Sold2017L. PASTERNAK 1862-1945 Russian - French - EnglishLeonid Osipovic PASTERNAK (1862 Odessa, Ukraine -1945 Oxford, England) ; Male portrait ; early 20th century ; paper on cardboard, pastel / framed ; dimensions 56 x 43 cm (22 x 17 in.) ; frame size 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6Katz, Alex Pop Art Six female portraits. 2004. Portfolio aus 6 Heliogravuren nach Gemälden je auf gefaltetem Bogen Zerkall-Bütten. Portfoliomaß 40,5 x 30,3 cm. Im Kolophon signiert undSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Adrien Tanoux (French 1865-1923)Henri Adrien Tanoux (French 1865-1923)Portrait of a young woman clad in a loose gauze drape with a flower in her hair.signed l/l Tanoux 1905.Within an elaborately carved frame.32in. x 41in (81cm x 104See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. BERLIN KPM PORTRAIT PAINTING ON PORCELAINKinderidyll, young girl in meadow with leaf on head sgn l.r. R. Dietrich; on reverse; incised scepterSee Sold Price
Sold2016I. Sickels, 2nd, Portrait of a Soldier, CharcoalArtist: I. Sickels, 2nd Title: Portrait of a Soldier Year: 1923 Medium: Charcoal on paper, signed and dated l.r. Size: 22.5 in. x 18 in. (57.15 cm x 45.72 cm) Frame Size: 30 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb.Bauhaus Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb. und 20 Farbtafeln, davon 9 Original-Lithographien von Herbert Bayer, Marcel Breuer, L. HirschSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Leih-Kamera'Very Rare And Original 'Loan Camera' Engraved On The Rear Of The Top Plate 'Leih-Kamera', According To The Leica Delivery Book The 'Leihk.' Was Delivered On September 16Th, 1929 To E. L. Berlin, OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists, Collection of original cartoonsVarious Artists Collection of original cartoons ink on paper, printed paper, felt, letters, envelopes, photo album portfolio: 11.5 h × 15.25 w × 1.25 d in (29 × 39 × 3 cm) LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Weston, "North Wall, Point Lobos", PhotoEdward Weston (Am. 1886-1958) "North Wall, Point Lobos" 1946 Gelatin silver print, mounted Initialed and dated in pencil on mount l.r., "Portfolio Print No. 9" stamped on mount on verso 9 1/2" x 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest L. Blumenschein, Portrait of Sheldon ParsonsErnest L. Blumenschein(1874 - 1960)Portrait of Sheldon Parsonsoil on canvastitled and signed lower left: Sheldon Parsons / by / EL Blumenschein20 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 22 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Painting By Wu Guanzhong on Paper AlbumA Chinese Painting By Wu Guanzhong on Paper Album L:137cm;W:69cmSee Sold Price
Sold20228TH CENTURY GANDHARA AVALOKITESVARA HEAD PORTRAIT8TH CENTURY GANDHARA AVALOKITESVARA HEAD PORTRAIT; L:20cm W:20cm H:38cmSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUMCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUM L. 19.5 cm. W. 14.8 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUMCHINESE CALLIGRAPHY AND PAINTING ALBUM L. 39.3 cm. W. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983); 6 plates from Album 21 (6 works);Joan Miró (1893-1983) 6 plates from Album 21 (6 works) (Mourlot 1126; 1127; 1128; 1136; 1141; 1142), 1978 Six lithographs in colors on Arches paper, unsigned proofs from the Album 21 portfolio (aSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Mark Fisher American, 1841-1923 Portrait of James Abbott McNeill WhistlerWilliam Mark Fisher American, 1841-1923 Portrait of James Abbott McNeill Whistler Oil on board 12 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: M. A. McDonald, New York C Property from the Collection of Helen SonnenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Violin for Virzi Bros, 1923Italian Violin Italian violin for Virzi Bros, in excellent condition. Labeled, "Concetto puglisi / fecit in Catania L'anno 1923." Also bearing the "virzi" tone. LOB 35.4cm. The Meisel Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOUSUF KARSH (NY/MA/CANADA, 1908-2002)"Winston Churchill", large scale silver gelatin, printed 1977, from "Fifteen Portraits" (Retrospective Portfolio), signed in lower margin in ink, numbered 9/100, label verso from Jerry Solomon EnterprSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOUSUF KARSH (NY/MA/CANADA, 1908-2002)"Ernest Hemingway", large scale silver gelatin, printed 1977, from "Fifteen Portraits" (Retrospective Portfolio), signed in lower margin in ink, numbered 9/100, label verso from Jerry Solomon EnterpriSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOUSUF KARSH (NY/MA/CANADA, 1908-2002)"Georgia O'Keeffe", large scale silver gelatin, printed 1977, from "Fifteen Portraits" (Retrospective Portfolio), signed in lower margin in ink, numbered 9/100, label verso from Jerry Solomon EnterpriSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1978 Carpenter's Christmas Portrait Vinyl Album - SP-3210$1(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Two German Photo Albums. 1914-16. Albumen pr...$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Worlds Fair 1ed Photography from Chicago Columbian Exposition Album$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1956 Elvis Presley Self Titled Vinyl Album - LPM-1254$4(2 bids)