apple 27'' iMac desktop computerLED 16:9 widescreen, 3.4GHz quad-core Intel Core i7 processor, 8MB shared level 3 cache, 16GB of 1333MHz DDR3 SDRAM (supports up to 16GB), 240GB SSD drive, 8x slot-loading SuperDrive, AMD Radeon HD 69See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE! Mattel Hot Wheels 333 MHz Computer-Factory Sealed BoxThis is a super hard to find desktop computer. This 1999 Mattel Hot Wheels system is a 332MHz celeron system with a 15" monitor. Comes with an accessories kit, steering wheel and Barbie/Hot Wheels DepSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Tablecirca 1990bronze, glass...ELIZABETH GAROUSTE (BORN 1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (BORN 1952) Console Table circa 1990 bronze, glass top, stamped with artists' monogram, numbered '1/20' height 36in (91cm); length 47in (120cm); depth 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Console par Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946), en corde de coton teintée noire, plaqueConsole par Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946), en corde de coton teintée noire, plaque sous le plateau "Astuguevieille 2002" 85x172x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201918kt 36.5 Grams 7mm ball bead link necklace 16 InchClassic Ball Bead link Necklace Textured, Hand Graver Finish 16 Inches (wearable length)Each Bead: 7mm18kt. yellow / white / rose gold 36.5 Grams.Comfortable, secure locking claspSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6: Excavated Ax Heads & Early Ax w/ Handle.Comprised of: Five excavated ax heads from various countries and era’s. Also included is an early ax head with wood handle - non dug. Ax heads in fair condition. Condition (Fair).See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Study for Lighthouse", 2003, mixed media on toned board, signed lower left, titled and dated on Frank E. Fowler of Lookout Mountain, TN label verso (Representing Andrew Wyeth). Housed in water gilt mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004)Pacita Abad (1946 - 2004) Tevan Galano (Batanes Series) signed and dated 1982 (lower right) oil on canvas 33 1/2" x 33 1/2" (85 cm x 85 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE JEANNIE JAVELOSA COLLECTION León GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMIE WYETH (PA/ME/DE, 1946 - )"Kyle and the Influence", 2000, mixed media on board, signed lower right, titled and dated on frame tag, Christie's labels verso, in silverleaf mitered molded frame, under linen mat with silver edge,See Sold Price
Sold20181946, ZHANG DAQIAN LOTUS LONG HAND SCROLL PAINTINGZhang Daqian (張大千; 1899-1983) Chinese traditional painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, Long hand scroll, signed and dated, in the Autumn months of Bingxu year (ca. 1946)See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar console tableJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar console table USA, 1992patinated bronze 30 h × 58 w × 15 d in (76 × 147 × 38 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/8 JKM 1992See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WOOD IRON CONSOLE MANNER OF JEAN ROYEREA rare wood and iron console table with drawers in the manner of Jean Royere circa 1950. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 67" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007CHARLES ARNOLDI (B. 1946) Side Car, 2007 signed, titled and dated 'ARNOLDI 2007 'SIDE CAR'' (on the reverse) acrylic on canvas on panel 78 x 69 in. 198.1 x 175.3 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Lynch (B. 1946) "Man Throwing Up"David Lynch (American, B. 1946) "Man Throwing Up", Acrylic and resin on canvas, signed and dated 1967. Size: 69'' x 69'', 175 x 175 cm. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle and ChristiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Huanghuali Console Table19th century, plank top, relief carved decoration, two frieze drawers, carved apron, hoof feet, painted with accession number 99.186, 33 x 47-1/2 x 19-3/4 in. Provenance: Price and Elaine Rogers ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (1927-2016) Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceVladimir Kagan (1927-2016)Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceWalnutModel created in 1952H 85 × L 152 × W 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hardwood Carved Console Table19th century, rectangular form, relief carved and shaped skirt with intricately carved dragons and foliate decoration, raised on tall straight legs with conforming relief carving. 34.25 x 47 x 14.75 iSee Sold Price
36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous Pair of Neoclassical Venetian marble top consoles$1,300(2 bids)
Featured36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental 18th century Italian Venetian console$4,750(2 bids)
36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIncredible 18th century Italian? Gilt wood console$1,800
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA TWO PART NINETEENTH CENTURY DINING TABLE OR A PAIR OF CONSOLE TABLES.$50