Sold2022Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, Birds, 15 x 29 inches, in customRobert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, Birds, 15 x 29 inches, in custom wood frame overall 26 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, "Red Church of Antonillo" ArtRobert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor on paper, "Red Church of Antonillo" Art Department of University of Miami, signed lower right, 30 1/2" x 25" overall, 24" x 18" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor/Gouache on board, The Cloud and the City, 12"Robert William Willson (Texas 1912 - 2000) Watercolor/Gouache on board, The Cloud and the City, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Thon (1906 - 2000). Autumn Forest.Watercolor on paper, 28.75 x 20.75 inches, sight, signed lower right. Frame 29 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley - A Little Piece to Joan MiroLot 71 William T. Wiley American (1937-2021) A Little Piece to Joan Miro (1970) watercolor on paper signed lower right image: 15 5/8 x 24 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hogarth, William C1880 Lot of 15 Antique PrintsSteel Engravings Published 1860's, London for "The Complete Works of William Hogarth" by James Hannay, Rev. Trusler and E. F. Roberts. Paper Size: 11.5 x 9 inch (29 x 23cm) Very minor toning in parts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unsigned Alamo StudyUnsigned study of the Alamo, likely Janet Hook (Texas, 1912-1983), watercolor and gouache on paper sight: 6 x 8 in., frame: 15.5 x 17 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleSee Sold Price
2021Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917- 2009) AmericanAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917-2009) American.Watercolor/ Paper Signed Lower Left, measures 15 X 21.5 inches w/o frame/ 29 x 22.5 inches w/ frame.Andrew Newell Wyeth was an American visual artist, primarilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dong Kingman (1911-2000) ClipperDong Kingman (1911-2000) Clipper watercolor on paper. measures 23 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Birger Sandzen Painting FARM ON THE SMOKY RIVERSUBJECT ITEM: Original Birger Sandzen Painting FARM ON THE SMOKY RIVER MEDIUM: Original Watercolor Painting on Paper DIMENSIONS: 15 x 10.5 inches CIRCA: 1949 ATTRIBUTION: Birger Sandzen/American, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet (Watercolor on paper Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Particular collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in.Gunnar Widforss (1879-1934) Redwood Trees signed and dated 'Widforss -1925-' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 29 x 15 1/2 in. framed 39 x 26 in. Footnotes: Provenance Friday MorningSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Frary, SeascapeMichael Frary (Texas, 1918-2005), seascape, watercolor on artist paper sight: 21 x 29 in., frame: 28 x 36 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Moran(American, 1837-1926) Watercolor on paper, Sunset on the Lake - 1882 Measures: 21 x 29 inches, framed, sight size: 9 x 18 1/2 inches Presented in a giltwood frame affixed with an artist's plaque SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chiura Obata, Nasturtium, watercolor on paperCHIURA OBATA (Japanese/American, 1885-1975), Nasturtium, 1933, watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - sight: 15-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches, sheet: 16-1/4 x 19-3/4 inches), signed, dated, and artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorGouache on heavy watercolor paper (probably Arches), untitled, signed* with the artist's initials (Alma Woodsey Thomas, 1891-1978). Circa 1971-1974. 11 3/8 x 15 1/4 inches. Very good condition, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bacon (UK,1868-1914) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: John Henry Frederick Bacon (British, 1868 - 1914) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 6 inches / 22 x 15 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (b.1947) Wolves of the CrowBev Doolittle (b. 1947) Wolves of the Crow watercolor on paper 18.375 x 47.5 inches 27 x 56 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Bev Doolittle PROVENANCE Private Collection, Westlake, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Kulicke (Am. 1924-2007), Watercolor on paper, framed under glassRobert Kulicke (Am. 1924-2007) Blue Bouquet, 1961 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated u.c. 7 1/2" x 8 1/2" sight, 15 3/8" x 16 3/8" framed Provenance: <See Sold Price
Sold2023William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) After the Dance, c. 1940William Samuel Schwartz (American/Russian, 1896–1977) After the Dance, c. 1940 watercolor on paper signed William S. Schwartz (lower left) 28 1/4 x 21 inches. Property from the Collection of ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Harvey, Spadefish and Sea TurtleGuy Harvey (Jamaica, b. 1955), spadefish and sea turtle, watercolor on paper sight: 21 in. x 14.5 in., frame: 29 in. x 22.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Harvey, Colorful Reef FishGuy Harvey (Jamaica, b. 1955), colorful reef fish including angel fish, watercolor on paper sight: 21 in. x 18.5 in., frame: 29 in. x 26 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL;See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered Shingl$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeopoldo Mariotti (Italy,1848-1916) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLEONARD HOWARD REEDY WATERCOLOR STAGECOACH PAINTING Leonard Howard Reedy American, 1899-1956$10
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor painting$10(1 bid)