Sold2016Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanTWO WOMEN WITH HATS, 1988, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 170/300, sheet 30 x 40”, artist’s blind stamp lower left, framed, tiny wear upper right corner, otherwise in apparently goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Printers Proof "Performer w Hat" FramedPeter Max Printers Proof 1/2 "Performer w Hat" Framed, Pencil Signed and Numbered PP 1/2. Stamped with Imprint "IZMO" on bottom left. Framed measures 32 inches x 42 inches, art measures 22 inches x 28See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX EMBELLISHED MIXED MEDIA PRINTSPETER MAX (AMERICAN, B. 1937), EMBELLISHED MIXED MEDIA PRINTS, LATE 20TH C., 2 PIECES, H 12", W 13 3/4" :Comprising: An embellished mixed media print on paper featuring the Mona Lisa, signed in paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL PETER MAX ACRYLIC EMBELLISHED PRINTPeter Finkelstein Max (GERMAN/AMERICAN, born 1937) original hand painted acrylic embellished lithographic print depicting the face of a woman. Hand painted signature to lower left. Mounted in a gold pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter (Finkelstein) Max (Born 1937)Seriolithograph, "Profile", SLR, artists stamp lower left. Pop art portrait of a woman. 21"h x 27"w and 36"h x 42"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed PETER MAX Modernist Print. Reclining Woman withSigned PETER MAX Modernist Print. Reclining Woman with Flowers. Signed. #18/300-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 18.5 inches: W: 22 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 24.5 inches - Frame Width 28 inches -See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Peter MaxPeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), Woman with Flowers in Her Hair, 1997, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 61/300, overall (sheet/unframed): 11"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Peter MaxPeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), Monk with Hat, 1979, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, edition 64/200, image: 28.75"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 43.5"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Harrison Fisher Victorian Signed PrintsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of two Harrison Fisher 1909 Victorian Framed Prints. Both represent portrait of women in victorian bonnet and hat.CIRCA: 1909ORIGIN: USADIMENSIONS: H: 16" W: 14"CONDITION: Great coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Amedeo Modigliani Woman w/ Hat Watercolor Print Listed ArtistAntique Amedeo Modigliani Woman w/ Hat Watercolor Print framed under glass Listed Italian artist born 1884-1920. Measurements in inches: 17 x 21, image: 7 1/2 x 12 Condition:Good with no problems ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX HAND EMBELLISHED LITHOGRAPH PRINTSigned to bottom. Measures 6-1/2" x 7" plus frame. From a Boca Raton estate. Referred local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX "I LOVE THE WORLD" EMBELLISHED PRINTPeter Max (German/American/New York, born 1937). "I Love The World" -1996, hand embellished lithograph. Signed upper left, framed. Approx. 43.75" x 53.5" (frame), 30" x 40" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed PETER MAX Modernist Print. Reclining Woman withSigned PETER MAX Modernist Print. Reclining Woman with Flowers. Signed. #18/300 ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Max, Peter. Rare SUPER BOWL XXXI 1997 Original Acrylic Mixed Media Framed PaintingSuper Bowl XXXI 1997 original mixed media acrylic painting by Peter Max (b. 1937), featuring two painted over prints of the real helmets he designed (Click hereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of Two PrintsGrouping of Two Prints; Dali and Peter Max. Each marked in the plate. Largest frame measures 22-1/4" x 20-1/8". Smallest measures 18-5/8" x 14-7/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER MAX (USA b1937) PRINT WITH EMBELLISHED FRAMEPeter Finkelstein Max (GERMAN / AMERICAN / NEW YORK, born 1937) print depicting a landscape scene. Signed in the plate to upper right. Has hand painted acrylic frame accent. Mounted in a gold paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (Born 1937)Peter Max, German (Born 1937) "Lady Liberty" Hand Embellished Print. Signed in the plate. Sight measures 29" x 23". Frame measures 43-3/4" x 38". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (AMERICAN, b. 1937).Hand embellished print. "Zero Prism". Signed upper right. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 27" high x 21" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max, Two worksPeter Max Two works from the Hommage a Picasso suite 1991etching on Moulin du Gue image: 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) sheet: 22.75 h × 19.5 w in (58 × 50 cm) Signed, nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Ceravolo Hand Embellished Print "2 Women"Jim Ceravolo (AMCERICAN / NEW YORK, B1953) Hand embellished print of the portrait of two women. Hand pencil signed to lower right and numbered 15/125. Mounted in mat. Measures 28-1/2" x 38-1/2", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER MAX "Two Hearts as One" Offset Litho & Ink SketchPETER MAX (American / German b. 1937) "Two Hearts as One" Offset lithograph with ink sketch of a woman. 24 1/8 x 36 1/4 inches. Dedicated, signed and dated, COA verso. * Was not examined out of the frSee Sold Price
Sold2015LLADRO GRES FIGURE 'WOMAN W/ HAT'LLADRO GRES FIGURE, 'WOMAN WITH HAT', H 22", #1330:Number 1330, 'Woman with Hat', with certificate and two signatures underneath (see additional photo).See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max (New York/Germany, B. 1937)DESCRIPTION: Peter Max (New York/Germany, B. 1937). Embellished mixed media print on paper featuring the Mona Lisa. Signed to the lower right in green. Wooden silver frame with black mat under plexiglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max b.1937 Pop Art US American Flag PaintingPeter Max (German American, born 1937). A mixed media hand embellished color print on paper. An abstract Pop Art image of the American flag. Artist signed to top right quadrant of work. Presented in aSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsPeter Max Oregon Impression Custom Framed Print, Pop Art, 15x13 in, Offset Lithograph$10
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1987 Photo Paintings by Peter Max: Man in Chair Neofauvism I and II$250
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJulius Shulman, Two photographs of the Hammerman Residence designed by Richard Neutra$700
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Playing Cards Deck, by 'W. P. Co., Racine, WI', Color Lithograph, Ladies in Hats, MCM$15