Sold2022Pair Antique Continental Gilt Bronze Candlestick - A pair of gilt bronze altar-style candlesticksPair Antique Continental Gilt Bronze Candlestick - A pair of gilt bronze altar-style candlesticks with Dragon/Griffin motifs. Tripod footed base. 23 1/2" h. Condition: Some gilt loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Continental Bronze Altar CandlesticksPair of large Continental gilt bronze altar candlesticks with scalloped nozzles, twisted and foliate chased shafts with central foliate carved knop, and domed foliate carved bases. 23" H. 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE ALTAR CANDLESTICKSMatched Pair of Gilt Bronze church altar low candlesticks, circa late 19th to early 20th century. They have a beautifully designed scrolled and pierced pattern, with ornate legs and fluted candle holdSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE CANDLESTICK TABLE LAMPS(pair) Continental Louis XV style gilt bronze candlesticks, now fashioned as table lamps, with foliate bands to standard, rising on tripod base, ending in paw feet, in need of wiring and socket hardwaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Continental Gilt Bronze Candlesticks. Ht. 11"Pair Continental Gilt Bronze Candlesticks. Ht. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Gilt Bronze and Marble CandlesticksPair Antique Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Candlesticks. Mirrored inserts. Unsigned. Measures 17-1/4" H. Condition: Wear typical for age. Domestic Shipping: $98.00 Min Est. $200.00 Max Est. $2See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Continental Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks. Ht.Pair Continental Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks. Ht. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French gilt bronze Empire-style candlesticks, 19th C.Full title: A pair of French gilt bronze Empire-style candlesticks, 19th C. Description: H 27,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Antique Gilt Bronze Louis XV StyleCandlesticks. From a Greenwich CT estate. - Dimensions: 9.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of bronze & champleve enamel candle holdersA pair of antique French gilt bronze and champleve enamel Persian or Islamic style tripod candlesticks or candle holders with fine blue and yellow enamel inlay and zoomorphic legs. Circa 1880. ApproxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of five Continental table decorationsA group of five Continental table decorations20th centuryComprising a pair of Empire style gilt bronze candlesticks now as lamps, a patinated metal four light candelabrum and a pair of gilt metal mounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental patinated and gilt bronze candlesticks now mounted as lampsPair of Continental patinated and gilt bronze candlesticks now mounted as lamps, composed antique and later elements, each leaf cast collar issuing similar candlecup and waxpan, raised on ram's headedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Gothic Revival Gilt Bronze CandlesticksContinental, 19th century, pricket form altar candlesticks with overall applied foliage of berries with trefoil leaves, center lobed band accented with jewel-like glass medallion, tripod legs with pawSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Neoclassical Style Bronze Lion Form CandlesticksA Pair of Continental Neoclassical Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks, 19th Century. Modeled as recumbent lions. Dimensions: Height 4in; width 4 3/4in; depth 3 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Figural Bronze Satyr CandlesticksPair of Continental figural gilt and patinated bronze candlesticks, comprised of a brown patinated male satyr holding a gilt bronze candleholder while standing on a round gilt bronze base mounted uponSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH EMPIRE GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKSA pair of antique 19th-century French gilt bronze candlesticks. Footed and pierced base. Figural stems with eagle mascarons. Embossed floral patterns. Neoclassical Louis XVI Style Decor And CollectiblSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four (4) Antique Gilt Bronze TablewareGrouping of Four (4) Antique Empire Style Gilt Bronze Tableware. Includes: a pair of figural candlesticks, two arm putti figural candelabra, and footed bowl with cranberry glass insert. Pair of candleSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Pair of Gilt & Silvered Bronze CandelabrasAn ornate pair of antique style style French bronze candlestick candelabras, featuring classical Baroque foliate relief and adorned with a silvered and gilt finish. There are no apparent maker's marksSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CONTINENTAL GILT BRONZE LAMPS - Beautiful andPAIR OF CONTINENTAL GILT BRONZE LAMPS - Beautiful and bright gilt bronze candlestick form lamps each sit on four paw feet, with a lion head on each face. Overall height - 20 1/2” H. Condition: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr French Bronze CandlesticksA pair of 19th century French Empire style Bronze candlesticks. Gilt Bronze construction featuring an urn form top over a fluted stem and three scrolled legs on a tripod base with acanthus design. SomSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Parcel Bronze CandlesticksThree (3) Parcel bronze candlesticks. 1st and 2nd items: Pair of Gothic Revival style gilt and patinated bronze candlesticks with trefoil and figural decoration to shafts and gargoyle decoration at baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Japanese CandlesticksPair of Antique Japanese Candlesticks Imari Inc., with original box. Pair of fine antique Japanese Candlesticks in the chrysanthemum style. Carved wood with black lacquer finish and gilt bronze fittinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Bronze Swan Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of French style neoclassical wall sconces with gilt bronze foundations. Features ornate figural accents and a naturalistic swan finials, finished with double candlestick motif bulbSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze CandlesticksA Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Candlesticks Late 19th Century modeled as Orientalist figures Height 16 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, Southampton,See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Juste-Aurèle Meissonier, a pair of French Louis XV-style gilt bronze candlesticks,£100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Candlesticks 13.5 inches height x 6.25 in.$100
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCPair of Austrian Empire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Early 19th Century Candlesticks$50
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900$500
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPair of Nephrite Jade and Gilt bronze Banded Candlesticks mid century Deep green$1,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of Antique 19th Century Louis XV-style gilt bronze figural Chenets$500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Putto Figural Fireplace Chenets$500
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor Vases$1,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE DORE BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY GUERDIONS$2,000