Sold2022Carvers Guild Carved Wood Decorator Mirror. Gilt finishCarvers Guild Carved Wood Decorator Mirror. Gilt finish. Dimensions: H: 52 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carver's Guild Panier de Fleur Wall MirrorsPair of Carver's Guild Panier de Fleur Wall Mirrorscontemporary, carved and parcel gilt wood, modeled in the French 18th century style, completed in the guild's Versailles finish, labeled to verso. 54See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CARVERS GUILD GILT MIRRORLarge Carvers Guild Carved Gilt Wood Mirror. Designed by Carol Canner. Beveled Mirror. Measures 28"x5"x50. Weight approximately 40 pds. PROVENANCE: A Society Street, Charleston Private Estate. NO IN HSee Sold Price
Sold202067" Tall Gilt CARVERS' GUILD Mirror. Wood Decorator Wal67" Tall Gilt CARVERS' GUILD Mirror. Wood Decorator Wall Mirror Fancy Ornate Crest. CARVERS' GUILD label. Contemporary. -- Dimensions: H: 67.5 inches: W: 41 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Carvers Guild Italian Style Carved Gilt MirrorCarvers Guild Italian Style Hand Carved Gilt Wood Mirror.Measures 47 inches x 27 inches x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Carvers Guild Gilt Wood Carved MirrorVintage Carvers Guild Gilt Wood Carved Mirror having beveled mirror; used condition, measures 49" tall x 28 1/2" wide x 4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADAMS CARVED GILT WOOD OLD MERCURY MIRROR CARVERS GUILDStunning Large Carvers Guild Adams Style Old Mercury Glass Gilt Wood Mirror. A handsome piece with delicately fluted molding topped by a classic Urn with Adam scrolling flowers and leaves. The AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVERS' GUILD CHINESE CHIPPENDALE PAGODA MIRRORCarved giltwood wall mirror in the Chinese Chippendale style, labeled Carvers' Guild on reverse. Dimensions: H 50" x W 28" Condition: Intentionally antiqued gilt finish. Light wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carvers Guild, Sheraton MirrorCarvers Guild, Sheraton Mirrorlate 20th century, carved and gilt wood with ebonized fluted columns, rectangular beveled mirror, labeled. 50.5 x 34.25 in. The Collection of the late Mr. William HulbertSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVERS GUILD Vintage Carved Twist & Acorn MirrorOriginal tag attached reads CARVERS GUILD, Twists & Acorns, Antiqued Gold. The piece is rectangular and crafted from wood. Designs feature twists and acorns. Antiqued gold leaf finish. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rococco Revival Gilt Wood MirrorOrnately carved wood mirror. Gilt finish; 38in.H. x 28.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARVERS' GUILD Decorator Mirror. Tortoise Finish Faux Bamboo Frame. Black Faux Wrapped Details.CARVERS' GUILD Decorator Mirror. Tortoise Finish Faux Bamboo Frame. Black Faux Wrapped Details. Dimensions: Height: 43.5 inches, Width: 32 inches, Depth: 1.5 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Rococo style carved wood mirror with gilt finishRococo style carved wood with gilt finish mirror with rocaille shell carving with flowers.. Modern. 56"h x 34 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate Gilt and Gessoed Carved Wood MirrorCarved wood mirror. Gilt and gessoed finish; 27.5in. X 21in.(overall); 17.5in. X 13in.(mirror)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique 19th C. Victorian Gold Leaf MirrorLarge carved wood framed mirror with gilt finish. Mirror is beveled. 31 1/4 H x 43 1/4" W. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carvers guild gilt wood mirrorOval in form with wreath design. 50" wide x 44 1/2" high x 4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carver's Guild Oval Carved Gilt Mirror w SunflowerCarver's Guild Oval Carved, Gilt Mirror with Sunflower Crest. Beveled mirror with rope twist trim and carved sunflower crest with scrolling foliate motif. Designed by Carol Canner. Measures 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Mirror Frame with Gold Gilt Finish PatinaCarved Wood Mirror Frame with Gold Gilt Finish Patina. size: 27.5 x 23.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Carver's Guild gilt wood Louis XV style mirrorCarver's Guild gilt wood mirror, of rectangular form, deeply sculpted with 'C' scrolls, shells, and floral sprays surrounding a beveled mirror, 42"h x 50"w x 3.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique Carved Wood Mirror. Fancy Crest. GiLarge Antique Carved Wood Mirror. Fancy Crest. Gilt Gesso Finish with red rub.-- Dimensions: H: 61.5 inches: W: 39.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th C. Louis XVI Carved Wood Frame Wall Mirror in Gold Gilt Finish, Cornucopia CrestEarly 19th C. Louis XVI Carved Wood Frame Wall Mirror in Gold Gilt Finish, Cornucopia Crest. p> size: 26.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Carvers Guild Gilt Wood Tall Dressing MirrorA Carvers Guild Gilt Wood Tall Dressing Mirror. With gilt decoration of ribbons and acanthus leaves. H 66 W 25.75 D 1.75 Weight 40 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVERS GUILD ADAM Ornate Gilt Wood MirrorBackside of piece has tag which reads CARVERS GUILD ADAM W CRYSTALS. Mirror is gilt wood, gold toned with ornate, floral leaf and scroll detail. Mirrored surface is beveled. Piece measures approx 44 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lg Gilt Carved Wood Decorator Round Mirror. 6" wiLg Gilt Carved Wood Decorator Round Mirror. 6" wide frame with ball and rope detail. Ebonized wood center frame. -- Dimensions: H: 37.75 inches: W: 37.75 inches ---See Sold Price