Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Valentine's Day HeartAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Valentine's Day Heart [drawing]". Marker drawing on paper. c1979. Annotated "Honey B My Valentine" and signed in black marker. White wove bond paper. The "full shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler, Valentines for Mr. WonderfulHelen Frankenthaler Valentines for Mr. Wonderful (Seven Works) 1995intaglio print in colors 12.25 h × 8.25 w in (31 × 21 cm) This complete portfolio is comprised of seven prints accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Shellwork Sailor's ValentinesProbably Barbados, 19th C. 9-1/3"h x 9"w Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and Florida, each bears an old W.J. Sloane sticker on the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two sailor's double shell valentines (2)Two sailor's double shell valentines Each with polychrome arrangements of shells, one bearing the legend Forget Me Not, the other A Present From A Friend, each contained within hinged glazed octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2018VALENTINA KROPIVNITSKAYA (RUSSIAN 1924-2008)VALENTINA KROPIVNITSKAYA (RUSSIAN 1924-2008) The Window, 1993 color pencil on paper 33.7 x 41.7 cm (13 1/4 x 16 3/8 in.) initialed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Quality Russian Enamel Over Gilt Silver Mounted Icon of Holy Martyr Valentina, CreatedSaint Valentina was from Caesarea of Palestine. She was small and known for wearing old, worn out clothing.One day, when she was with her friend Thea, they joined a group of Christians gathered to heaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 OLD SHELL VALENTINESPair of old shell valentines in hexagonal oak cases with pink flower in center, 9.5 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mattie Lou O'Kelley. Valentine's Flower Bouquet.Mattie Lou O'Kelley. Valentine's Flower Bouquet. 1978. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Image is 20"w x 16"h. Frame is 25"w x 21"h. Provenance: Robert Bishop and Gary DaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023INLAID BOX CONTAINING DECORATIVE SHELLWORK VALENTINES Box height 10”INLAID BOX CONTAINING DECORATIVE SHELLWORK VALENTINES19th Century box, age of shells unknownMahogany box with fruitwood banding, fitted with a lift top and a full-width drawer and raised on brass ballSee Sold Price
Sold2024Last Minute! Valentine's Day White Certified 3.00 Carat Heart Diamond "F" Color, "SI1" Clarity IGIWant the best deal in the country on lab grown diamonds? Our new consigner wants us to do business DIRECTLY with you. Which means YOU SAVE BIG! Takumi has, at his disposal, over $10 million worth of lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valentina Pianca (Italian, 20th Century)Valentina Pianca (Italian, 20th Century) "In Campo d'Oro" oil on canvas signed lower right, inscribed en verso with artist name, affixed with Venice XXXII Biennale, 1964 exhibition label. Original fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Vintage Sailor's Shell Valentines, Hangers & More:Ten Vintage Sailor's Shell Valentines, Hangers & More: Two Port Hole Star Shaped Wall Hangers, One 9"D and Dated 1894, Other is 8 1/2'D. Three 6"D Round Port Hole Hangers, All With Convex Glass Tops wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adriano Dalla Valentina - Top Murano glass Submerged Female Sculpture signedTitle: Adriano Dalla Valentina - Top Murano glass Submerged Female Sculpture signed Maker: Adriano Dalla Valentina Origin: Murano Date/Period: 1960 Material: glass Size: 47,5 x 17 cm 8050 grams AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adriano Valentina Murano Art Glass Flame SculptureAdriano Dalla Valentina Italy,b.1945 Monumental double flame sculpture in red and blue with solid axis change technique and encased latticello decoration.Glass Signed "Adriana Dalla Valentina Murano"See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi American, 1950-2011 Happy Valentines DayJames Rizzi American, 1950-2011 Happy Valentines Day Signed Rizzi (lr) Marker and photocopy paper collage on paper 8 1/2 x 14 inches (20.9 x 35.5 cm) Unframed Provenance: Collection of Rodney Hilton BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valentines and Related Paper EphemeraValentines and Related Paper Ephemera including Raphael Tuck Rockers, Early Valentines and more!See Sold Price
Sold2023Ephemera Trade Cards, Valentines AlbumsEphemera Trade cards, Valentines, albumsSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose 'Valentine's dove' tureen and cover on stand, QianlongFull title: A Chinese famille rose 'Valentine's dove' tureen and cover on stand, Qianlong Description: Dim.: 23 x 18,5 cm (the dish) Dim.: 20,5 x 14,5 x 12 cm (the tureen and cover)See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Adriano dalla Valentina Art Glass SculptureA Murano Venetian studio art glass statue by Adriano dalla Valentina (1945-2019). An abstract work comprised of interlocked heart shaped forms in purple, gold, white, green, and amber art glass decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adriano Dalla Valentina Murano Hand Blown Glass VaseAdriano Dalla Valentina, Italy (Born 1945). Colorful biomorphic shaped hand blown Murano glass vase. Flared rolling lip, signature etched on base. Measures 17.25"H x 6.5"W x 6.25"D. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19th c. sailor's valentines, 15"hTwo 19th century sailor's valentine, one having a hand painted round paper medallion titled "The Lady Imogine," depicting a young lady wearing a bonnet and a blue dress with lace ruffled trim, surrounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Adriano Dalla Valentina Glass SculptureLarge Adriano Dalla Valentina Glass Sculpture, Murano. Free Form Abstract Floating Art glass Sculpture. Measures 30 inches high x 13 inches wide. Murano Stand And Metal Stand. Killer.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCStar Wars Lot incl Star Wars Hot Wheels Cars and Vehicles New in Package, Star Wars Valentines,$7(2 bids)
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Valentines Village Figures and Accessories$15
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSt. Valentine's Day Massacre Building Brick Fragments COA$5
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Framed Valentina DuBasky Coastal Landscape Print$1
10 hrs LeftBidhausHermes Scarf Ring Coolak Red Silver Clasp 2020 Valentine's Day Collection Heart Shape$5