Sold2022Wavecrest Unusual décor Smoking SetSuch an unusual décor on this prize. How many have you ever seen? We haven't. So pretty too and signed to boot. Measures 8 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Wavecrest Smoking SetThis is one of the nicest sets we have seen. Not that we have seen many. Have the urge to light up and the smoking patch just doesn't work? Here's your chance to keep up the habit. Nice Wavecrest smokSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unusual Antique Oak Humidor Cabinet. Smoking set with rUnusual Antique Oak Humidor Cabinet. Smoking set with revolving interior. Silver plate mounts. -- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015WAVE CREST ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHTWAVE CREST ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, opal, including a pair of mantle ornaments, a smoking set, and three boxes, each with polychrome-enamel floral decoration, two with mark to underside. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Boxed Marx Set 52635This unusual set contains a 666 smoking steam loco with NYC wedge tender with plastic top; Rare 3557 NYC lighted silver coach; 3558 NYC lighted silver observation; Boxed 3 1/6 scale 3554 hopper; 3555See Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Set of Huanghuali Horseshoe Chairs & Tea StandA pair of finely crafted Ming-style Huanghuali-wood horseshoe round back chairs (Quanyi) and a tea stand, all genuine Hainan Huanghuali with shimmering surface and impressive grain patterns, in overalSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese smoking set19th century Comprising trays, a pipe, a burner, and a lamp among other smoking accouterments, 19 pieces Largest: .875" H x 20.75" W x 15" D Provenance: Property from the Kelton collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mixed Metals Smoking Set, Sterling & Copper,by Bailey, Banks & Biddle, sterling silver "Owl" motif on sides with fancy rims on red patina copper, includes Genie lamp style cigar lighter, cigar holder, match holder (gold interiors), ashtray andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. sterling silver smoking setOrnately etched Tiffany & Co. sterling silver smoking set monogrammed. 50 +- troy ozs. Markings on bottom. Surface scuffs. 13 1/2 inches x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Piece Japanese Silver and Cloisonne Smoking SetFour-Piece Japanese Silver and Cloisonne Smoking Set, Meiji period (1868-1912)/Taisho period (1912-1926), the wireless work with a design of Mt. Fuji, a bay, boats and pine trees on a shaded blue grouSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN UNUSUAL SET OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CUPS ON STAND by Luen Wo, decorated with dAN UNUSUAL SET OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CUPS ON STAND by Luen Wo, decorated with dragons and foliage. 727 grams. 30 cm x 16 cm x 9 cm. (13) Note: Luen Wo was a very important retailSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO STERLING SMOKING SET1907 - 1947, with maker's marks; comprising a rectangular tray divided into four sections (pattern number 19048 B) and five matching ashtrays (pattern number 19099 C) [6 pieces] approximately 42 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of silver smoking sets made by ancient Chinese unicornsA set of silver smoking sets made by ancient Chinese unicornsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERSACE THREE-PIECE PORCELAIN SMOKING SETA VERSACE THREE-PIECE PORCELAIN SMOKING SET In the Gorgona pattern, comprising a cigarette box, an ash tray, and a lighter. diameter of ash tray 9 3/4in (35cm)See Sold Price
Sold202019th C French Cast Bronze Satyr Talon Smoking SetPair Of 19th Century French Cast Bronze And Brass Tabletop Cigar Lighter And Ashtray Set Satyr Or Devil On Birds Talon. One Has Been Restored On The Talon. 7.25 X 7 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dunhill Painted Oriental Shagreen Smoking Set RAREDunhill lighter and cigarette case with original fitted box. Crafted out of hand painted shagreen with Oriental scene. Case is sterling silver, features assay marks from London, England. Circa 1927. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROOKWOOD MATTE GLAZE SMOKING SET BY E. LINCOLN.Dated 1933. Shape 2731 with flowers and butterflies on blue and dark salmon background. Small glaze flake on tray rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER SILVER SMOKING SET, 266gContaining six individual silver match boxes and ashtrays and in fitted silk lined red leather box, stamped Cartier. Marked 925/1000 Sterling, with marks for Cartier. T.w. 266g Dia. of ashtray: 7.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN UNUSUAL SET OF TEN LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLEAN UNUSUAL SET OF TEN LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE GRADUATED BOWLS, each painted with butterflies, foliage and auspicious characters, 4.2in diameter & smaller. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2024An Unusual Set of Gorham Porcelain Handled Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Unusual Set of Gorham Porcelain Handled Sterling Silver Flatware early 20th century, an unfound pattern with celestial blue porcelain handles having gilt floral tip and ornate script W monogram, poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Smoking SetNice old Chinese Cloisonne smoking set in a box with two holding handles. It includes a small lighter jar and five small dishes,(2 1/2" dia) The box with 5 divided sections, three lids, each decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique ca. 1900 DAVID ANDERSEN Norway Sterling Silver & Guilloche Enamel Smoking SetA very rare smoking set by famous silversmith David Andersen of Norway in its original fitted case by Le Roy & Fils London, ca. 1900. The set consists of a gilt Sterling Silver and Blue Guilloche EnamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Sterling Silver Mixed Metals Smoking SetCrafted of sterling silver with mixed metals tops. Depicts houses in mountainous landscapes with gold, fine silver, bronze and copper inlays. Set contains cigarette box, cigar box, and match box stoolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Opium Smoking SetA 19th century Chinese Cloisonne opium smoking set. Includes a footed tray with a lamp burner and six small dishes, all in multicolor "Mille Fleur" enameled design on a Green ground with Gilded detailSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Hermes Paris & Ravinet d’Enfert, a Rare French Silver-Gilt Smoking Set$8,500
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Seventeen 17th Asian Games Memorial Persian Royal Pahlavi Gold Medals, COA & Box$45,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE C 12 DAGGERS& 7 SPIKES IN SHIELD & HELMET$880
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE HELMET CHISELED FITTED 4 ORIGINAL DAGGERS &6 SPIKE$690
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.\ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE SHIELD CHISELED FITTED WITH ORIGINAL 6 DAGGERS & 8 SPIKES$680
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD & ARM GUARDS ORIGANAL DAGGERS & TRIDENT WARRIOR IMAGES$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE ARABIC CALLIGRPHY SURFACE FLOWER MOTIFS$700