Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER "MICK JAGGER'S JUMPSUIT 1972" PHOTONeil Zlozower: "The Rolling Stones: Mick Jagger's jumpsuit, San Diego, 1972" Signed, lower right, dated 1972, lower left. Matted, glazed, and framed in a black frame.sight size: 19 1/2 x 13 inches; 26See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNIE LEIBOVITZ - Mick Jagger, Buffalo, NY, 1975Artist: Annie Leibovitz Title: Mick Jagger, Buffalo, New York, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, Italy Dimensions: 7.95x11.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: AnniSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARK SELIGER - Ms. Lauryn Hill, New York City, 2005Artist: Mark Seliger Title: Ms. Lauryn Hill, New York City, NY, 2005 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Italy Dimensions: 10.25x12.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex RUSHTON: Photograph of Mick Jagger in ConcertAlex Rushton (American, 20th century) photograph of Mick Jagger in concert. Inscribed and dated to reverse, 1999. [Photo: 9 1/2" H x 6" W; Frame: 15 3/4" H x 12 1/2" W]. In overall good condition, marSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER TERRY O'NEILL ROLLING STONES PHOTOTerry O'Neill (British, 1938-2019): "The Rolling Stones, Tin Pan Alley, London, 1963". Chromogenic print, printed later, signed, lower right, and editioned 4/50 in silver ink in the lower left. marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER RICHARD C. MILLER JAMES DEAN PHOTORICHARD Crump MILLER (American, 1912-2010)James Dean Giant Profile Pigment print. Numbered 1/12; Signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 1/12, lower left.sheet size: 42 x 42 inches; overall as framed:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER TWO BLACKMAN CRUZ SKULL TABLE LAMPSBy the Blackman Cruz Workshop. Bronze and lacquered wood. Each with impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse: [Blackman Cruz]. According to Adam Blackman, "The Blackman Cruz Skull Lamp, introduced inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Stones Signed Photo. A Fantastic Example Signed by Jagger, Richards, Jones & Watts. JSA LOA.Rolling Stones Signed Photo. A Fantastic Example Signed by Jagger, Richards, Jones & Watts. JSA LOA. Black & White Photograph, 5.25" x 4.75", of The Rolling Stones, boldly signed by Mick JaggeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Serigraph in Colors, ‘Mick Jagger’, 1975We are very proud to present a very unique & original Andy Warhol edition of Mick Jagger, plate no.5, as featured in Schellmann/Feldmann Catalogue Raisonné, no.II.142, Edition Number of 52 out of 250See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER BUILT BY CUSTOM GARAGE MOTORCYCLE"Built by Custom Garage" #58 motorcycle. CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER’S GARAGE COMPANY CUSTOM MOTORCYCLE VIN : 1S9H325007Y911076 · Approx. ¼” area of finish loss on upper left fork tube �See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger" 1986 Print #042/200Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger, 1975" Limited Edition 1986 Color Print #042/200 W/COA - This is a limited edition color print published in 1986 by the Royal Palace Gallery, after Andy Warhol's work fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Rolling Stones Mick JaggerThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: THE ROLLING STONESMedium: Acrylic Painting on CANVASSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER LARGE WHITE LACQUERED DINING TABLEThe rectangular top supported by a wood X-form support at each end120 inches wide; 48 inches deep; 30 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975, hand-signedANDY WARHOL Mick Jagger portfolio, 1975 offset lithograph 10 Cards Includes Dust Jacket Numbered 1-10 on the back of the Card, Each is printed with Warhol and Jagger stamp signatures and each print isSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER 4 RALPH LAUREN DESERT MODERN CHAIRSBy Ralph Lauren Home, "Desert Modern" director's chairs having cherry frames with orange leather backs and seats, and polished chrome accents. Brass manufacturer's tag to underside. Approx. ofone, h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolling Stones Autographed Squier Fender Guitar, PSA/DNASigned by Mick Jagger, Charlie Watts, Keith Richards, Bill Wyman, & Ronnie Wood. Letter of Authenticity from PSA/DNA, RR Auctions and from Blair Richards that attests that the autographs were obtainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Levitt 'Children in Masks' NY Signed PhotographAn original 1942 silver gelatin photograph titled "Children in Masks" by Helen Levitt (American, 1913-2009) depicting a group of children wearing masks on the front step of a brownstone home. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Evelyn Buff Segal, 1915-2000, Rochester NY (see photo of her history). O/B Portrait of a lady,Evelyn Buff Segal, 1915-2000, Rochester NY (see photo of her history). O/B Portrait of a lady, 1950-70, signed illegibly but probably Segal. Total frame size 16" x 9 1/2". Very good condition housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willem De Kooning (1904 -1997): UntitledWillem De Kooning (1904 -1997): Untitled Charcoal on paper, signed 'de Kooning' lower right, with label from Matthew Marks Gallery, NY. 8 1/2 x 11 in. (sheet), 17 x 19 1/4 in. (frame). Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Russian Bronze by Vasily Yakovlevich GrachevThe Artist's Name is also Spelled Vassili Yacovlevitch Grachev. Titled "Incident on a Wintry Road" or "Troika Group". This Fine Antique Bronze is Signed and with a Foundry Mark (See Photos). It is VerSee Sold Price
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Mick Fleetwood and John McVie "Wedding" Rolling Stone Magazine Cover$50
12 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIan Wright Photograph of Mick Jagger and The Rolling Stones 1973$100