Sold2022Watercolour Signed Ann Popperwell, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2", "Sea Path".Watercolour Signed Ann Popperwell, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2", "Sea Path".See Sold Price
Sold2024Bridge Seine Paris Watercolor Painting, Artist Signed Illegible, FramedBridge Seine Paris Watercolor Painting, Artist Signed Illegible, Framed. size: 11 x 14, 12.5 x 15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Oriental Watercolor Figures Reading Under Dogwood Tree - Signed - FramedAsian Oriental Watercolor Figures Reading Under Dogwood Tree - Signed - Framed. Vintage. size: 14 x 11, 15.5 x 12.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016*KEZDI KOVACS, LASZLO(1864-1942 Hungarian) Impressionist landscape with cottage, framed gouache watercolor on tan paper, signed and dated 1907 lower right, approximate image size by sight 11" x 14", frame 12" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Carreno (1913-1999) Cuban/ ChileanYELLOW WOMAN, 1964, watercolor with pencil drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet 8 ¼ x 11 ¾”, frame 11 ½ x 15” with glass. Provenance: Purchased from the CarSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Knox (1862-1925) British RWSGONDOLAS AND BARGES, 1920, watercolor with gouache on paper, signed and dated lower left, 11 x 15”, frame 16 ¼ x 20 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. STAPLES DROWN & H. DYER PAINTINGS2 watercolor paintings: English cottage scene signed W. Staples Drown, 11 x 8 inches, framed 18 x 22; and a European scene with islands off coast signed HA Dyer, 10.5 x 14, framed 15 x 12. (William DrSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Ann Fitzpatrick Paintings incl WatercolorNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 11-1/2" to 14" high x 8-1/2" to 9-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 15-1/4" to 23-1/2" high x 12-1/2" to 19" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kaoru Mansour (20th Century) Japan CaliforniaCLOUD SPOT #335, mixed media painting on paper, signed and titled in pencil, image 15 ¼ x 11 ½”, frame 31 x 27” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Alpha Moon (American, 20th Century) UntitledCarlos Alpha Moon (American, 20th Century) Untitled [Train Tracks] watercolor on paper signed Moon (lower left) 15 ¼ x 22 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn DickinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021JERZY TYMCIK CHURCH BELFRY WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDJerzy Tymcik (Polish, 20th century). "Church Belfry", watercolor. Signed lower right. Approx. 14.75" x 11.75" (frame), 12.75" x 9" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Southwest Style Watercolor Painting SignedFramed Southwest Style Watercolor Painting Signed Barbara Ann Spencer - Measures roughly 14.5" x 11.5" including the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acrylic on Board Signed *****, 15 1/2" x 11 1/4", Untitled- Verdant Landscape.Acrylic on Board Signed *****, 15 1/2" x 11 1/4", Untitled- Verdant Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Watercolour signed Ann Hunter 2000, 21" x 28 3/4" & 14 1/2" x 21", "Tree Studies".2 Watercolour signed Ann Hunter 2000, 21" x 28 3/4" & 14 1/2" x 21", "Tree Studies".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed (Clint) Hunker, 11 1/2" x 14 1/2", "Clavet #3" 1979.Watercolour signed (Clint) Hunker, 11 1/2" x 14 1/2", "Clavet #3" 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENNETT, Rainey (American, 1907-1988). White Fortress. Goua...BENNETT, Rainey (American, 1907-1988). White Fortress. Gouache and watercolor signed lower right. 11 ½ x 15 ½”; framed and glazed, 18 x 21 ¾”. Brass title plaque; clippingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed (Toni) Onley, 11 1/4" x 15", "Puako Bay Hawaii, March 21-1978, Toning NoteWatercolour Signed (Toni) Onley, 11 1/4" x 15", "Puako Bay Hawaii, March 21-1978, Toning NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour indistinctly signed, 16 1/2" x 11 1/4",Watercolour indistinctly signed, 16 1/2" x 11 1/4", "Orientalist Market Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Bruce Cryer, 11 3/8" x 15 1/4", "Girl with a Cat"Watercolour signed Bruce Cryer, 11 3/8" x 15 1/4", "Girl with a Cat"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Leslie Dycbe, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", "The Primrose Path".Watercolour Signed Leslie Dycbe, 15 1/2" x 19 1/2", "The Primrose Path".See Sold Price
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersKimberly McDonald 21.45ctw Pink Rubellite Tourmaline & Fancy Yellow Diamond 18k Yellow Gold Ring$450(3 bids)
1 hr LeftApple Tree Auction CenterNestor Fruge, Louisiana 1916-2012, New Orleans Street Scenes, Watercolor, Watercolor 11 x 8 1/2 in.$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Peaceful Moments' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150