Sold2024Paul Klee - Der SchopferArtist: Paul Klee Title: Der Schopfer Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 in pencil Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Sangerin der komischen Oper - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoirArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Sangerin der komischen Oper ["Singer of the Comic Opera"]". Medium: Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir. Date: Composed 1925. Printed laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Leichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956.Hajek-Halke, HeinzLeichte Dünung. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1956. Silbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 38,4 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. Punktuell auf Unterlage und untSee Sold Price
Sold2016Limited Ed. Wool Rug after Klee's "Drummer Boy"After Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), "Der Paukenspieler (The Drummer Boy), wool rug, label on verso from manufacturer Axminster, West Germany and retailer Montgomery Ward, textile produced in aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940)- Print"Ein Mann versinkt vor der Krone, Invention 7," or "A Man Sinks Down Before the Crown," on wove paper; signed "PK Bern" and dated "1904" in plate lower right. Image: 5" square; frame: 12.25" square.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL KLEE - With the Two Strays ["Avec les deuxArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "With the Two Strays ["Avec les deux egares']". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: 1938. Printed 1956. Lot Note(s): Signed in the imSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL KLEE - With the Two Strays ["Avec les deuxArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "With the Two Strays ["Avec les deux egares']". Medium: Original color collotype. Date: Composed 1938. Printed 1956. Dimensions: Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klee, Paul Park. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 xKlee, PaulPark. 1914. Faksimile-Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Vergée. 12,5 x 10,2 cm (21 x 16,5 cm). Signiert, zusätzlich im Stein signiert, datiert "1914", betitelt und mit der WerknummeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Die drei Parzen" nach Paul ThumannRunde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung der drei römischen Schicksalgöttinen in feiner polychromer Malerei. Auf der Fahne reicher Reliefgolddekor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 7 Werken.Jagd Sammlung von 7 Werken. Enthält: Waidwerk der Welt. Erinnerungswerk an die Intern. Jagdausstellung Berlin 1937. 4°. OLwd. 1938. - Deutsches Weidwerk in überseeischen Ländern. 4See Sold Price
Sold2019Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien von der Fahrt mit derSüdamerika Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien von der Fahrt mit der Monte Cervantes nach Feuerland. 1930. Vintage Silbergelatineabzüge überwiegend ca. 5 5 x 7 5 cm. Qu.-8°. Montiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Buddha BoardBuddha-Tafel Indien Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Terrakotta. H 58 cm. Provenienz: Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-de-Fonds. Huldigung an Christian Zingg Nach seinem Studium an der UniversitäSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sammlung von 34 Werken zu China. Versch. Formate u. Einbände.China Sammlung von 34 Werken zu China. Versch. Formate u. Einbände. Enthält u.a.: Bornhorst. Im Lande des lebenden Buddha. Peking, 1919. - Voskamp. Aus der Verbotenen Stadt. Bln., o.J. - HedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Braque, Georges - nach Sammlung von 12 LithographienBraque, Georges - nach Sammlung von 12 Lithographien aus den Vorzugsausgaben der Werkverzeichnisse. 1960er Jahre. Farblithographien auf Papier. Blattmaße je ca. 32 x 24 cm. Vereinzelt im Stein moSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), Säugling, Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, andPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940) Säugling Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, and titled "1926 H. 4. ... on the mount. Ink on paper (mounted to paperboard), 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Vor Damonen fliehen". Medium: Watercolor and pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1933. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/8 x 11 in. (206 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee 1906-1940 Oil on paper.Paul Klee 1906-1940 OriginalTechnique- Oil on paper.Signed- Klee lower right edge.Measurements- 49 x 34 cmBiography-Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varied between surrealism, expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916Paul Klee (German, 1879-1940) Zerstorung und Hoffnung (Destruction and Hope), 1916 lithograph with watercolor signed, titled, and numbered III/60 in pencil Sheet: 20 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee Original Pastel Oil pencilArtist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)Technique: Oil pencil on board.Signed: Klee lower right corner.1930sMeasurements: 30.5 x 30.4 cm Paul Klee was a Swiss-born German painter whose style varies between surreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFrederick M Perl Germany California 1890 - 1963 Oil Painting Abstract 1956$250
2 days LeftThe Rug LifePAUL KLEE (1879-1940) SILK SCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED KIND AN DER FREITREPPE – 12IN x 14IN (30cm x$500
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHBig unguentarium made of honey-coloured glass, Roman, 1st century A.D.€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTen Saharan hand axes, paleolithic, Acheulean, approx. 500000 - 100000 B.C.€340
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHausmann, Raoul Mechanischer Kopf (Der Geist unserer Zeit). 1919/20. Silbergelatineabzug auf€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHThe Surrender of the two Sons of Sultan Tippo, engraved after Henry Singleton by P. J. Laminit,€340
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA large text volume "Deutsche Gedenkhalle" and a collection of "Illustrierte Zeitung"€160
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSeehaus, Paul Adolf 2 Arbeiten. Nachlassabzüge von 1919 nach den Drucken von 1917. Je Radierung€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Paul New York. Blick vom Empire State Building nach Norden. Um 1932. Silbergelatineabzug auf€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoses, Stefan Sammlung von 10 Photographien. 1956-1980/spätere Abzüge. C-Prints auf€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 25 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNolde, Emil Wikinger. 1912. Strich- und Tonätzung auf festem Van Gelder Zonen Velin (mit WZ).€4,800
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant-garde composition€700(1 bid)