Sold2021Katie Trinkle-Legge Watercolor on Paper "Pears"Katie Trinkle-Legge Watercolor on Paper "Pears", signed lower right Trinkle Legge, matted and framed 5 in. x 6.5 in. Overall 11.25 in. x 13 in. Katie Trinkle-Legge graduated with a Bachelor of Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Gauguin (1848-1903) Tahitian WatercolorWatercolor on wove paper,Tahitian woman (standing), attributed to/in the manner of* Paul Gauguin (1848-1903). Signed with the initials, PGO. 13 x 10 1/2 inches. Good condition overall, with no apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove paper, rectangular abstract composition of broken vertical lines, pencil signed* (Alma Woodsey Thomas, 1891-1978). 13 1/2 x 16 1/8 inches. Good condition overall. CurrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorWatercolor and gouache on wove medium-weight paper, "Fall Flowers," pencil signed, titled, and dated 1969 on the reverse. 14 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no visible tears or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Pump Room,LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) 'Pump Room, Ambassador Hotel' Watercolor on paper ; 13.5 x 17.5 (in) Signed Leroy Neiman, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Monet (Watercolor on paper)Claude Monet Watercolor on paper 15 x 13” Provenance Wildenstein & Cie, Paris Certificate Of Authenticity from George Miller. The artwork is offered framed and the condition of the painting is Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Brenders (1937- ), ChipmunksCarl Brenders (1937- ), Chipmunks, gouache and watercolor on paper, 10 x 13 1/4, signed lower right: © C Brenders 09, Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear Child, late 1970sNORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Bear Child, late 1970s acrylic on heavy wove watercolour paper, 26.75 x 20 in (67.9 x 50.8 cm) unsigned; titled by the artist in graphite (versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed Anglo-Chinese School Botanical Watercolors(19th century) Melon; Olives; Grapes; most unsigned, Melon with Chinese character script at lower right, watercolor and gouache on wove paper, (Melon) sheet 16 x 21 in.; carved and gilt wood bamboo stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Brazil Prendergast (1858 - 1924) AmericanMaurice Brazil Prendergast (1858 - 1924) American / France Watercolor on Paper Measure 13 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 21"in H x 17"in W with frame Biography: Maurice Prendergast was one of the first AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Fish (American, b. 1938), , Vase of WomenJanet Fish (American, b. 1938)Vase of WomenPencil signed and dated 1990 bottom right, watercolor on paper.41 1/2 x 29 13/16 in. (105.4 x 75.7cm)PROVENANCE:Mangel Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sylvette: Pablo PicassoArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Sylvette Description: Original edition silkscreen on wove paper, circa 1980. Paper Size: 16 x 13 inches. Signed with Picasso's screen-printed signature. Published by ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Watercolor on paper)Frida Kahlo Watercolor on Paper Painting. This Painting is signed Frida Kahlo on center Left. Size: 13 x 12 inches. This Watercolor painting is from an important Private collection in Mexico City andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese ScrollsFive Chinese Scrolls. Po-Nien Jen I (Chinese) "Rare Varieties of Chrysanthemums" Scroll; Ink and watercolor on paper; Some abbrasions, creasing; Image: 50" x 13 1/2". Wushih-hsien (Chinese) Scrolls; WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Au lit (Wittrock 290)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Au lit (Wittrock 290)Lithograph printed in black, 1898, from the edition of 25, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 475 x 352mm (18 3/4 x 13 7/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN CUTHBERT HARE (Massachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978), Provincetown wharf., Watercolor on paper, 10"JOHN CUTHBERT HAREMassachusetts/Florida, 1908-1978Provincetown wharf. Signed lower right “John Whorf”.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 12" sight. Framed 18.5” x 20.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanSOURCE, 1965, sumi-ink and gold leaf on paper wrapped card artist mounted to wood panel, stamped lower right, signed and dated on panel verso, 16 x 12 ½”, frame 16 ¾ x 13 ¼&See Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laidWinslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laid down to a cardboard back, Signed Homer lower right, image-12 3/4" x 18 1/4", Sheet size-13 3/4" x 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert York (American, 1928–2009) Pink Rose on aAlbert York (American, 1928–2009) Pink Rose on a Yellow Ground Watercolor and pencil on paper Sheet size: 14 1/2 x 13 in. (36.8 x 33cm)Executed in 1980. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter I. Anderson (US/Mississippi, 1903-1965)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) "Alligators" watercolor and pencil on paper Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 11" x 8-1/2", framed 16" x 13-1/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955). Untitled. Drawing. Circa...$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftSloans & KenyonCHINESE FRAMED SCROLL OF LANDSCAPE, 20th century. - 13 x 53 inches; frame: 19 x 64 inches.$50
4 days LeftSloans & KenyonCHINESE SCROLL OF SPRING FLOWERS, 20th century. - 47 X 13 inches; frame: 61 x 19 inches.$70
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antique$150(4 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsStephen Mopope Painting, Native American Eagle Dancer$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFITZPATRICK, Tony (American, b. 1958) Cat Girl of Uptown. 1...$500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. Handmade Tabletop Carousel. Circa 1940s. Wood, ...$150(1 bid)