Sold2022Sylvette: Pablo PicassoArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Sylvette Description: Original edition silkscreen on wove paper, circa 1980. Paper Size: 16 x 13 inches. Signed with Picasso's screen-printed signature. Published by ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso's "Sylvette De Profil Gauche" Limited Edition PrintPablo Picasso's "Sylvette De Profil Gauche" limited edition print on Arches paper, signed by Marina Picasso lower right and numbered 329/500 lower left. In close to excellent condition with a very minSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO SYLVETTE DAVID LITHOGRAPHFramed Pablo Picasso lithograph numbered 45/500 from the Collection Domain Picasso. It measures 21.5" x 24.5" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016PICASSO - SYLVETTE SILK SCREEN Pablo Picasso - SpanishPablo Picasso - Spanish 1881-1973 - Vintage color silk screen entitled " Sylvette " . Signed in plate lower right margin. 13 1/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Sylvette, XIII c.1954 Fine Art PrintArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate Fourteen) Sylvette, XIII c.1954 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso “After” "Sylvette David " LithoThis lithographic was made from an original creativeof the Pablo Picasso masterpiece, “Portrait of Sylvette David in a Green Armchair”The model for the painting was (Lydia) Sylvette David, also knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Style Sylvette David in Green Chair Oil on CanvasOil on Canvas Cubism Mid Century Modern Art Painting Framed in Pablo Picaso Style Sylvette David in Green Chair Oil on Canvas Wood Frame not Signed 16" x 18" tall with Frame Please refer to photos inSee Sold Price
Sold2016PicassoPablo Picasso Portrait Of Sylvette David Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO ,ORIGINAL HAND SIGNED PRINT WITH COAPablo Picasso, Title: Portrait of Sylvette David 24 green armachair 1954 -Picasso Original Hand Signed Limited Edition Print in Excellent condition for the year printed - COA (Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO 'SYLVETTE DAVID' LITHOGRAPHPablo picasso lithograph. Titled 'Portrait of Sylvette David in Green Chair.' Signed in the plate lower right. Measures 13 3/4" x 10 3/4" + 3 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954 SylvettePablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954. Portrait of Sylvette David Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954 SylvettePablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954. Portrait of Sylvette David Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954 SylvettePablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954. Portrait of Sylvette David Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Lithograph Limited Edition SylvettePablo Picasso Collection Domaine Lithograph Limited Edition Sylvette Signed by the Estate of Picasso Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954 SylvettePablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954. Portrait of Sylvette David Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954 SylvettePablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954. Portrait of Sylvette David Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954 SylvettePablo Picasso Color Plate Lithograph from 1954. Portrait of Sylvette David Approx. 20x24 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
May 19Neely Auction12 Pieces by Pablo Picasso, titled "Portfolio of Fifteen Drawings" with COAs. They were 15 famous$375(3 bids)
May 16Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO CHOPE VISAGE (A.R. 434) POTTERY JUG$2,500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftElla ExpoPABLO PICASSO (1893-1983) Style of / Oil Painting On Canvas / Matisse , Miro , Braque Era$2,800
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOil on Canvas Portrait of a Lady Signed (Picasso) Not Painted by Pablo Picasso$90(4 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Taureau et Picador' Earthenware Pitcher$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Fumeur à la Cigarette Rouge$7,500
1 hr LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso "Don Quixote" 1955, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II, from La$6,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePablo Picasso watercolor over pencil sketch 1970$10,250(2 bids)