Sold2022R. Williamson & Co. Art Deco Glass Slip Shades Obverse Painted Set of 6A set of six, presumably complete set, of Art Deco glass slip shades by R. Williamson & Co. of Chicago. They measure 6" tall and just short of 4" wide and 3" wide from side to side at back of shade. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Obverse Painted Art Deco ShadesSet of six chandelier shades decorated with floral swags and blue bands. Opaque white glass body. Unmarked. Each measures 4" in diameter and 3 1/4" tall with a 1 3/8" diameter opening. CONDITION: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Gilt Glass Slip Shade Sconce SetGill Glass and Fixture Co. Art Deco Slip Shade Wall Sconces circa 1930s Electrified part of the ' Mondernique ' line of fixtures Gold with Turquoise and Red Polychrome Single Bulb 13 1/4" L 8 5/8" W PSee Sold Price
Sold2020An R. Williamson Chicago Art Deco Five-Light Fixture.An R. Williamson Chicago Art Deco Five-Light Fixture. Patinated metal with painted glass shades 17" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pairs Small Obverse Painted & Acid Cut Back Lamp ShadesSix shades total. Three pairs. A pair of Art Deco obverse painted slip shades perhaps by McFaddin or Williamson. Unmarked. Each measures 4" wide by 4 1/2" tall. Some roughness at fitter edge and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Art Deco Glass Slip Shades for ChandelierFive Glass Slip Shades for an Art Deco Chandelier. Unmarked. Measurements: 6 1/2" tall by 4 1/2" wide. Lovely apricot yellow color glass with frosted surface. CONDITION: Very good to excellent. SeveraSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Williamson Light Fixture AssortmentR. Williamson Light Fixture Assortment (3) items including (2) sconces and a ceiling mount fixture in an Art Deco style having brass plating and frosted with gold painted glass shades, all marked PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 10 Art Deco Opalescent Custard Glass Slip ShadesVintage 1940's Opalescent Custard Glass Slip Shades for chandeliers. Unmarked and manufacturer unknown by us. Each measures 6 1/4" in diameter and 3 1/4" high. Note the nodule / notch that must functiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Art Deco Opalescent Glass Chandelier ShadesTwo sets of 1930's Opalescent glass shades for light fixtures. A matching group of 5 custard glass slip shades; Note the nodule / notch for attaching to fixture. Each measures 6 1/4" in diameter and 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Red 'Formose' Goldfish Glass Vase, circa 1924Lalique Red 'Formose' Goldfish Glass Vase, circa 1924. 'R. Lalique' signed on base. A rare art deco design of goldfish swirling in luminous red orange glass. Measures 7'' tall and is 6.5'' in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO FIGURAL LAMPArt Deco figural marble and glass newel post/table lamp of a female figure finely carved with a beautiful Art Deco glass shade. 33"h x 5.5"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold20247pc ART DECO GLASS DECANTER & SHOT GLASS SETA seven piece Art Deco art glass decanter and shot glass liquor set having a black over clear period geometric design. No apparent hall marks. Decanter measures approx. 9 1/4" height overall with stopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Floor Lamps w/Vaseline Glass, Other ShadeArt Deco floor lamp with two tone green Vaseline glass. Glass has some wear and loss, metal has discoloration and mild oxidation, and electrical is not in working order. Includes replacement shade. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Condiment SetVictorian Condiment Set, 6.25" x 4.5", Blue Art Glass Salt And Pepper Shakers, One With Enamel Floral Decor, One With Applied Fish And Enamel Waterlily Decor, Set On Meriden #060 Silverplate Frame, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Pickle CastorVictorian Pickle Castor, 8.5" x 6", Cranberry Coinspot Art Glass Insert Set On Meriden #0598 Silverplate Frame With Two Cherubs, Metal Work Needed On One Side, Rim Chip On Insert, Fred Zumthurn EstateSee Sold Price
Sold202210051: Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Diamond, Platinum Brooch Tiffany & Co. Art Deco Diamond, Platinum Brooch Stones: European, transitional, and Swiss-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 6.00 carats Metal&colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Pickle CastorVictorian Pickle Castor, 12" x 6", Pink Opalescent Hobnail Art Glass Insert, Set On Rogers #439 Silverplate Frame With Kate Greenaway Girls, Some Rim Chips Covered By Lid, Fred Zumthurn Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Edwardian or Deco 14K & Glass Vanity Set, GorhamThe eight piece vanity or dresser set with hairbrush, hand mirror, two large dresser jars (one w/ original powder puff), two small dresser jars, and two large perfume bottles. The lidded bottles and jSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN ART DECO REVIVAL TEXTURED GLASS SCONCETextured glass and goldtone metal. German label on wall plate. Dimensions: H 13.25" x W 6.75" x D 3.75". Condition: Wiring not tested. Minimal patination; a few scuffs to metal. Glass with no issues tSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSJ Auctioneers65 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Windham Flatware Set in Art Deco Style 1923 vice for 12$3,500
2 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC ANTIQUE ART DECO DIAMOND BLUE SAPPHIRE FILIGREE ENGAGEMENT RING$5,700
FeaturedSep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Platinum Diamond & GIA Certified Ceylon Sapphire Ring$2,600(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Deco Relief of Man and Woman with Child (America, ca. 1939)$50(2 bids)